Warragul

Thursday, 10th May 2018


RACE 1
FREE SKY2 COVERAGE TODAY (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GREG'S PRINCE Gregory Minne 23.418 3
2 5 5MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 23.483 5.3
3 6 6HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 23.539 6.6
4 3 3LIGHTFOOT LASS Margaret Campbell 23.719 8.2
5 7 7NOT PRACTICAL Trevor Whitford 23.758 26.6
6 8 8TERRAH FIRE Deborah Churchill 24.153 34.5
7 1 10BELRON BLISS Ronald Partington 24.276 13
8 4 4FABREDUST Michael Chilcott 24.349 4.2
S - 1BLONDY TWO Sandra Elmes 0
R - 9HAPPY CRUISING Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
RACE 2
TOP RUN IMAGES (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9LIBBY'S DREAM Peter Dedes 26.1 17.4
2 5 5YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 26.319 5.7
3 6 6NEWS PRINT Christine Haigh 26.476 15.3
4 4 4PYTHON PRIDE Gail Saunders 26.526 3.4
5 3 3SWEET GABRIELLA Russell Mcrae 26.718 10.7
6 8 8BUT WHAT FOR Lee Rowe 26.797 3.9
7 7 7NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 26.897 6.7
8 1 1CILLA GEM William Harvey 27.106 11.3
S - 2SECRET OF MINE Robert Bean 0
R - 10BAGS OF BUCKS Daniel Despard 0
RACE 3
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FLASH FRANKIE Daniel Despard 22.719 4.9
2 1 1IRISH SWAGGER Cooper Hayes 23.034 2.5
3 8 8JOANIE'S JOHNNY Hugh Taylor 23.154 3.7
4 6 6FISH ARMO Chris Armstrong 23.19 42.9
5 3 3HE'S A NATURAL Jess Grima 23.231 9.2
6 7 7BURNING STEEL Justin Booker 23.282 24.1
7 5 5NOTORIOUS KING John Van-konynenburg 23.291 9.5
8 2 10SCOOBY SCOOBY DO Rebecca Romyn 23.39 32
S - 2RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 0
R - 9ROGER'S BOY Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 4
Luca Neveelk@Stud (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SIAMESE DREAM Maria Rudd 22.895 2.4
2 5 5FLASHING OAKS Shaun Mifsud 22.95 19.4
3 1 1BALLISTIC GEM Geoffrey Howell 23.436 8.4
4 6 6FERNANDO'S JEWEL Reginald Boyce 23.506 6.3
5 4 4BUD HUSKY Noel Walsh 23.53 5.4
6 2 2BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 23.64 14.9
7 8 8SHEZA DRAGON Raymond Ashworth 23.78 10
T 3 3TRUMPETER Judith Mcmahon 12
R - 9COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 0
R - 10GREY MAGIC Kenneth Mccann 0
RACE 5
SPEED STAR @ SANDOWN TONIGHT (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUN IT STRAIGHT Raymond Henness 26.346 3.4
2 6 6FULL MOON Peter Dedes 26.434 4.4
3 1 1MAGIC MAYA Daniel Despard 26.626 3.4
4 8 8BRANDEEN FI Susan Northway 26.65 9.3
5 2 2FERNANDO STEALTH Reginald Boyce 26.797 7.9
6 5 10SHREK'S TYPHOON Robert Lesjak 26.849 27.9
7 3 3FABULOUS GEE Jason Formosa 26.921 16.7
8 7 7ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 26.943 30.1
S - 5SERENDIPITY GIRL Richard Boehm 0
R - 9PODIUM EXPRESS Jason Formosa 0
RACE 6
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUZY NITRO Brian Sonneman 26.612 3.8
2 7 7DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 26.67 11.3
3 4 4MILLY'S CHOICE Jason Formosa 26.689 7.2
4 6 6MACHIKO Rachael Busuttil 26.785 5.8
5 5 5CASHINO Aaron Campbell 26.857 11.2
6 3 3JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 26.996 5.3
7 2 2DR. WATSON William Mcmahon 27.075 13.4
8 1 1MIDDLE TRUCKER Robert Moles 27.082 6.1
R - 9THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 0
R - 10ARUMA GIRL Patrick Ryan 0
