Warragul

Thursday, 3rd Aug 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KYANTE Leigh Howard 26.528 5.4
2 7 7ICE COLD YUG Leigh Howard 26.546 3.5
3 5 5CULLQUIN ABBEY Richard Anchen 26.608 6.8
4 2 2KELLY'S STAR Christine Haigh 26.691 4
5 4 4SANTANA Gregory Tatti 26.718 23.5
6 1 1MADAM RUSSO Peter Dedes 27.015 23.3
7 6 6SCRAPPY DOO Julie Chilcott 27.135 12.3
8 8 9GAMBLER'S LOOT Edward Dowsey 27.225 7
S - 8APILA CASH Ray Cunneen 0
R - 10BIG BUTTERBEAN Guy Bartlett 0
RACE 2
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PRIMROSE DIAMOND Susan Trim 23.386 11.1
2 1 1JAGGED ICE Geoffrey Howell 23.611 1.7
3 4 4NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 23.668 14.8
4 5 5I'LL SWAP YA Neil Parsons 23.778 7.2
5 8 8SHREK'S TYPHOON Robert Lesjak 23.798 8.8
6 3 3RIDGY BOY Danny Cortese 23.841 21.1
7 6 6RAZORBACK BLACK Leigh Howard 23.904 8.5
8 7 7GALLOPING KRISTE Susan Northway 24.001 29.2
S - 10WEEONA PADDY Ray Cunneen 0
R - 9PARTO'S DIGIT Ronald Partington 0
RACE 3
MEL'S KITCHEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAYBE HANNIBAL Ian Bindley 23.052 10
2 8 8KNIGHTRIDER Ian Collins 23.1 2.8
3 3 3DUKESTAR Tas Karasavidis 23.108 9
4 1 1DANE DAISY Jan Brooks 23.156 4.4
5 5 5GALLOPING BENNY Robert Conway 23.258 12.1
6 7 7CLICKIN' GEARS Jess Grima 23.396 5.3
7 2 2BUCKLE UP SPITZ Terry Burns 23.429 11.8
8 4 4OH LELE SIMON Christopher Morris 23.651 31.8
R - 9SOON NOW Susan Eustace 0
R - 10WENDY CAN'T RUN Christopher Morris 0
RACE 4
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LADY BULLSEYE Lisa Hellmuth 26.546 1.9
2 3 3LITTLE KENSI Sherida Hastie 26.617 8.4
3 6 6TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 26.686 51
4 4 4WILD OSCAR John Martinovic 26.739 25.8
5 2 2ANOTHER SHINER Stephen Creighton 26.768 4.5
6 7 7RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 26.908 9.9
7 5 5HEARD A RUMOUR Geoffrey Dalton 27.333 37.7
F 8 8FRED DAGG Neville Haigh 7.1
R - 9FIERY STARLET Geoffrey Howell 0
R - 10ALLEN ZERO Mark Braithwaite 0
RACE 5
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLUE NOT BLACK Leanne Hall 23.048 3.2
2 7 7BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 23.064 6.2
3 8 8LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 23.115 7.3
4 6 6GALLOPING ASHLEY Brendan Moles 23.131 12
5 4 4LLOYD STREET Kym Russell 23.228 7.1
6 1 1MO GREEN Kenneth Mitchell 23.336 17.4
7 5 5MOORE OF DARCY Luke Harris 23.373 4.3
8 3 3COTTON BUD JOE Joe La Rosa 23.414 18.3
S - 9JARVIS RHODE Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
R - 10FLEUR DE ROSE Victor Gay 0
RACE 6
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 26.567 1.4
2 7 7ANY OTHER UNION Trevor Whitford 26.676 7.7
3 8 8FIESTY FAIRY Neil Parsons 26.941 17
4 5 5ARROW ALLEN Melissa Elliott 27.16 9
5 3 3OAKMONT OCTUM Desmond Mcphie 27.265 33.5
6 2 2ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan 27.343 9.6
7 6 6OAKMONT FIRE Desmond Mcphie 27.436 42.8
8 4 4SACRED DIAMOND Susan Trim 27.54 29
S - 10SIDUTE Ronald Wood 0
