Warragul

Thursday, 13th Jul 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHE'S A BEAUT John Carr 23.146 2.3
2 3 3STITCH GUN MISS Deborah White 23.308 8.9
3 7 7JUST CRYSTAL Deborah White 23.39 8
4 8 8NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 23.59 14.9
5 1 1OBAMA RAMA Peter Martinovic 23.666 4.4
6 2 2AMINYA FOOTSTEPS Trevor Whitford 23.757 12
7 6 6I'M NEEGAN Brendan Moles 23.844 11.5
8 5 5OUR SWEETIE Susan Trim 24.184 20.1
R - 9SHREK'S TYPHOON Robert Lesjak 0
R - 10SIVER LIGHTNING Phillip Pollutro 0
RACE 2
MEL'S KITCHEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VIENNA GYPSY Ian Brown 23.021 2.2
2 4 4BEKIM INSTINCT Garry Condon 23.243 4
3 2 2JAI JAI AWAY Deborah White 23.277 8.7
4 1 1NO GUARANTEES Trevor Whitford 23.421 12.1
5 7 7JAMIE'S ROCKET Amie Peak 23.793 17.9
6 6 6WOLOWIZARD Gavin Beggs 23.811 32
7 5 5HAWK FOREVER Thomas Sharp 24.31 6.3
8 8 8BOYDY Susan Trim 24.339 21.6
R - 9JEN'S MAGIC Susan Trim 0
R - 10IN A JAM Graeme Jose 0
RACE 3
WARRAGUL GIRLS NIGHT OUT JULY 22ND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DUNDEE TANGO Geoffrey Scott-smith 26.77 7.9
2 5 5SOAP Nicholas Kosky 26.774 2
3 6 6LITTLE BIG GIRL John Martinovic 26.794 10.2
4 8 8GIN LEE'S PEARL Gino Bisognin 26.99 17.4
5 7 7LAINE'S BELLA Kate Gorman 27.285 6.9
6 4 4GIN LEE'S BULLET Gino Bisognin 27.409 10
7 2 2BOWON APPROACH Melanie Lithgow 27.511 41.8
8 1 10HE'S A FREEBIE John Peterson 27.553 7.5
S - 1KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 0
S - 9BLUE FORTITUDE Julie Ward 0
RACE 4
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JETMAG STORM Kenneth Mccann 26.426 9.5
2 7 7STRENGTH TO WYN Raymond Gatt 26.575 2.7
3 3 3COSMIC DON Kevin Quinn 26.699 11.4
4 4 4TARSIER Gregory Minne 26.703 3.9
5 1 1LATIFI NICK NACK Kevin Wright 26.732 10.2
6 2 2ALLEN ZERO Mark Braithwaite 26.756 7.6
7 8 8VANE POWER John Brown 26.781 13.8
F 6 6TIGER TY VIC Fikri Kadir 18.9
R - 9ZULU ZOE Kenneth Mccann 0
R - 10INJECTOR Alisdair Armstrong 0
RACE 5
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ABOUT TO CRY Tamika Fasoli 22.811 8.7
2 3 3GINGER WARRIOR Maxwell Williams 23.018 4.4
3 4 4TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 23.031 14.3
4 7 7BENDING BANANAS Maria Musselwhite 23.057 8.3
5 8 8AMAROO GONZALES Carole Schembri 23.158 10.3
6 5 5TROV'S GEM George Kantzidis 23.181 4.5
7 1 1BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 23.509 3.8
8 2 2ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 23.761 15.1
R - 9COTTON BUD JOE Joe La Rosa 0
R - 10SPAZZY BLUE Christine Cortese 0
RACE 6
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JOHNNIE RED Russell Mcrae 26.046 2.8
2 8 8JONNY BRAVO Robert Bean 26.078 4.5
3 4 4PAUA HIKING Todd Chatwin 26.452 7.5
4 7 7ELITE SHIRAZ Trevor Whitford 26.539 9.8
5 5 5COSMEA Steve Daniliuk 26.602 12.4
6 2 2GALAXY STAR Gregory Tatti 26.669 5.6
7 1 1RIVERSIDE DEB Melissa Payne 26.711 29
8 3 3SIMPLY MYSTIC Maria Musselwhite 26.918 14.7
R - 9DEWANA INTEREST Matthew Dewan 0
R - 10BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 7
