Warragul

Thursday, 28th Sep 2017


RACE 1
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GO GO PIPSQUEAK John Jarkis 22.937 1.9
2 4 4MADARH Lesley Russell 23.321 9.7
3 5 10PACIFIC BEACH Uta Bickerton 23.354 2.7
4 3 3KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 23.481 17.3
5 8 8PARTO'S DIGIT Ronald Partington 23.572 43.8
6 7 7CRYSTAL SHELL Jeanette Imlach 23.932 18.3
7 6 6SARASHAN Jeanette Imlach 24.317 19.1
S - 2DAY WALKER Daryl Evans 0
S - 5CONTAGIOUS MISS Corey Fulford 0
S - 9BIG SKEETA Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 2
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GATS AS PROMISED David Phillips 26.843 3.5
2 1 1PANDA REBEL Jason Formosa 26.849 2.8
3 5 5FOR YOU HONEY Kaylah Thorburn 26.881 8.9
4 6 6AMBER'S ROMANCE Steven Spoljaric 27.028 4.9
5 4 4BIG BUTTERBEAN Guy Bartlett 27.086 35.8
6 2 2CLOWNING ZEMS Nathan Jenner 27.152 8.3
7 3 3SANTANA Gregory Tatti 27.209 28.9
8 8 8STAMINA Robert Conway 27.419 25.9
S - 9MIKEY Daryl Evans 0
R - 10POLITE REQUEST Karen Pitt 0
RACE 3
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MIKADO BOY Paul Jones 23.3 3.8
2 2 2GYPSY MARLOW Margaret Campbell 23.329 27.8
3 7 7INVICTUS SHIRELY Marlene Schmidt 23.411 3.2
4 3 3TIGER TY BOB Neil Parsons 23.498 19
5 1 1TIMELESS ROSE Susan Trim 23.588 4.8
6 5 5HOOKHIMO FOZZIO Jason Formosa 23.886 39.4
7 8 8JAGGERED NIKKI Kelvin Iles 23.918 4.2
8 6 6HAWKESS Thomas Sharp 24.977 22.8
R - 9PARIE SHIRAZ Sharlene Whitford 0
R - 10WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 0
RACE 4
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 23.12 6.7
2 7 7AMAROO BAZINGA Charlie Schembri 23.313 9.6
3 3 3EXTRA KISSES Cassandra Barnard 23.321 15
4 1 1CHEEKY BUMPA Chris Johannsen 23.496 1.7
5 5 5DESTINI TORPEDO Matthew Clark 23.542 6.3
6 4 4ZIPPING MOORE Gary Mcmillan 23.553 19.9
7 6 6DR. COLT Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.57 27.4
D 8 8HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 23.672 28.6
R - 9WENDY CAN'T RUN Christopher Morris 0
R - 10SHADOW DIAMOND Susan Trim 0
RACE 5
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZARA'S PRIDE Ian Newcombe 26.253 2.6
2 3 3SPRING STITCH Deborah White 26.505 36.7
3 7 7MAKIKOS Ronald Dunne 26.512 17.3
4 6 6SERIOUS SECRET Cooper Hayes 26.642 23.4
5 4 4TAKAHO TIGER Maureen Brown 26.684 12.9
6 8 8HOODED TROYER John Adlam 26.812 3.7
7 1 1SPRING ACE Geoffrey Howell 26.942 3.6
8 5 5HE'S CLEVER Graeme Jose 27.009 19
R - 9HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 0
RACE 6
MEL'S KITCHEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MADERRA Brian Alford 26.111 4
2 4 4MASTER AL Ken Bailey 26.24 3.7
3 2 2PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 26.27 4.4
4 6 6PRISTINA LAD Darren Langley 26.393 25.4
5 1 1JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 26.415 6.7
6 5 5ROW TAY TOM Jan Brooks 26.792 5.7
7 7 7DESTRUCTO RAT Raymond Floyd 27.021 19.4
8 3 3LORD SOMERSBY Constance Mcmillan 27.311 71.2
R - 9AZZA Constance Mcmillan 0
R - 10RUNNIN' ON FIRE Ian Bindley 0
RACE 7