R - 9JOE MAMA Graham Nicoll 0
RACE 7
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 23.059 2.2
2 8 8RIVERSIDE MONS Melissa Payne 23.116 4
3 5 9WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 23.151 13.8
4 6 6TILLS HENRY Gregory Paez 23.303 9.5
5 7 7BRONELLY SPIKE Andrew Wood 23.306 13.5
6 1 1PETA SKETA Terry Burns 23.338 6.9
7 2 2MIZ JOSIE Gregory Tatti 23.364 14.3
8 4 4HARVEY LEIGH Trevor Whitford 23.563 46.8
S - 5TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10IMA REALITY Pamela Burns 0
RACE 8
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RUBY RADS William Donlon 26.437 18
2 1 1JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 26.722 6.1
3 3 3MY MATE HORSE Graham Hall 26.786 3.6
4 6 6RUNNIN' ON FIRE Ian Bindley 26.808 4.6
5 2 2ZULU ZOE Kenneth Mccann 26.821 16.5
6 4 4TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 26.861 6.7
7 5 5MIDNIGHT MINX Geoffrey Dalton 27.026 17.3
8 8 8INTER SAM Tony Interligi 27.088 5.1
R - 9STEVRON AUTOS David Basile 0
R - 10BEKIM FIRE Joe La Rosa 0
RACE 9
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUCKLE UP SCOTCH Terry Burns 23.288 4.5
2 4 4BLACK STAR ALERT Richard Anchen 23.366 7.7
3 3 3RIGHT OFF SPOT Jason Formosa 23.539 6.1
4 7 7DR. COLT Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.722 22.2
5 6 6STORM TRAIN Leigh Mitchell 23.734 4.7
6 1 1SMITHERS Antonio Marraffa 23.873 9.5
7 5 5GREAT SHELDOR Gavin Beggs 24.037 15
8 8 8GYPSY MARLOW Margaret Campbell 24.075 4.2
R - 9TIMELESS ROSE Susan Trim 0
R - 10BYE BYE BOY Ronald Cameron 0
RACE 10
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa 23.04 2
2 1 1LUCKY OMAR Peter Martinovic 23.046 5
3 8 8DOWNTOWN BABE Margaret Campbell 23.311 16.1
4 2 2GALAXY SPRITE Trevor Whitford 23.495 8.5
5 7 7ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 23.571 21.3
6 3 3LORNA OLIVE Ian Bindley 23.703 9.4
7 4 4ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 23.783 7.6
8 5 5KEV'S CHOICE Robert Johnson 23.961 45.7
R - 9KAYLA LAS William Dawes 0
R - 10ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 0
RACE 11
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROW TAY TOM Travis Howell 26.483 7.5
2 8 8TARSIER Gregory Minne 26.689 8
3 6 6HOODED TROYER John Adlam 26.766 2.8
4 1 1USEFUL Peter Dedes 26.802 13.9
5 3 3MAKIKOS Ronald Dunne 26.849 6.7
6 4 4DROGMA David Basile 26.951 15.8
7 7 7MISS TARYN Yvonne Andrews 27.036 3.6
S - 2OLLIE AGIRA David Basile 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LADY OF ELLIE Luke Harris 23.088 5.9
2 3 3RETENTION Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.152 17.1
3 8 8IT'S ALL BOLONY Leanne Hall 23.19 4.4
4 2 2COOLAN MAN Ian Dann 23.298 5.9
5 5 5EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 23.343 4.1
6 7 7BUCKLE UP TODD Terry Burns 23.541 7.3
7 4 4SHE'S EXCITING Jan Brooks 23.669 22.1
8 6 6EBONY SPRITE Trevor Whitford 23.721 7.6
R - 9RINGADING BLING Neville Wakefield 0
R - 10SORRY MAURIE Joe Interligi 0
Click here for more detailed results