Warragul

Thursday, 17th Aug 2017


RACE 1
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRACKERJACK TIM Lori Courts 23.357 1.7
2 3 3POWER RUCKMAN Chris Johannsen 23.464 11.9
3 2 2BELRON GAZ Ronald Partington 23.589 7.7
4 6 6I'M NEEGAN Brendan Moles 23.813 54.7
5 1 1CAITLIN LOUISE David Basile 23.838 11.1
6 4 4TAYLOR TAYLOR Susan Trim 23.841 27.4
7 7 7PENINSULA LADY Douglas Evans 23.916 5.1
8 5 5RUNNIN' BACKWARD Brendan Moles 23.925 28.3
S - 9MISS SPRINGER Deborah White 0
R - 10PINK LIPSTICK Suzanne Reaper 0
RACE 2
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9SCRAPPY DOO Trevor Whitford 26.533 5.7
2 5 5MIDDLE TRUCKER David Willcocks 26.694 10.1
3 1 1HARRY'S HAMMER Sheila Donlon 27.148 8.9
4 4 4BLUEHAWK RALPH Tricia Curtain 27.177 1.4
5 3 3TOTAL DIVA Alan Tougher 27.213 13.9
6 7 7TAIL INSPECTOR Jordan Carrodus-nagy 27.283 22.1
S - 2JUST CRYSTAL Leigh Mitchell 0
S - 6BRACKEN BRIDGE Kenneth Mitchell 0
S - 8SHADOW DIAMOND Susan Trim 0
RACE 3
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 26.548 6.3
2 3 3VANE POWER John Brown 26.804 15.8
3 1 9FIERY STARLET Geoffrey Howell 26.872 4.5
4 4 4SHALL SHE CINDY Susan Eustace 26.931 23.9
5 8 8ANOTHER SHINER Stephen Creighton 26.97 4.3
6 5 5ONE WAY TICKET Bruce Russell 27.087 3.4
7 7 7TEMUJIN Victor Gay 27.218 6
S - 1ZELEMAR JIM Margaret Salvatore 0
S - 6EVELYN Ronald Wood 0
RACE 4
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SERIOUS SECRET Cooper Hayes 26.813 5.7
2 7 7KELLY'S STYLE Christine Haigh 26.938 27.2
3 3 3SCARLET TRU BLU Phillip Repici 27.006 10.6
4 4 4TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 27.008 13.8
5 5 5RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 27.09 3.6
6 2 2HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 27.106 3.9
7 8 8SMITHERS Antonio Marraffa 27.193 12.6
8 6 6MISSHAP Lori Courts 27.362 5.3
R - 9FIERY STARLET Geoffrey Howell 0
RACE 5
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MISS CRAZY Debra Winter 23.126 9
2 2 2RINGADING BLING Neville Wakefield 23.137 3.6
3 6 6IT'S ALL BOLONY Leanne Hall 23.266 13
4 4 4ANOTHER HOPE Mario Cortese 23.37 65.3
5 5 5BAKER STREET Sheila Donlon 23.461 5.3
6 7 7NO MONEY DOWN Peter Borradale 23.536 19
7 8 8IMA REALITY Pamela Burns 23.557 6.6
8 1 1GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 23.56 3.3
R - 9BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 0
R - 10WE HAVE HOPE John Jarkis 0
RACE 6
MEL'S KITCHEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOLD ODESSA Peter Terry 26.23 2
2 2 2RUBY RADS William Donlon 26.336 7.6
3 4 4ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 26.387 7.5
4 6 6CRACKERJACK SHAK Lori Courts 26.539 5.4
5 7 7ROW TAY TOM Travis Howell 26.563 6.6
6 3 3ZULU ZOE Kenneth Mccann 26.579 22.9
7 5 5SORRY MAURIE Joe Interligi 26.617 41
8 8 8SHE'S EXCITING Jan Brooks 26.853 34.6
R - 9EXCELENCIA Jeanette Imlach 0
R - 10SUPERIOR SWAGGER Joyce Condon 0
RACE 7
