Warragul

Tuesday, 9th Jan 2018


RACE 1
GIPPSLAND CARNIVAL HERE SAT. JAN 13.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.437 17
2 1 1VIOLET SKY Ian Dann 26.585 7.3
3 3 3WHY NOT LOLA Gregory Carter 26.588 13.8
4 6 6MERCY PERCY Ross Stephens 26.865 42.1
5 5 5EN COCKATOO William Bickerton 26.879 9.9
6 4 9VOLUPTUOUS CLEO Ross Stephens 26.898 32.8
7 8 8SPRUCE MOOSE Jane Stephens 26.907 6
8 7 7GRACIE'S COLOUR Jane Reynolds 27 1.7
S - 4DARCON FLASH 0
R - 10SCOOBY SCOOBY DO Rebecca Romyn 0
RACE 2
MORLAND'S MEATS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DR. MORTIKYE William Mcmahon 22.608 4.2
2 8 8WHY NOT DOM Gregory Carter 23.029 28.6
3 1 1CAPPUCCINO Karen Pitt 23.121 1.8
4 3 3TOSS THE DICE David Crawford 23.156 23.3
5 6 10PROPERTY POWER Raymond Shiells 23.2 5
6 2 2DELTA BAD HAND Donna Dean 23.219 25.7
7 5 5EAU ROUGE Kate Gorman 23.225 14.4
8 7 7KABIANA Lisa Davis 23.29 46
S - 6BLAZING MAJOR Mark Gatt 0
S - 9TYNAN 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 22.761 5
2 2 2SURE TO EXCITE Graham James 22.947 1.4
3 8 8RAGING INFERNO Geoffrey Howell 23.167 23.4
4 3 3WINSTON CRUISE Mark Delbridge 23.332 13.1
5 1 10SHIFTY JOSHUA Gregory Mclachlan 23.553 31.4
6 6 6SUZY NITRO Brian Sonneman 23.605 28.3
7 5 5WADELOCK MINDY Michael Clohesy 23.665 25.2
8 4 4IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 23.94 15.1
S - 1JUNO AWAY David Condon 0
S - 9DR. LUVDISC Ronald Winter 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LAINEY'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 22.848 2.3
2 5 5HE'S OKAY William Rudd 22.907 4.8
3 6 6HANDS TO MYSELF Donna Dean 23.157 10.4
4 1 1INVICTUS STORM Marlene Schmidt 23.234 6.2
5 7 7OUR BRAVO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 23.258 8.1
6 2 2HANDPASS Lisa Delbridge 23.278 24.8
7 4 4DUKESTAR Tas Karasavidis 23.301 72.5
8 3 3COSMIC SOLE John Clay 23.382 10.3
R - 9MINI TRON William Backhoy 0
R - 10SHIFTY JOSHUA Gregory Mclachlan 0
RACE 5
TAB WGL CUP HERE SAT. JAN 13
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani 26.029 9.7
2 6 6MARLOW'S EXPRESS Owen Mcgovern 26.167 4.3
3 8 8INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi 26.247 8.8
4 4 4HOODED TROYER John Adlam 26.482 35.6
5 1 1FLYING DANGER Terrence Erenshaw 26.496 1.9
6 2 2HELLO NIMBLE Pasqualino Romagnino 26.531 22
7 5 5MOOD SWINGS Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.591 9.1
8 3 3FREAK UNLEASHED Rebecca Romyn 26.687 27.6
R - 9RINGADING SISTER Lila Wakefield 0
R - 10ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 0
RACE 6
FREE ENTRY SATURDAY JAN. 13
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEGELLAS FAIRY Lyn Smith 25.957 3
2 3 3GO GO GURU David Crawford 26.096 15.4
3 7 7DYNA EROLL Steven Collins 26.153 1.9
4 4 10ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 26.469 48.1
5 6 6LEADING THE WAY Donna Dean 26.67 17.9
6 8 8MAC Wendy Duve 26.693 15.4
7 1 1TWENTY TAMAR Gavin Burke 26.765 10.4
8 5 5CHARLY SHU SHINE Leanne Hall 26.787 27.1
S - 4OVER INDULGENCE Wayne Vassallo 0
R - 9RINGADING SISTER Lila Wakefield 0
RACE 7
