Warragul

Tuesday, 4th Jun 2024


RACE 1
PHOTO MAN AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PARUMBA RUMBA Eddie Lieshout 23.138 1.7
2 8 8IZAKAYA LAD Jason Sharp 23.173 11.5
3 5 5BLUE NITROGEN David Kerr 23.212 7
4 7 7CRYPTO ROYALTY Robert Colpoys 23.216 28
5 1 1MY BLAZE Ebony Cortese 23.303 6.7
6 2 2MARS BALE Luke Harris 23.452 8.2
7 3 3RICO'S MOUSE Kerry Houlahan 23.796 94.5
8 6 6SPINNING STARS Frederick Bickerton 23.977 24
R - 9SAXON KELTON Barry Toner 0
R - 10RUPTURED Corey Jennings 0
RACE 2
SPORTSBET NOBODY DOES IT EASIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRYPTO PRINCE Brendan De Rozario 23.053 1.9
2 3 3NOTORIOUS BLAZE Jason Sharp 23.2 8
3 8 8I'M A TREASURE Arend Gringhuis 23.221 6.2
4 2 2HORATIO BALE Luke Harris 23.243 5.3
5 4 4BENNACHIE LANE Arthur Bonat 23.38 11.4
6 5 5HIT A NERVE Dermott Prout 23.498 13.9
7 6 6BLAZING GIRL Kaylah Thorburn 23.635 62.2
8 7 7HURRICANE MISCHA Victoria Sultana 23.848 105.9
R - 9PARUMBA PRINCE Eddie Lieshout 0
R - 10RIVER PLAY Dylan Sharp 0
RACE 3
PAUA OF BUDDY AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WRONG MISSY Brett Mackie 26.371 13.4
2 8 8AUDACIOUS FANG Paul Galea 26.576 2.5
3 6 6GOOD VIBES ONLY Wendy Fasoli 26.639 3.6
4 5 5JUDGE JEBRYNAH Bryan Sykes 26.671 6.8
5 7 7TAKE A CARNATION Shane Jack 26.787 98
6 2 2SCOTTY'S STACY Tracey Empson 26.801 4.4
T 1 1SAME NIGHTMARE Vanessa Johnson 39.6
T 4 4CONDOR AVENUE Michael Callanan 52.9
R - 9PLUSH Thomas Currie 0
R - 10PEAK HOUR Brett Mackie 0
RACE 4
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PERSUASION Geoffrey Howell 22.816 5.1
2 7 7PHANTOM REX Michael Italia 23.156 3.8
3 8 8DAN DAN Kate Gorman 23.266 4.6
4 6 6SWORD DANCER Frederick Bickerton 23.479 12.6
5 3 3ON THE MINT Susan Richards 23.507 18.9
6 1 1REDGUM FLYER Constance Mcmillan 23.546 15.8
7 2 2ZIPPING PATTY Darrell Saunders 23.567 3.9
8 5 5LYLA BEAR Graeme Campbell 23.661 18.8
R - 9BEFORE NOON Dean Williamson 0
R - 10MAJESTIC BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 5
HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROCK BALBOA Graeme Jose 22.923 2.1
2 7 7HAMILLSON Richard Hill 23.019 3.3
3 6 6GOLDEN EYE David Jensen 23.328 14.2
4 1 1PERCUSSION Geoffrey Howell 23.417 23.3
5 2 2SPECIAL SIAN David Kerr 23.434 11.1
6 3 3PACIFIC ROCK Uta Bickerton 23.521 18.8
7 5 5IRELYN BALE Jai Willoughby 23.595 10.6
8 4 4WINGMAN Gavin Ithier 24.473 16
R - 9BEFORE NOON Dean Williamson 0
R - 10MAJESTIC BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 6
MC GRAFIX & SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BUY DIRT Belinda Connolly 26.653 14.9
2 1 1BRAEMAR SHEENA Yvonne Cassidy 26.654 4.9
3 2 2OUR TIE BREAKER Richard Hill 26.729 4.2
4 6 6KID CARNAGE Kristin Tucker 26.734 12.1
5 4 4SUPER FLIRT Luke Harris 26.776 3
6 3 3SPICY SIREN Belinda Connolly 26.803 6.7