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROZEHILL BETH Trevor Whitford 22.855 21.8
2 4 4ABOUT TO CRY Tamika Fasoli 22.996 4.1
3 1 1RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 23.014 2
4 2 2WOOFENDEN Dawn Johnston 23.072 9.4
5 3 9GALLOPING ASHLEY Brendan Moles 23.197 10.7
6 6 6JONI SUNSET Gregory Tuck 23.364 16.9
7 7 7SPAZZY BLUE Christine Cortese 23.395 32.8
T 5 5PETA SKETA Terry Burns 10
S - 3BLACK BINDI Rachael Busuttil 0
R - 10ASTON SALUTE Brendan Moles 0
RACE 8
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WOOFA COMBO Sharyn Combridge 25.94 1.5
2 7 7OSAKA BALE Travis Howell 26.431 12.4
3 6 6HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 26.57 4.6
4 8 8OAKMONT WHISPER Desmond Mcphie 26.683 30.2
5 4 4PAUA HIKING Todd Chatwin 27.017 15
6 5 10ARROW ALLEN Melissa Elliott 27.113 32.8
7 3 3MISTER HEENEY Chris Johannsen 27.145 10.2
8 2 2OAKMONT FIRE Desmond Mcphie 27.409 57.6
S - 5NIGHT PRANCER Travis Howell 0
R - 9BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 0
RACE 9
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10JUST TEEFA Joe La Rosa 23.047 3.7
2 5 5WENDY CAN'T RUN Christopher Morris 23.341 18.4
3 2 2PREDEMONIC Lori Courts 23.519 5.3
4 7 7PERFECT HOURS Cassandra Barnard 23.52 4.7
5 3 3HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 23.58 36.8
6 6 6BUCKLE UP SPITZ Terry Burns 23.705 7.5
7 1 1GALLOPING BENNY Robert Conway 24.109 3.9
T 4 4RIVERSIDE SHAZ Rob Little 29.3
S - 8TIGER GIRL Frederick Malloy 0
R - 9LITTLE BIT SHINY David Shovan 0
RACE 10
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RAZORBACK BLACK Leigh Howard 23.269 4.9
2 6 6SECRET BUSINESS Cooper Hayes 23.309 4.8
3 8 8PORSCHA'S GIRL Tony Cortese 23.399 14.7
4 1 1BLACK STAR ALERT Richard Anchen 23.549 8.2
5 4 4ROBERTS Antonio Marraffa 23.609 25.5
6 3 3OLLIE PEDRO Trevor Whitford 24.004 6.2
7 2 2APILA CASH Ray Cunneen 24.203 4.5
T 7 7HABANA CITY Carl Haas 6.5
R - 9UPTA YA MATE Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10WAS A BANKER David Basile 0
RACE 11
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NO GUARANTEES Trevor Whitford 23.214 4.5
2 2 2LIBERTY DIAMOND Susan Trim 23.267 5.1
3 1 1ZAFONIC EXPRESS Jessica Bean 23.416 6
4 8 8DANE DAISY Jan Brooks 23.575 4.3
5 7 7WICKED HILLARY Melanie Lithgow 23.584 10.3
6 5 5BUCKLE UP SCOTCH Terry Burns 23.588 6.7
7 3 3FIRST TARGET Suzanne Reaper 23.627 8.7
S - 4NIKITA'S BLAZE Jan Brooks 0
R - 9DELTA'S MAGIC Ryan Bean 0
R - 10ALL INN GENGHIS Tony Duncan 0
RACE 12
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani 26.766 2.5
2 4 4MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 26.787 9.3
3 1 1PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 26.809 3.6
4 5 5MAKIKOS Ronald Dunne 26.855 6.9
5 6 6DOWNTOWN BABE Margaret Campbell 26.876 5.4
6 7 7DROGMA David Basile 27.052 23.2
7 2 2MAGIC SUPER Sam Labozzetta 27.104 35
S - 8LETTY BEE Ian Newcombe 0
Click here for more detailed results