Warragul

Thursday, 11th Aug 2022


RACE 1 2:07 PM
VIATEK (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45728 1SOUL'S WARNING Lyn Smith
2 2653 2MADALIA TIPPER Peter Mckenzie
3 24 3SPICY TILLY David Kerr
4 37537 4MASTER JACKAL Margaret Read
5 28 5BART'S GIRL Glynn Wood
6 63866 6AKINA ADONIS Samantha Mckay
7 47553 7CYCLONE SUMMER Karen Manley
8 37 8LOFTY Lyn Smith
R 47575 9QUEEN OF SHIRAZ Jordan Carrodus-nagy
R 588 10STEEL HAWK Kate Gorman
RACE 2 2:22 PM
FIND US ON FACEBOOK (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52 1BLACK TWENTY Donna Dean
2 34452 2SELECT MAGIC Corey Fulford
3 32422 3LET'S GO GIRLS Jake Dean
4 64672 4RUN TOPPER Margaret Read
5 3 5WHITE SNOW Julie Belsham
6 73 6RICKSHAW LASS Ricky Jarvis
7 7 7LEWY BABY Loren Dalziel
8 3 8BURN RATE Lyn Smith
R 6 9OUT AND DREAMING Jacob Biddell
R 5 10SHAKE MY HAND Lindsay Fulford
RACE 3 2:49 PM
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76187 1JOHARI Damian Meade
2 47263 2MEKONG TASH Kelvin Browney
3 78782 3MOON DRAGON Julie Belsham
4 31427 4FLASH THE HAND Donna Dean
5 27263 5REAL MICKOY Margaret Campbell
6 35456 6UNDER HIS SPELL Ian Dann
7 43468 7STARTER'S KING Vincent Daffy
8 57532 8GOOLAGONG Jennifer Holden
R 26575 9DAN DAN Rodney Ashworth
R 22467 10GLOBAL GLORY Chloe Kerr
RACE 4 3:24 PM
OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 27535 1MR. WALLACE Chris Johannsen
2 46566 2MECHANICS KISMET Aaron Farley
3 33533 3MORBIUS Andrew Wood
4 21342 4SHE HAS IT Ronald Cameron
5 34465 5URANA WENDY Simon Mallia
6 83468 6DR. KYE Guiseppe Girvasi
7 57347 7ROMAROSA Chloe Kerr
8 47558 8HAVOC'S LEGACY Thomas Currie
R 66666 9REV UP CHLOE Dean Williamson
RACE 5 3:47 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 16T86 1GRUMPY ELLIE Alan Campbell
2 71856 2AKINA ONYX Phillip Rowley
3 88877 3MT. VIEW LADY Sharlene Whitford
4 41444 4DECELERATION Lyn Smith
5 67838 5RIVER RAGING Loren Dalziel
6 38135 6SWEET LOLA Corey Fulford
7 75647 7DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley
8 88665 8HONEY DOUBLE ONE Simon Mallia
RACE 6 4:12 PM
BARN BAR & FUNCTION ROOM (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42747 1SCOTT OR NOT Simon Mallia
2 27437 2LAQUITA STAR Graeme Campbell
3 31874 3FANCY LIKE Gavin Burke
4 31324 4WILLING WILMA Lynette Gough
5 755F2 5VARIATION Corey Fulford
6 11167 6MAGGIE FLYER Marlene Schmidt
7 77737 7HAILEY LAINEY Jason Wickham
8 35163 8COUNT ME IN Peter Kelly
RACE 7 4:32 PM
PAUA KENNELS (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52148 1GOTHAM PRINCE Melanie Lithgow
2 65665 2KNUCKLES GALORE Leigh Jennings
3 62546 3PIECE OF HEAVEN Anne Carr
4 55733 4UNION SQUARE David Kerr
6 26365 6KATH'S GIRL Anne Carr
7 53344 7COOL DOULL KEATS Mark Mcclelland
8 42464 8KAMARA BALE Gregory Graham
RACE 8 4:52 PM
SENNACHIE AT STUD (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74234 1HIGHWAY MAN Anne Carr
2 23856 2DUNDEE ZIRCON Martyn Empson
3 72672 3SPEED DEMON Margaret Read
4 65335 4DEFINED BENEFIT David Kerr
5 56754 5CAR DEALER Gerry Orr
6 57547 6FOREVER Chloe Kerr
7 67544 7HOW HIGH AUSTIN Lui Forte
8 15166 8ALL TO MAC Andrew Wood
RACE 9 5:14 PM
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 81416 1COLONEL DIESEL Peter Kelly
2 54752 2SHARED COLOUR Christine Haigh
3 44485 3BRAEMAR WALLACE Yvonne Cassidy
4 32744 4COOL STONE Damien Belsham
5 17572 5LOCKED AND READY John Carr
6 87753 6ASTON JIVE Simon Mallia
7 32555 7LITTLE YAALA Jason Wickham
8 46674 8CHEERY OLA BABY Kate Gorman
R 87466 9MAGIC MARK Dean Millier
R 45578 10RUN TO YOU Thomas Currie
RACE 10 5:29 PM
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23323 1NEESA GIBLET Lorraine Langley
2 22252 2BALMORAL Damian Meade
3 23F81 3EL FERNANDA Kerry Minne
4 31863 4BLUE SKY LIMIT Lisa Davis
5 74161 5SHADY TALKS Constance Mcmillan
6 53236 6SHIMA BOLT Brad Sands
7 37478 7GOTHAM BARON Melanie Lithgow
8 53217 8WHY NOT GIGI Gregory Carter
R 63564 9TARP WELDER Anthony Clarke-bruce
R 68685 10ASTON KAYEE Simon Mallia
RACE 11 5:50 PM
HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46521 1FAB ROCKET Jennifer Holden
2 32465 2GO NERA Leanne Burke
3 35436 3GUNG HO HUNTER Susan Richards
4 72573 4CONNOR MAN Leigh Jennings
5 12744 5DEVON LASS John Carr
6 51858 6GALLOPING ALBI Robert Conway
7 31651 7QUEEN OF STRIPES Sean Lithgow
8 75137 8EARLY KEYS Rodney Ashworth
R 32278 9TAKE A SUNFLOWER Shane Jack
R 18614 10EARLY LIMIT Lindsay Fulford
RACE 12 6:06 PM
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55843 1JACKIE'S LASS Glen Connell
2 47247 2SHANGO RUN Eddie Lieshout
3 4462F 3CLYDE JAKIT Andrew Wood
4 56762 4BOMBER'S WONDER Geoffrey Green
5 55541 5SHADOW JEWEL Sharyn Combridge
6 44752 6SAY YOU WILL Lindsay Fulford
7 77177 7SECRET KEY Michael Dewan
8 76138 8PRETTY MUCH Nicole Lund
R 64634 9INTER CLEM Guiseppe Girvasi
R 76686 10INVICTUS STELLA Ian Dann