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen 26.459 2.4
2 7 7FREDDIE RAWSON Les Weeks 26.774 4.1
3 2 2AYE MILO Maria Musselwhite 26.942 8.8
4 3 3EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 27.243 62.1
5 4 4ONE WAY TICKET Bruce Russell 27.27 3.7
6 6 6KELLY'S STYLE Christine Haigh 27.34 39.4
7 1 1JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 27.454 16.2
8 8 8HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS John Paterson 27.711 30.1
S - 10HEZA GEM John Telling 0
R - 9KYANTE Leigh Howard 0
RACE 8
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9PACIFIC DREAMER Frederick Bickerton 26.426 3.7
2 1 1MOORE OF DARCY Luke Harris 26.429 3.7
3 3 10GO GO GURU David Crawford 26.496 3.7
4 5 5BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 26.528 12.4
5 2 2NIGHT PRANCER Melissa Elliott 26.578 36.2
6 8 8AMAROO GONZALES Carole Schembri 26.626 41.8
7 6 6IMA REALITY Pamela Burns 26.823 10.5
8 7 7TAKING FLIGHT Garry Condon 26.981 6.7
S - 3SACRED DIAMOND Susan Trim 0
S - 4LEKTRA FLAME Nicholas Kosky 0
RACE 9
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUCKLE UP SCOTCH Terry Burns 22.94 5.3
2 4 4STORM TRAIN Kenneth Mitchell 23.144 7.8
3 1 1OLLIE PEDRO Trevor Whitford 23.253 14.1
4 3 3ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.447 7.8
5 7 7BLUE CAT WOMBAT Lachlan Floyd 23.451 5
6 6 9ZAFONIC EXPRESS Jessica Bean 23.457 10.1
7 5 5LOLA ALLEN Deborah White 23.595 18.9
8 8 8ZAK'S TURBO Jade Mifsud 23.604 3.2
S - 6FLYING STORM Debbie Selleck 0
R - 10RAZORBACK BLACK Leigh Howard 0
RACE 10
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEKTRA MAGIC Luke Harris 23.182 6.4
2 4 4SELECT DANGER Ken Bailey 23.286 5.7
3 3 3TREY BIT Chris Johannsen 23.329 3.1
4 2 2DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 23.355 2.6
5 5 5NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 23.495 22.7
6 8 8STARLIT DRAGON Robert Bean 23.652 39.5
7 6 6FIRST TARGET Suzanne Reaper 23.673 20.2
8 1 1SWIFT DAMIAN Trevor Whitford 23.704 32.9
R - 9GUNS ABLAZING Peter Hartley 0
R - 10MISSED MY STOP Nicole Lund 0
RACE 11
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WILBUR Leigh Mitchell 22.993 14.1
2 1 1WOOFENDEN Dawn Johnston 23.032 4.5
3 8 8COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 23.187 2.6
4 3 3STATELY KAY Melissa Elliott 23.286 4.8
5 7 7BENDING BANANAS Maria Musselwhite 23.343 8.9
6 5 5FLIP Peter Mckenzie 23.387 81.5
7 4 4LILTY ALLEN Travis Howell 23.433 7.3
8 2 2ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 23.699 30.5
R - 9FAYETTE Leigh Mitchell 0
R - 10BIRKENHEAD Pamela Burns 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHEEL AND DEAL Gino Micallef 22.803 1.8
2 1 1CHABAY LARAY Kerry Jenner 23.352 6.8
3 8 8SOEZTOC Calven Russell 23.358 13.6
4 7 7BOSSINO Donald Rhodes 23.48 6.5
5 6 6MARVELLOUS MIDGE Steven Spoljaric 23.554 11.3
6 2 2AREMAC IGOR Gary Mcmillan 23.639 10.9
7 3 3ARTISTIC ALYSSA Gary Mcmillan 23.661 24.3
8 5 5AMINYA SHADOW Trevor Whitford 23.91 33.5
R - 9WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan 0
Click here for more detailed results