Warragul

Tuesday, 8th May 2018


RACE 1
TOP RUN IMAGES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RAINS IT POURS Cassandra James 25.911 4.2
2 6 6QUENA DEE AIR Ashlee Terry 26.321 1.4
3 3 3OKAY PUMPKIN Peter Dedes 26.395 37.7
4 8 8OHANA SPARKLES Lachlan Floyd 26.623 15.1
5 2 2EBB William Mcmahon 26.632 16.7
6 1 1MODERN JAGGER Robert Conway 26.686 15.5
7 4 4NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 26.733 62.7
8 5 10SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 26.992 50.4
S - 5BLACK TALON Keith Hellmuth 0
S - 9DOUBLE BLACK Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 2
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GO WILMA GO John Boreland 26.207 11.8
2 8 8DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 26.308 2.9
3 1 1SAVANNAH ASH Karen Leek 26.478 3.5
4 4 4JUST LOVE Des Douch 26.489 4
5 6 6WEEONA WILBUR Michael Whyte 26.578 7.2
6 3 3ACQUIRE Pearl Terry 26.75 26
7 2 2WHAT'S UP SKIP Lachlan Floyd 27.175 35.9
8 5 5VEGAS DEALER Peter Dedes 27.201 83.4
S - 10LOADSTAR James Absalom 0
R - 9COSA BONA Lui Forte 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MANILA BALA Kelvyn Greenough 22.52 1.6
2 2 2LEAVE ME OUT Donald Jarvis 22.969 6.1
3 1 1ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan 23.012 7.3
4 8 8TIP TOE TRACTION Lee Rowe 23.097 8.1
5 3 3KNEW IT Maureen Brown 23.155 15.2
6 7 7COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 23.17 48.1
7 4 4DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 23.276 32.5
8 6 6MAGPIE FENCER Graeme Jose 23.393 35.2
R - 9TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 0
R - 10BIGTIME RAIDER Kellie Morrison 0
RACE 4
Luca Neveelk @ STUD HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BREAKOUT Graham James 26.043 2.3
2 3 3STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 26.3 3.2
3 8 8RAINE ALLEN Correy Grenfell 26.337 15.8
4 4 4KLOSS Kerrie Smyth 26.498 8.3
5 6 6EMPTY CHAMBER Donna Dean 26.522 48.5
6 1 1NORTH PAW Darren Archer 26.566 22.1
7 7 7WEEONA PEARL Stephen Whyte 26.723 6.8
8 5 5MAJOR AMOR Wayne Boreland 26.768 28.5
R - 9FULL MOON Peter Dedes 0
R - 10ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED <$25K DISTANCE SERIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,425 - $710 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHAE'S INTENTION Diane O'neill 39.494 3.1
2 7 7LADY BULLSEYE Keith Hellmuth 39.685 10.5
3 8 8I'M A PRINCESS Dustin Drew 39.691 2.2
4 4 4WOODLEIGH BLUE Gregory Graham 39.709 12
5 2 2GALLOPING FLASH Robert Conway 39.847 14.9
6 5 5BARROOM COUNSEL Gavin Burke 40.018 46.4
7 1 1RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh 40.194 7.3
P 6 6PACIFIC POWER Bryce Templeton 100.4
R - 9RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Mark Johnson 0
RACE 6
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NOTORIOUS MAC Des Douch 25.9 6.8
2 3 3ETIQUETTE John Delaroche 26.015 3.7
3 2 2MUSTANG SAMMY John Van-konynenburg 26.08 2.6
4 8 8DR. DARKRAI William Mcmahon 26.203 16.7
5 5 5WILD ANGEL William Read 26.322 16.3
6 6 6VIENNA GYPSY Ian Brown 26.43 9.2
7 4 4PINK FLOYD John Brown 26.511 42.6
8 1 1DYNA YAMI Samantha Ferguson 26.547 7.6
