Warragul

Thursday, 26th Apr 2018


RACE 1
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Russell Mcrae 22.762 5
2 8 8DEJA VU ROCK Nick Koutsourakis 22.909 2.7
3 2 2GEORGIE PORGI Robert Whitford 22.962 3.9
4 4 4I'LL SWAP YA Ian Newcombe 23.082 16.4
5 6 6IRISH SWAGGER Cooper Hayes 23.352 7.7
6 3 3HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 23.48 59.5
7 1 1MISTER WALKER Judith Mcmahon 23.59 31.7
8 5 5NOTORIOUS KING John Van-konynenburg 23.664 8.7
R - 9DESTINY'S CHILD Margaret Campbell 0
R - 10PROMISCUOUS Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 2
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 22.932 2.9
2 6 6LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 23.299 2.7
3 3 3BIG BUTTERBEAN Guy Bartlett 23.354 33.7
4 5 5MISLOAD Leonard Absalom 23.424 5.5
5 1 1HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 23.538 14.8
6 8 8IT'S FRESH Gerry Orr 23.686 16.7
7 7 7TAIL INSPECTOR Jordan Carrodus-nagy 23.955 44.3
8 4 4LIL' MISS WILLOW Sharlene Whitford 23.989 10.2
R - 9SANDTRACK SNIPER Kathleen Fogarty 0
R - 10LIGHTFOOT LASS Margaret Campbell 0
RACE 3
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAPANUI SURPRISE Marlene Schmidt 26.132 2.1
2 4 4YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 26.35 7.4
3 5 5IMA GHOST BUSTER Lesley Russell 26.507 15.2
4 3 3NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 26.968 3.5
5 2 2CROSSFIRE ICON Peter Mckenzie 27.189 13.5
6 8 8LITTLE FRECK William Mcmahon 27.217 11.1
7 6 6MERCY PERCY Ross Stephens 27.277 29
8 7 7MANIAC MATILDA Sharlene Whitford 27.379 31.4
R - 9FOR YOU HONEY Bryce Templeton 0
R - 10BETTER AS Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 4
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STELLA VIEW John Martinovic 26.208 17.8
2 3 3STRAITLINE WILLY Judith Mcmahon 26.338 17.1
3 1 1ROCKETING RUBY Trevor Whitford 26.396 3.6
4 5 5MAGIC MAYA Daniel Despard 26.43 4.5
5 8 8KELLY'S STAR Christine Haigh 26.662 2.8
6 7 7BALLISTIC GEM Geoffrey Howell 26.818 11.7
7 4 4VEGAS DEALER Peter Dedes 26.824 38.3
8 2 2TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 26.898 9.9
R - 9SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 0
R - 10LANCOME LADY Peter Burke 0
RACE 5
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DARK STAR Robert Conway 26.425 3.6
2 2 2LIBERTY SAGE Trevor Whitford 26.507 8.9
3 6 6FULL MOON Peter Dedes 26.632 4.1
4 5 5ORIENTAL TARJ Ian Anderson 26.701 16.4
5 7 7FERNANDO STEALTH Reginald Boyce 26.745 3.6
6 8 8SHREK'S TYPHOON Robert Lesjak 26.772 10.4
7 1 10DUBAI PRINCE Phillip Repici 26.797 12.8
8 4 4PRINCE STEALTH Ian Anderson 27.077 24.8
S - 1DR. GIDGET Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 9ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 0
RACE 6
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5POPOWSKI Peter Craig 26.439 8.7
2 1 10HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 26.505 9.4
3 3 3GALAXY STAR Gregory Tatti 26.531 3.3
4 7 7MANX CZAR Brett Albert 26.544 12
5 2 2GOOD ODDS AVA Kenneth Mccann 26.583 2.4
6 4 4TRAM TRACKER John Lindrea 26.6 7.6
7 6 9VANE POWER John Brown 26.658 26
S - 1TAKE HOME SADIE Justin Bowman 0
S - 6KISS ME PUTU Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