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PARCERO HOPE Janet Cottrell 25.977 3.7
2 5 5DYNA ILEEN Jake Collins 26.379 5.6
3 8 8SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 26.628 10.6
4 6 6ESPECIAL SHIRAZ Peter Knott 26.717 11.9
5 7 7CHEEKY CHARMOLA Lynette Gough 26.752 4.3
6 1 1PRINCE MIKADO Maria Barber 26.868 12.5
7 4 4LIGHTNING CRASH Leanne Hall 27.17 7
8 2 2PAWESOME NELLY Jessica Hopkins 27.264 10.3
R - 9WHY NOT MACCA Gregory Carter 0
R - 10JIM'S HOTEL Stephen Elsum 0
RACE 8
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DIAMONTE'S BOY Gavin Burke 26.022 6.7
2 2 2GALESTER HOOK Kate Gorman 26.03 3.4
3 1 1HYPERACTIVE Karen Pitt 26.16 5.7
4 6 6RACK TAP RACK Leanne Hall 26.271 22.7
5 5 5JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean 26.403 8.6
6 3 3ALLEN KEV Mark Delbridge 26.489 5.9
7 8 8WILD ANGEL William Read 26.494 6.1
8 4 4ADAM HANDLER Donna Dean 26.526 14.7
R - 9RINGADING SISTER Lila Wakefield 0
R - 10ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4VERACITY Peter Presutto 22.535 1.5
2 7 7BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 22.857 7.4
3 3 3OUR MOJO Melissa Payne 22.931 17.1
4 1 1KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 23.166 4.5
5 5 5SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 23.264 28.7
6 6 6ASTON DANGER Janet Cottrell 23.289 22.2
7 2 2EMILIA MEL Melissa Forte 23.426 38.1
8 8 9MIGNON Scott Sinclair 23.922 40.5
S - 8OUR CHARLIE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 0
S - 10DR. LUVDISC Ronald Winter 0
RACE 10
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HE SHALL FRED David Crawford 22.519 1.3
2 4 4GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 22.733 26.3
3 3 3DR. GAMMIRIS Ronald Winter 22.876 30.3
4 2 2KHALEESI GIRL Mario Cortese 22.945 8.2
5 6 6WHY NOT CORY Gregory Carter 22.956 28.6
6 1 1DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 22.968 24.8
7 5 5CRUISY'S EMPRESS Mark Delbridge 23.148 24.5
8 7 7WOODLEIGH BLAZE Gregory Graham 23.193 9.2
R - 9MIGNON Scott Sinclair 0
R - 10MINI TRON William Backhoy 0
RACE 11
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NAVAJO BEAR David Crawford 22.515 1.3
2 1 1SHEZ IMPETUOUS Wayne Vassallo 22.821 6.6
3 6 6READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 22.83 8.9
4 5 5UNMID BALE Steven Collins 22.839 13.9
5 4 4MALLEE SPRING Judith Mcmahon 22.85 24.1
6 8 9JAILOR BALE Steven Collins 23.002 19
S - 3WEASLEY GRANGE Marlene Schmidt 0
S - 7SHANLYN PERCY Amy Lauterboom 0
S - 8WILLY MAYS HAYES Donna Dean 0
S - 10GONE EARLY Ann Ashworth 0
RACE 12
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHEEKY CRICKET Lynette Gough 22.713 2.7
2 3 3FASTER BOLT Stephen Elsum 22.828 3.9
3 2 2GEHRING BALE Steven Collins 22.875 10.3
4 8 8ERNIE'S LEGACY Scott James 22.922 9.6
5 1 1COSMIC NOSEY John Burch 23.028 7
6 7 7CHAMPAGNE PAPI Donna Dean 23.088 7.3
7 5 5PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 23.111 27.5
8 6 6RELLIM DIESEL Robert Bate 23.237 23.1
R - 9ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 0
R - 10SUMMER KATE William Read 0
Click here for more detailed results