R - 9JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean 0
R - 10BUZZ RASH Raymond Floyd 0
RACE 7
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GIVE ME WINGS Peter Martinovic 26.032 11.2
2 1 1MOOD SWINGS Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.123 10.5
3 2 2LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan 26.157 7.8
4 8 8NINETYMILE TURBO Graham Whitford 26.166 5
5 3 3SUPA PASS John Telling 26.26 7.8
6 6 6IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 26.695 5
7 7 7NORTH WIND Michael Tharle 26.718 3.4
8 5 5BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani 26.75 21.7
R - 9MONSTER JAM JACK Nicholas Kosky 0
R - 10DR. SHERLOCK William Mcmahon 0
RACE 8
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 25.941 2.1
2 2 2AIR LOAD Leonard Absalom 26.166 7.3
3 8 8TWENTY TAMAR Gavin Burke 26.247 38.6
4 6 9WHO'S GOT CLASS Graeme Jose 26.282 59.4
5 4 4LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo 26.353 30.7
6 5 5DREAM FUTURE Raymond Drew 26.386 6.2
7 7 7MARS RISING Des Douch 26.691 8.6
T 1 1MUST HAVE Michael Mizzi 4.4
S - 6TIGGERLONG CRUZ Samantha Ferguson 0
RACE 9
BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WEEONA BONT Michael Whyte 26.242 2
2 5 5PAISLEY William Mcmahon 26.476 12.7
3 2 2SHANNON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 26.484 3.1
4 4 4STELLA VIEW John Martinovic 26.544 23.6
5 7 7WATER PISTOL Donna Dean 26.698 14.5
6 1 1SAMBUCCA ROSE Steven Spoljaric 26.761 13.6
7 8 8BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 26.828 9.5
S - 6BUDDY BLINX Peter Grice 0
S - 9DOUBLE BLACK Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 10FULL MOON Peter Dedes 0
RACE 10
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COUNTRY GAL Ray Cunneen 22.809 7.4
2 6 6TOTALLY BULLISH Lisa Davis 22.922 13.9
3 5 5SALUTE THE JUDGE Brad Greenough 22.991 1.6
4 8 8CRANBERRY MISS Ricky Allan 23.001 9
5 7 7MANAROLA Daryl Holmes 23.19 23.5
6 3 3PENNY BLACK Steve Kaltsis 23.422 22.2
7 4 4STREET ARTIST Carl Haas 23.518 11.1
8 1 1MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 23.54 12.6
R - 9GAPPY HILMORE Donna Dean 0
R - 10KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 0
RACE 11
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 22.78 12.9
2 7 7LISA MARIE Katrina Jordan 22.782 3.1
3 1 1DR. SHREDS Judith Mcmahon 22.919 17
4 2 9KALANI AMY Steven Spoljaric 23.176 15.5
5 6 6ZIPPING BOMBER Carolyn Jones 23.208 4.6
6 8 8PAT ME AGAIN Donald Jarvis 23.265 4.2
7 3 3MALLEE SPRING Judith Mcmahon 23.788 14.8
F 4 4WILLY MAYS HAYES Donna Dean 7
S - 2CLOVERLAY Lee Rowe 0
S - 10OUR MOJO Melissa Payne 0
RACE 12
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NEW LEVEL Dennis Langley 23.161 2.9
2 1 1ASTON LIESEL Steve Kaltsis 23.19 3.2
3 5 5ON THE REBOUND Phillis Brown 23.278 16.3
4 7 7EARLY SPRING Raymond Ashworth 23.342 6.7
5 4 4HOOF IT Christopher Watson 23.344 5.7
6 3 3MARVELLOUS MIDGE Steven Spoljaric 23.362 15.1
F 2 2LEKTRA FLAME Mark Cartechini 12.8
S - 8OWEN BANKS Christopher Watson 0
R - 9WOODLEIGH BLAZE Gregory Graham 0
R - 10MINI TRON William Backhoy 0
Click here for more detailed results