7 8 8DAINTREE LAD John Carr 27.048 9.9
RACE 7
HOOKED ON SCOTCH AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6THUNDERBOLT ROSS Jason Sharp 26.166 1.9
2 3 3BRAEMAR MOLLY Yvonne Cassidy 26.404 6.3
3 2 2FERNANDEL RAPH Frank Italia 26.482 22.8
4 1 1BOBBY BACCALA Luke Smith 26.529 5.4
5 8 8BIG STACKS Christian Wilk 26.713 4.7
6 7 7BUCKET OF OIL Loren Dalziel 26.714 75.1
7 4 4JUMBUK STAR David Bickerton 26.788 18.8
RACE 8
VIATEK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON ANGELO David Condon 26.114 2.3
2 1 1TRIPLE CROSS Robert Ferris 26.155 3.6
3 3 3SKY HIGH DREAMS Arend Gringhuis 26.307 9.1
4 7 7RUMOUR CONFIRMED Geoffrey Howell 26.448 6.4
5 6 6WHO Kerry Houlahan 26.489 12.5
6 4 4LITTLE VENICE John Brown 26.578 15.6
7 8 8TEASER'S BEAUTY Uta Bickerton 26.675 15.4
RACE 9
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GARY ON STILTS Jess Grima 26.543 34.5
2 4 4IT'S A HOUDINI John Delaroche 26.632 14
3 7 7BOMB QUEEN Loren Dalziel 26.668 19.1
4 5 5SIR COLEMAN John Delaroche 26.712 6.1
5 6 6SCOTCH NEAT Shane Jack 26.806 46.8
6 1 1ASTON MAPLE David Condon 26.832 1.2
7 2 2BRAEMAR JESSIE Yvonne Cassidy 26.947 43.1
8 8 8FREEDOM GIRL John Carr 27.009 50.6
RACE 10
OAKS SUPER BOX FOR HIRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUPERIOR MONIQUE Joyce Condon 23.055 2.4
2 7 7PIE HARD Kaylah Thorburn 23.378 37.7
3 2 2AVERAGE JOE Jason Sharp 23.419 15.7
4 3 3MORTLAKE HUSTLER Susan Richards 23.615 16.4
5 5 5BANG ON BLUE Susan Richards 23.709 3.7
6 6 6ROMAN EMPIRE Judy Brereton 23.722 53.2
P 1 1GASKIN BALE Luke Harris 8.5
P 8 8HAVANA MAGIC Jason Sharp 4.8
R - 9OLIVER KELTON Barry Toner 0
R - 10BELLA STELLA Danny Cortese 0
RACE 11
SENNACHIE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8INTER ROUGE Joe Interligi 22.959 4.2
2 5 5OUT OF CHARGE Susan Abela 23.044 2.5
3 6 6NORMAL LIFE Christine Ithier 23.208 10.6
4 1 1RARE TARRA Luke Smith 23.211 8.7
5 2 2FERNLEIGH Joyce Condon 23.265 4.3
6 4 4XARN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.289 19
7 7 7RUSTY PIE Dean Millier 23.466 24
8 3 3HURRICANE PAT Victoria Sultana 23.805 91.1
R - 9HURRICANE TAHLIA Victoria Sultana 0
R - 10SLIGHTLY SISSY Wendy Cunningham 0
RACE 12
SPORTSBET GO THE BLUE DOG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $50
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACK PISTOL Malcolm Carr 22.918 2.5
2 3 3QUEEN KATHLEEN Matthew Height 23.093 18.6
3 2 2MRS. ESHAY Jason Sharp 23.146 4
4 5 5IASON BALE Luke Harris 23.258 6.6
5 4 4BUDDY BLUE Bethany Garrick 23.297 6.2
6 7 7PACIFIC PEARL Uta Bickerton 23.404 9.5
7 6 6COSMIC HOLIDAY Kelvin Browney 23.479 21.5
8 1 1HURRICANE MIAMI Victoria Sultana 23.906 96.2
R - 9BEFORE NOON Dean Williamson 0
R - 10MAJESTIC BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
Click here for more detailed results