Warragul

Thursday, 28th Dec 2017


RACE 1
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COSA BONA Lui Forte 23.124 4.4
2 2 2PIPPA'S PRIDE Mark Grima 23.231 1.9
3 7 7SPIN THE TROLLEY Susan Northway 23.384 32.7
4 8 8FERNANDO'S DREAM Reginald Boyce 23.696 4.4
5 3 3CELESTIAL EMMA Robert Colpoys 23.824 74
6 5 5NEWS PRINT Christine Haigh 23.863 33.6
7 1 1HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 24.091 19.5
F 6 6SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 10.5
R - 9IMA RIG Jason Formosa 0
R - 10ORIENTAL RHYS Ian Anderson 0
RACE 2
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LA TIANA Scott James 23.641 1.9
2 5 5HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 23.686 16.9
3 3 3LEICA DIVA Justin Booker 23.714 9.3
4 2 2SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 23.733 5.7
5 8 8VOLUPTUOUS CLEO Ross Stephens 23.825 22.8
6 6 6ORIENTAL TARJ Ian Anderson 23.846 6.8
7 7 7SPEEDWAY CHICK Jason Formosa 24.403 12.8
8 4 4FANTASY BLAZE Deborah Churchill 24.652 19
R - 9PAPA DUNCS Jason Formosa 0
R - 10ASTON CIOBO Eddie Lieshout 0
RACE 3
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YOGI MIKADO Paul Jones 26.367 3.1
2 5 5DYNA CARVER John Lindrea 26.556 20.7
3 2 2BLUE REGIS Mark Grima 26.561 6.2
4 1 1WEEONA BONNIE Graeme Jose 26.772 7.4
5 3 3BAUDELAIRE Matthew Clark 27.073 4.5
6 8 8TORY'S ROCKET Patrick Wilson 27.146 6.4
7 4 4BAGS OF BUCKS Daniel Despard 27.183 8.9
8 6 6MERCY PERCY Ross Stephens 27.19 36.3
R - 9MAJIK MIKADO Paul Jones 0
R - 10TOFFEE LADY Shane Jack 0
RACE 4
MEL'S KITCHEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LIGHTNING CRASH Leanne Hall 26.032 6.9
2 8 8SHE'S PERFECT Robert Cunningham 26.384 1.9
3 2 2DYNAMO JEZZ Cooper Hayes 26.453 11
4 3 3ASTON ABBOTT Eddie Lieshout 26.8 4.9
5 5 5BALLISTIC GEM Geoffrey Howell 26.871 11.8
6 6 6DESTINI LIMA Nathan Jenner 26.928 52.8
7 1 1SPRING LASS Leslie Hughes 27.151 11.3
8 4 4HE'S A FREEBIE John Peterson 27.163 49.9
R - 9VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Jane Stephens 0
R - 10LEON'S WISH Neil Baker 0
RACE 5
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PERSUADER Yvonne Andrews 23.076 4.3
2 1 1ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 23.189 6.8
3 7 7RUSTY MIA Brendan Moles 23.269 18.9
4 6 6IMA REALITY Pamela Burns 23.374 9.5
5 2 2GONE EARLY Ann Ashworth 23.577 2.2
6 3 3SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 23.649 7.5
7 5 5AMAROO GONZALES Carole Schembri 23.748 20.2
8 4 4FALLEN STAR Victoria Sultana 24.148 55.6
R - 9BENDING BANANAS Maria Musselwhite 0
R - 10SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 0
RACE 6
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9VANISHKA Maureen Brown 26.209 1.9
2 1 1MONSTER ROAR Brian Selleck 26.34 3.3
3 6 6BOSSY CALEB Dean Williamson 26.434 31.1
4 4 4JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 26.453 8.1
5 7 7SHIRO Corey Fulford 26.865 29.4
6 8 8VIRGIL Scott Gibson 26.921 20.4
7 3 3TRAM TRACKER John Lindrea 27.267 7.5
S - 2SCANEZ JEWEL Jason Stemmer 0
S - 5MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 0
S - 10CALL ME TICKETS Bruce Russell 0