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ACEY BOY Nicole Mcrae 23.058 2.3
2 6 6RIVERSIDE MONS Melissa Payne 23.207 14.9
3 7 7SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 23.239 3.6
4 2 2ANY OTHER UNION Nicole Lund 23.288 8.1
5 1 1RIBACOLA Paul Ellul 23.406 14.1
6 4 4PATCHIE BEAR Kevin Ward 23.5 22.3
7 5 5IMA REALITY Pamela Burns 23.519 7
8 3 3RUNAROUND SUSAN Susan Trim 23.682 36.7
R - 9EARLY KING Rodney Ashworth 0
R - 10VANILLA KISS Bronwyn Pulis 0
RACE 8
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 26.324 2.6
2 2 2CELTIC CHARM John Carr 26.552 6
3 6 6MANX CZAR Brett Albert 26.694 24.1
4 3 3JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 26.729 9.9
5 8 8MY SIRION Patrick Westbrook 26.979 24.6
6 1 1FIRST REFUSAL Owen Mcgovern 27.099 3.1
7 4 4MANDELA SUN Phillip Pollutro 27.428 13.6
8 7 7SENORITA PEPE George Kantzidis 27.904 22.4
R - 9CELTIC FIRE John Carr 0
R - 10CARELESS COOKIE Elaine Cartechini 0
RACE 9
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COSMIC NOSEY John Burch 22.915 2
2 8 8JEBRYNAH ROMA Simon Barker 22.938 4.3
3 6 6STARLIT DRAGON Robert Bean 23.264 13.9
4 4 10SPY MISS Robert Johnson 23.355 28
5 5 9DANE DAISY Jan Brooks 23.502 11.6
6 2 2TIGER GIRL Frederick Malloy 23.82 5.3
7 1 1HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 23.85 18.2
8 3 3SULTAN'S BOY Joseph Sultana 24.728 42.8
S - 4WENDY CAN'T RUN Christopher Morris 0
S - 5SPRING TIME MISS Deborah White 0
RACE 10
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISTY WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.092 4.4
2 8 8LIGHTNING LIL William Read 23.241 27.9
3 1 1TWO TOES TONY Robert Bean 23.265 7.6
4 6 6PSY GOANNA Nicole Lund 23.294 6
5 3 3WILD OSCAR John Martinovic 23.437 7.3
6 7 7LOLA ALLEN Deborah White 23.513 19.6
7 4 4SPRING STITCH Deborah White 23.519 24.4
8 2 2HABANA CITY Carl Haas 23.625 2.6
R - 9CRAZY EYE JYE Kenneth Mitchell 0
R - 10STAR DOUGLAS Kevin Ward 0
RACE 11
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISS CRAZY Debra Winter 23.232 5.3
2 1 1NINETYMILE HEIDI Graham Whitford 23.246 1.8
3 8 8WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 23.308 31.9
4 7 7PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 23.482 5.3
5 2 2KAYLA LAS William Dawes 23.5 23.9
6 4 4ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.554 13.6
7 3 3TAYLA'S BANJO Amie Peak 23.691 9.4
S - 6ZAFONIC EXPRESS Jessica Bean 0
S - 10OUR FLYING LAURA Colin Dalton 0
R - 9KEV'S CHOICE Robert Johnson 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 22.882 9.9
2 5 5KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn 23.069 40.5
3 8 8GONE EARLY Ann Ashworth 23.132 2.8
4 2 2EMPEROR CRUZ Damien Belsham 23.168 5.5
5 6 6SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 23.261 6.2
6 1 1EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 23.394 3.8
7 3 3SHE'S EXCITING Jan Brooks 23.487 24.5
8 7 7THOR'S CREST Melanie Lithgow 24.244 21
R - 9HEY SHAZA FOZZ Amie Peak 0
R - 10AMINYA SHADOW Trevor Whitford 0
Click here for more detailed results