RACE 7
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 26.13 1.6
2 6 6STRAITLINE WILLY Judith Mcmahon 26.516 12.6
3 3 3BOWON APPROACH Sean Lithgow 26.522 38.3
4 4 9TEKEELA TOO Paul Ellul 26.616 8.2
5 5 5BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 26.62 19.6
6 7 7ROCKETING RUBY Trevor Whitford 26.88 7.3
7 2 2KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 27.048 14.8
8 8 8FLASH BOBBIE Susan Northway 27.256 12.3
S - 4KELLY'S STAR Christine Haigh 0
R - 10FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 0
RACE 8
MORLAND'S MEATS (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 26.164 2
2 8 8HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 26.525 8.8
3 2 2VANE POWER John Brown 26.587 41.2
4 4 4SODA STORM Gary Mcmillan 26.768 19.6
5 1 1OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 26.799 5.5
6 3 3GOOD ODDS AVA Kenneth Mccann 26.857 5.5
7 6 6DAZZLING LIESEL Phillip Tanti 26.958 9
8 5 5TOFFEE LADY Shane Jack 27.548 40.8
R - 9SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 0
R - 10ROW TAY TOM Jan Brooks 0
RACE 9
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DR. DEDRA Jennifer Gill 23.045 12.3
2 1 1MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Russell Mcrae 23.183 1.7
3 2 9WALTZ ON BYE Kerry Houlahan 23.212 12.5
4 6 6GALLOPING BLUBOY Robert Conway 23.261 14.9
5 4 4MAGGIE MIKADO Maria Barber 23.447 17.2
6 5 5GOLDEN GEM Paul Matthews 23.47 6.4
7 8 8SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 23.481 8.5
T 7 10COSA BONA Lui Forte 29.5
S - 2RARE GEM Lesley Russell 0
S - 7DENNY BLUE Ronald Winter 0
RACE 10
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLAZIN' ABOUT Graeme Jose 22.762 4.6
2 6 6LITTLE KENSI Sherida Hastie 23.067 6.7
3 4 4TIMELESS ROSE John Jarkis 23.177 7.2
4 2 2CRUISY'S PATCH Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.331 9.6
5 7 7EL TIGERA Gary Mcmillan 23.444 19.4
6 1 1SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 23.505 4.8
7 3 3GO GO PIPSQUEAK John Jarkis 23.681 3.5
8 5 5NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 23.884 37.9
R - 9SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 0
R - 10HELLO MR DUCK Rodney Cooper 0
RACE 11
WWR SAWDUST (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MADERRA Brian Alford 22.826 3.2
2 4 4MEEHAN PHIL Phillip Pollutro 23.41 4.8
3 6 6MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 23.445 5.2
4 8 8ARTISTIC ALYSSA Gary Mcmillan 23.641 35.6
5 5 5BOOF'S BANJO Jordan Formosa 23.665 6.3
6 3 3FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan 23.703 5.7
7 2 2HELLO NIMBLE Pasqualino Romagnino 23.709 26.3
8 1 1TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici 23.892 14.9
R - 9MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 10PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 0
RACE 12
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GONE EARLY Corey Fulford 22.996 5.9
2 5 5TASHENDO Raymond Henness 23.069 2.2
3 1 1AGED BADLY Peter Schofield 23.211 3.6
4 3 3SUNSET BELIEVER Robert Bean 23.287 24.6
5 4 4VEETEE MIST Kerry Minne 23.399 15.8
6 6 6TILLEY'S PIE Deborah Churchill 23.428 15.8
7 8 8ZIPPING PEDRO Gary Mcmillan 23.529 12.8
8 7 10RAZZLE OAK James Egan 23.719 29.9
S - 7SHIRO Corey Fulford 0
R - 9DR. TORETTO William Mcmahon 0
Click here for more detailed results