Warragul

Tuesday, 15th May 2018


RACE 1
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KLOSS Kerrie Smyth 26.301 3.1
2 1 1OKAY PUMPKIN Peter Dedes 26.357 4.6
3 7 7MOTHER MONSTER Frank Andrighetto 26.437 8.3
4 4 4NINETYMILE HAWK Graham Whitford 26.537 5.9
5 6 6BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 26.575 19.6
6 2 2HAYLEY BECCA Neil Parsons 26.898 11
7 8 8FULL MOON Peter Dedes 26.961 8.6
8 5 5LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 27.1 11.3
R - 9CRANBERRY MISS Ricky Allan 0
R - 10FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 22.692 4.5
2 1 1DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 22.806 7.8
3 4 4DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 23.197 3.4
4 2 2MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 23.211 68.5
5 7 7LEAVE ME OUT Donald Jarvis 23.219 13
6 5 5SEARCHING Tina Womann 23.331 2.3
7 3 3LEKTRA MISS Mark Johnson 23.743 55.1
S - 6RICCARTON Adam Helleren 0
R - 9SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 0
R - 10OOZING MOJO Ivan Ognjenovic 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHARFIES GIRL Carly Feltham 22.687 3.2
2 1 1ROCKY GEE ROCKS Brett Mackie 22.802 6.3
3 5 5ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan 22.868 8.3
4 4 4DEWANA SPRITE Matthew Dewan 22.876 2.1
5 7 7LUCKY OMAR Peter Martinovic 22.96 48
6 6 6MARVELLOUS MIDGE Steven Spoljaric 23.051 30
7 8 8DR. LUVDISC Ronald Winter 23.142 45.4
8 3 3BLACK SHIRLEY Jennifer Gill 23.201 24.5
R - 9DR. WALTER William Mcmahon 0
R - 10FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MARCELLO William Mcmahon 23.099 1.4
2 1 1GALLOPING FANTOM Robert Conway 23.18 12.4
3 3 3DR. GAMMIRIS Ronald Winter 23.225 26.4
4 2 2BRIENNE Tina Womann 23.32 19.9
5 4 4KALANI AMY Steven Spoljaric 23.415 5.8
6 6 6DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 23.455 10.4
7 5 5MINI TRON William Backhoy 23.528 34.7
8 7 9MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 23.661 43.4
S - 7ALFIE'S AFFAIR John Clay 0
S - 10SUNSET BELIEVER Robert Bean 0
RACE 5
BLUE STREAM PICTURES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8QUENA DEE AIR Ashlee Terry 26.102 4.3
2 2 2BREAKOUT Graham James 26.245 4
3 6 6PAISLEY William Mcmahon 26.26 70.5
4 4 4WEEONA BONT Michael Whyte 26.421 7
5 7 7RAINS IT POURS Cassandra James 26.527 3.1
6 1 1DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 26.576 13
7 3 3STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 26.595 18
8 5 5GO WILMA GO John Boreland 26.661 11
R - 9RAINE ALLEN Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10OKAY PUMPKIN Peter Dedes 0
RACE 6
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHO'S GOT CLASS Graeme Jose 26.125 36.8
2 6 6GIVE ME WINGS Peter Martinovic 26.212 14.6
3 3 3RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 26.272 10.3
4 1 1AUDACIOUS POPPY Kenneth Holland 26.288 3.4
5 4 4LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo 26.31 17.2
6 7 7NANGAR WARRIOR Anthony Azzopardi 26.569 1.5
S - 2COOLAN FLASH Robert Redenbach 0
S - 5RUMBLE DRIVE Stephen Whyte 0
S - 10COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 0
R - 9MERCHANT PRINCE Robert Bean 0
RACE 7
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan 26.084 4.1
2 1 1DR. DARKRAI William Mcmahon 26.213 3.7
3 8 8ADALA SON Patrick Ryan 26.262 5.2
4 3 3TIP TOE TRACTION Lee Rowe 26.357 4.8
5 4 4SWEET SPARKLE Darryl Connor 26.389 5.7
6 2 2MEEHAN BARNEY Paul Spiteri 26.467 18.2
7 6 9SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 26.581 37.2
8 5 10RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Mark Johnson 26.609 82
S - 5FORM A CIRCLE Kenneth Richardson 0
S - 6MONSTER JAM JACK Nicholas Kosky 0
RACE 8
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS HOLLAND Kenneth Holland 25.844 12.1
2 7 7NASH ROAD BETTY Stephen Whyte 26.004 19
3 8 8ETIQUETTE John Delaroche 26.033 2.1
4 3 3MI BLUE DAY Brian Alford 26.285 4.2
5 5 5WILD ANGEL William Read 26.289 19.2
6 4 4PAT ME AGAIN Donald Jarvis 26.479 14.2
7 2 2MUSTANG SAMMY John Van-konynenburg 26.548 5.1
8 6 6JONNY BRAVO Jessica Bean 26.773 56
R - 9TOTALLY FAB Joseph Clarke 0
R - 10SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 22.774 1.6
2 4 4FEAR THE BOSS William Mcmahon 22.846 7
3 1 1CREATIVE MOVES Narelle Podmore 23.04 5
4 3 3LIREVA Steven Collyer 23.173 32.6
5 6 6DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 23.183 19.2
6 5 5TRAP QUEEN Andrew Cracknell 23.207 30.8
7 2 2DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 23.253 28
8 7 7DARK STAR Robert Conway 23.263 16.2
R - 9FLIP Brendan Moles 0
R - 10MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 0
RACE 10
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 23.068 33
2 2 2VANISHKA Maureen Brown 23.158 10.2
3 7 9TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 23.29 18
4 5 5ASTON LIESEL Steve Kaltsis 23.374 16.8
5 3 3FLYING CLASS Terrence Erenshaw 23.569 4.1
6 6 6CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 23.687 2.1
F 8 8KNEW IT Maureen Brown 4.7
S - 1MILES PER GALLON Brett Mackie 0
S - 7ABLE BESS Robert Bean 0
R - 10FABSTAR Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 11
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LISA MARIE Katrina Jordan 22.636 2
2 7 7ROSE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 22.989 5.7
3 6 6HARISTOTLE William Mcmahon 23.218 4.6
4 4 4SUNSET SENORITA Ryan Bean 23.384 54.7
5 5 5DEWANA INTEREST Kerrie Smyth 23.464 35.4
6 2 2COSMIC SOLE John Clay 23.534 29.9
7 8 8WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter 23.561 14.6
8 1 1FLEET TRADES Robert Redenbach 23.698 7.5
S - 10ORIENTAL TARJ Ian Anderson 0
R - 9ENDS WELL Donald Hill 0
RACE 12
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 22.743 14.8
2 1 1WEEONA RAPH Stephen Whyte 22.993 1.2
3 3 3RAGING INFERNO Matthew Clark 23.05 22.1
4 7 10ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 23.062 34.9
5 4 4SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 23.091 7.3
6 5 9ROYAL BRUNO David Bottrell 23.237 27.5
7 8 8JOYCE'S CHOICE Ian Anderson 23.314 16.2
S - 2WHITE LINE LASS Robert Redenbach 0
S - 5SLIPPERY SAM Maria Rudd 0
S - 7WILBURN Judith Mcmahon 0
Click here for more detailed results