Warragul

Tuesday, 19th Jun 2018


RACE 1
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9ICARUS Aaron Setford 22.786 2.2
2 5 5BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 23.031 16
3 8 8HE'S A NATURAL Jess Grima 23.199 11.8
4 2 2WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 23.221 28.6
5 7 7DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 23.252 15.9
6 6 6MAHJONG MAGIC Brian Selleck 23.261 4.9
7 4 4ROCKIN' BAR LIL Chris Johannsen 23.399 28.9
8 3 3TRUE GEM John Connor 23.481 4.1
S - 1URBAN SHIRAZ Gary Sciortino 0
R - 10SOLE ELUSION Steven Bruce White 0
RACE 2
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA ARROW Steven Collins 26.556 4.1
2 1 1CAPTAIN JACKIE Shane Richer 26.596 7.7
3 7 7SNEAK PREVIEW Peter Martinovic 26.621 6.3
4 8 8MAYHEM BREEZE Geoffrey Howell 26.707 4.7
5 5 9MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 26.726 22.2
6 3 3IT'S A STROLL John Delaroche 26.856 4.3
7 6 6FLASHING OAKS Shaun Mifsud 27.072 13.3
8 4 4CHEEKY CHARMOLA Lynette Gough 27.112 12.9
S - 5DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 0
R - 10MODERN JAGGER Robert Conway 0
RACE 3
BLUE STREAM PICTURES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NORENDAL Jessica Hopkins 22.742 8.7
2 8 8KARAKA Neville Haigh 22.83 12.1
3 1 1BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 23.233 2.4
4 3 3SKY FLIX Jessica Hopkins 23.397 4.3
5 6 9DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 23.415 6
6 5 5VOLCANIC WINTER Ronald Winter 23.698 10.1
7 2 10URBAN SHIRAZ Gary Sciortino 23.72 25.1
8 7 7URBAN RULER Lyn Smith 23.989 25.5
S - 2URBAN BOURBON Gary Sciortino 0
S - 6EMPTY CHAMBER Donna Dean 0
RACE 4
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SABJORN BALE Michael Gibbons 22.764 5
2 8 8MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 22.812 8.7
3 1 1DORRIGO BALE Jake Collins 22.815 9.5
4 4 4DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 22.983 30.1
5 3 3WILD ANGEL William Read 23.161 5.8
6 7 7VENS REVENGE Vicki Wisener 23.193 4.7
7 2 9PEAKED Bryce Templeton 23.34 31
8 6 6UNMID BALE Steven Collins 23.535 3.2
S - 2EL HELECHO Carolyn Jones 0
R - 10HIGH WATER Anita Courts 0
RACE 5
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LOADED James Absalom 26.057 5.5
2 6 6BEAU GEM John Connor 26.068 5.6
3 2 2CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 26.104 8.7
4 5 5ZIPPING BOMBER Carolyn Jones 26.187 2.9
5 8 8FRED DAGG Neville Haigh 26.269 15.4
6 3 3DYNA DREW Steven Collins 26.309 7.6
7 4 4REATILY SHINTARO Gavin Burke 26.452 29.9
8 7 7JIMMY VELLA Donna Dean 26.561 7.6
R - 9SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 0
R - 10FLYING STORM Debbie Selleck 0
RACE 6
TOPCAT VIDEO VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACK MUMBO Anthony Karabitsakos 25.86 1.3
2 7 7INVICTUS RAPID Graham James 25.956 4.9
3 8 8DEWANA RESULT Brendan Dewan 26.033 14.6
4 3 9ROCKIN' RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 26.174 8.3
5 2 2TAABINGA FLASH John Connor 26.255 54.1
6 6 6DR. LEONARDO William Mcmahon 26.297 59.4
7 4 10DR. OLIVER Judith Mcmahon 26.484 41.6
S - 3DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan 0
S - 4TO THE GALO'S Philip Smith 0
S - 5MASTER MORDECAI Carolyn Cook 0
RACE 7
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IT'S A WINK John Delaroche 26.195 4
2 4 4MAHJONG BABY Brian Selleck 26.428 19.5
3 1 1ADALA SON Patrick Ryan 26.525 2.5
4 8 8DR. DEDRA Jennifer Gill 26.549 7.7
5 2 2MAXIMUM JAN Michael Gibbons 26.62 10.7
6 7 7PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 26.735 11.8
7 5 5STELLA VIEW John Martinovic 26.838 12
8 3 3ZIPPING SELMA Melissa Payne 26.936 10.3
R - 9SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 0
R - 10FLYING STORM Debbie Selleck 0
RACE 8
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6APACHE FLAME Robert Crawford 26.123 9
2 3 3ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 26.126 1.5
3 7 7DREAMY JULIAN Carolyn Cook 26.192 14.6
4 1 1TWENTY TAMAR Gavin Burke 26.309 13.5
5 2 2LITTLE TACKA Ian Newcombe 26.319 12.2
6 4 4LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan 26.371 8.9
7 8 8BLOCKA BOY Garry Barnsley 26.524 20.5
8 5 5HOOF IT Christopher Watson 26.886 45.7
R - 9SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 0
R - 10FLYING STORM Debbie Selleck 0
RACE 9
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NAVAJO BEAR David Crawford 22.64 1.5
2 2 2VIENNA GYPSY Ian Brown 22.765 6.7
3 1 1AQUIAM Ray Cunneen 23.127 18.9
4 3 3MAHJONG TED Jodie Selleck 23.142 9.4
5 8 8DR. GAMMIRIS Ronald Winter 23.22 30.5
F 6 6AUDACIOUS BELL Stephanie Tyler 5.7
S - 4MISS VANE Philip Smith 0
RACE 10
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MISS FAB William Bickerton 23.03 4
2 1 9MY ALIBI Ian Brown 23.072 4.1
3 5 5WHITE LINE LASS Robert Redenbach 23.087 4.8
4 8 8SCREAMING OAKS Jade Mifsud 23.093 6.3
5 4 10LUCKY OMAR Peter Martinovic 23.235 45.1
6 6 6MILES PER GALLON Brett Mackie 23.262 6.9
7 7 7FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 23.317 31.8
8 2 2CHECKER PLATE Debbie Selleck 23.451 8.4
S - 1CALL ME WAYLAN Maureen Brown 0
S - 4SHEVCHENKO Kate Gorman 0
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLEET TRADES Robert Redenbach 23.011 6.2
2 5 5ENZO William Mcmahon 23.188 23.2
3 8 8SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 23.229 7.8
4 6 6PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 23.241 25.9
5 4 4PRINCE MIKADO Paul Jones 23.332 18.1
6 1 9STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 23.404 13.9
7 2 2SHANLYN MAGIC Stanley Ralph 23.803 1.6
P 7 7AVA'S DREAM Arend Gringhuis 14.5
S - 1CEE JAY ACE Nicholas Kosky 0
R - 10PENNY LANE KEATS Robert Johnson 0
RACE 12
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WOODLEIGH BLAZE Gregory Graham 23.104 6.7
2 2 2DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 23.18 2.2
3 8 8KNEW IT Ian Dann 23.246 4.1
4 6 6KRYPTO JAM Chris Johannsen 23.263 10.7
5 5 5SUPA SHALALA Peter Kelly 23.277 15.1
6 3 3SHY FREDDIE Gary Thorneycroft 23.339 5.3
S - 4MONSTER JAM JACK Nicholas Kosky 0
S - 7MISS PIE Kerrie White 0
S - 10DARK STAR Robert Conway 0
R - 9STORM SEARCH Lori Courts 0
Click here for more detailed results