S - 8SEATON STAR Raymond Ashworth 0
RACE 7
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9MADERRA Brian Alford 23.014 4.6
2 2 2KNEW IT Maureen Brown 23.024 2.7
3 8 8ABLE BESS Robert Bean 23.041 6.1
4 1 1MIDNIGHT KEBAB Jason Formosa 23.063 5.8
5 7 7DELTA'S MAGIC Ryan Bean 23.224 14.3
6 4 4ZAMBORA JAGGER John Boreland 23.241 11.7
7 5 5HELLO NIMBLE Pasqualino Romagnino 23.431 36.3
8 3 3DASHING IMPULSE Jess Fothergill 23.8 12.7
S - 6SIMPLY MYSTIC Maria Musselwhite 0
R - 10MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 8
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOTALLY FAB Joseph Clarke 26.281 8.5
2 7 10PAWS AND GO Susan Trim 26.436 8.1
3 5 5SUZY NITRO Brian Sonneman 26.535 18.2
4 6 6PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 26.563 4.3
5 3 3CATALEYA Thomas Currie 26.63 3.6
6 4 4DR. OLIVER Judith Mcmahon 26.663 4.5
7 2 2MACHIKO Rachael Busuttil 26.858 8.7
8 1 1CITY RAMBLER John Carr 26.988 23
S - 7DR. JEZABEL William Mcmahon 0
R - 9SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 0
RACE 9
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 22.915 4.6
2 6 6SAMBUCCA ROSE Steven Spoljaric 23.074 5
3 4 4DR. NOELY Jennifer Gill 23.386 26.5
4 3 3PEAKED Bryce Templeton 23.564 4.7
5 8 8TRICEPS BRACHII Jason Formosa 23.626 6.7
6 7 7ASTON CIOBO Eddie Lieshout 23.687 3.5
7 1 1DR. SPARKLES William Mcmahon 23.716 21.3
8 5 5WHERE'S MARCIA Ian Anderson 24.073 26.4
R - 9ASTON HALLE Steve Kaltsis 0
R - 10PUNTERS PARADISE Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 10
REGISTER NOW FOR ADOPTION DAY - APR.29
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIMELESS ROSE John Jarkis 23.096 4.1
2 4 4MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 23.237 30.2
3 7 7JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 23.38 21.5
4 1 1FLASHING OAKS Shaun Mifsud 23.401 2.7
5 5 5ANN CHERIE Ann Ashworth 23.527 12
6 8 9MAIREANA Lisa Davis 23.573 4.1
7 3 3ORLANDO CRUISE Peter Martinovic 23.587 33.8
8 6 6BELJAY GALAXY Adam Scott 23.697 7.4
S - 8MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 0
S - 10DYNAMIC DEANO Richard Hill 0
RACE 11
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 23.002 5.6
2 2 2HYPO CHARED Pasqualino Romagnino 23.028 10.9
3 3 3TOTALLY BULLISH Lisa Davis 23.069 2.9
4 4 4SHE'S OUR POPPY Ian Anderson 23.221 13
5 5 5SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 23.387 14.4
6 7 7VLADIMIR ROSE Gary Mcmillan 23.617 8.2
7 8 8CRUISY'S PATCH Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.666 4.1
8 6 6SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 23.798 20.8
R - 9PAISLEY William Mcmahon 0
R - 10LATISSIMUS DORSI Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 22.983 4.7
2 5 5FLIP Brendan Moles 23.437 12.2
3 6 6TILLEY'S PIE Deborah Churchill 23.451 24.8
4 1 1BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 23.466 24
5 4 4MISS KIRTEISH Scott James 23.492 4.7
6 3 3EARLY KING Ann Ashworth 23.522 3.1
7 7 7KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 23.554 9.3
8 2 10MIZ JOSIE Gregory Tatti 23.609 6.3
S - 2ZIPPING PEDRO Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 9JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 0
Click here for more detailed results