RACE 7
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PORSCHA'S GIRL Tony Cortese 23.175 7
2 2 9SIMPLY MYSTIC Maria Musselwhite 23.198 11.4
3 1 1PISTOL Malcolm Carr 23.238 3
4 7 7ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 23.258 3.9
5 8 8EMPEROR CRUZ Damien Belsham 23.281 13.4
6 4 4JETMAG STORM Kenneth Mccann 23.292 12.9
7 3 3BOOPA DOOP GIRL Melissa Biggins 23.409 7.1
8 6 6ENDS WELL Donald Hill 23.472 14.1
S - 2FIRST REFUSAL Owen Mcgovern 0
R - 10CHASE ON CASE Corey Fulford 0
RACE 8
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 10MAHI INDIAN Peter Kelly 25.933 3.3
2 6 6JAKESTA Dylan Bate 26.201 2.2
3 8 8PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 26.315 5.5
4 4 4VIEWING Deborah Churchill 26.589 25.2
5 7 7TILLEY'S PIE Deborah Churchill 26.647 14.5
6 5 5SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 26.664 45
7= 2 2RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 26.727 14.9
7= 3 3MISS TARYN Yvonne Andrews 26.727 24.4
S - 1PANDA REBEL Jason Formosa 0
R - 9CLEAR SENSE Judy Azzopardi 0
RACE 9
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PENNY BLACK Steve Kaltsis 22.983 3.9
2 4 10MY ECHIDNA Susan Abela 23.103 5.5
3 6 6BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 23.208 8.2
4 2 2ANN CHERIE Ann Ashworth 23.228 7.5
5 1 1ELGRANDE REBEL Kerry Jenner 23.325 35.7
6 7 7CASH OR CARD Carlie Tyley 23.395 7.3
7 5 5ZIPPING BOB Melissa Payne 23.544 4
8 8 8HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 23.777 14.2
S - 4FLASHING OAKS Shaun Mifsud 0
R - 9ALL YOU GOT Dylan Cortese 0
RACE 10
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LADY MIKADO Maria Barber 22.728 2.1
2 6 6VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 23.052 6.7
3 1 9MADARH Lesley Russell 23.171 6.6
4 5 5SHEZA DRAGON Raymond Ashworth 23.423 8.8
5 4 4RIDGY BOY Shane Richer 23.737 6
6 8 10MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 23.88 22.4
7 3 3ORATAYA Constance Mcmillan 24.095 37.2
8 7 7OUR KARZON John Paterson 24.456 15.6
S - 1RONNIE'S FLYER Adrian Smit 0
S - 8DR. COLT Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
RACE 11
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SAZANA Trevor Whitford 22.881 4.7
2 8 8JUST BLACKY Christine Cortese 22.985 6
3 1 1ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.391 10.4
4 2 2LORNA OLIVE Ian Bindley 23.41 22.8
5 6 9CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 23.452 22.3
6 4 4HEZA GEM John Telling 23.481 3.6
7 7 7ALWAYS ALONE Ian Dann 24.214 10.5
F 3 3EMILIA MAGIC Lui Forte 4.1
S - 6BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 0
R - 10KAYLA LAS William Dawes 0
RACE 12
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 26.326 1.8
2 4 4MACAULIFF Yvonne Cassidy 26.594 5.8
3 2 2BLUE ADDICTION Susan Northway 26.633 16.3
4 5 5MOOD SWINGS Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.752 4.4
5 3 3ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 26.755 9.7
6 1 1IT'S DEBATABLE Dean Williamson 26.949 30.5
7 6 6BIG SKEETA Trevor Whitford 27.937 34.3
S - 7TEGXCELLENT Paul Galea 0
Click here for more detailed results