Warragul

Tuesday, 8th Aug 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FIVE SPOTS Wendy Cunningham 26.42 6.7
2 1 1LOUIE ALLEN Steven Collins 26.84 2.9
3 6 6ZIPPING CLARK Stanley Ralph 26.867 10.5
4 7 7RUBY'S IMAGE Robert Neocleous 26.881 5.6
5 2 2BLUEHAWK RALPH Tricia Curtain 27.073 19.2
6 4 4TAHLIA'S DIAMOND Todd Chatwin 27.322 10.9
7 3 3ZIPPING KIM Stanley Ralph 27.335 5.1
8 5 5CONJURER Frank Langenhoff 27.359 13.5
R - 9ZIPPING HAMLET Amy Lauterboom 0
R - 10ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 0
RACE 2
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GEHRING BALE Steven Collins 26.291 3.2
2 7 9RAISE THE BET Leanne Hall 26.906 10
3 4 4ASH'S WADDLE Lisa Davis 26.911 6.1
4 6 6DYNA CHILL Mark Delbridge 26.937 3.2
5 2 2ALLEN ZERO Mark Braithwaite 27.001 37.2
6 5 5ONE WAY TICKET Bruce Russell 27.071 5.5
7 3 3KNIGHTRIDER Ian Collins 27.406 18.7
F 8 8BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 31.2
S - 7SPRING ACE Geoffrey Howell 0
R - 10RAYDA Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
RACE 3
ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RAHNI Marion Clay 23.264 4.6
2 1 9NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 23.296 14.5
3 5 5ENDS WELL Donald Hill 23.306 27.8
4 6 6LEKTRA MAGIC Jason Sharp 23.334 7.1
5 8 8TREY BIT Chris Johannsen 23.387 2.3
6 7 7GOODNIGHT IRENE Grant Walker 23.536 5.4
7 2 2JETYRA ERUPTION Todd Chatwin 23.938 29.1
8 4 4BUCKLE UP SCOTCH Terry Burns 23.963 13.3
S - 1KOUTA GOLD Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 0
RACE 4
MEL'S KITCHEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA ELVIO Mark Delbridge 26.372 14.3
2 1 1NIKE VIPER Lisa Hellmuth 26.505 1.7
3 6 6WEEONA JIMMY Stephen Whyte 26.6 3.4
4 3 3PRINCESS SHAE Leslie Hughes 26.765 24.5
5 4 4SCARLET TWICE Ian Dann 26.867 36.7
6 8 8MISSED MY STOP Jodie Selleck 27.1 11.4
7 5 5ADHERENT Vince Tullio 27.116 12.8
S - 7NOSEY Reginald Boyce 0
RACE 5
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MY ALIBI Ian Brown 26.458 5.7
2 1 1VANISHKA Ian Brown 26.531 8
3 2 2TWO DOLLAR POTS Leslie Hughes 26.661 4
4 8 8AUDACIOUS BELL David Knocker 26.666 3
5 3 3CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 26.71 12.8
6 5 5ZIPPING HENRY Stanley Ralph 26.733 7.2
7 7 7OSAKA BALE Travis Howell 26.806 33.8
8 6 6RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 26.844 19.3
R - 9MALLEE SPRING Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 10RAPANUI REVIVAL Graham Brown 0
RACE 6
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRASH BANDICOOT Anthony Azzopardi 25.867 1.7
2 4 4DIMITRI BALE Steven Collins 26.233 7.5
3 2 2DYNA AVIATOR Mark Delbridge 26.333 7.5
4 3 3SPIRITED QUALITY William Mcmahon 26.481 22.8
5 8 8JAY JAY BEE Dawn Johnston 26.558 7
6 6 6TEFLON TONY Lisa Delbridge 26.572 20.8
7 7 7PINK FLOYD John Brown 26.769 22.1
8 5 5DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 26.846 15.2
R - 9RAPANUI REVIVAL Graham Brown 0
R - 10OFF THE HIP Lesley Russell 0
RACE 7
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RAPANUI REVELLER Graham Brown 26.213 5.1
2 1 1JONNY BRAVO Robert Bean 26.454 5.7
3 2 2GOLD ODESSA Peter Terry 26.753 13.2
4 5 5MY MATE HORSE Graham Hall 26.762 15.9
5 6 6MISS TARYN Yvonne Andrews 26.813 28.4
6 4 4CAPTAIN RISKY Mark Grima 27.02 9.6
7 8 8TIDELINA Des Douch 27.571 2.1
8 3 3JUGGERNAUT TRAIN Debbie Selleck 27.585 19.6
R - 9MALLEE SPRING Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 10OFF THE HIP Lesley Russell 0
RACE 8
MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BURN LIKE FIRE Ashlee Terry 25.918 2.6
2 3 3WEEONA PAUL Stephen Whyte 26.063 18.5
3 2 2SKIBBO Anthony Azzopardi 26.238 8.8
4 8 8DR. SHERLOCK William Mcmahon 26.41 28.4
5 4 4NEW LEVEL Dennis Langley 26.805 10.5
6 5 5UNBACKABLE Garry Selkrig 26.806 21.9
7 1 1WEEKEND BINGE Kelvyn Greenough 27.128 2.3
8 7 10OFF THE HIP Lesley Russell 27.331 45.4
S - 7WHITE BANDIT Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 9MALLEE SPRING Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 9
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHORT BLOND HAIR Ashlee Terry 22.943 1.7
2 1 1RAGING INFERNO Geoffrey Howell 23.12 4.6
3 2 2KOKOMO BEACH John Jarkis 23.13 12.6
4 5 5LLOYD STREET Kym Russell 23.288 14.4
5 6 6PAUA HIKING Todd Chatwin 23.35 10.9
6 8 10DR. LUVDISC Ronald Winter 23.367 26.8
7 7 7PRISTINA LAD Darren Langley 23.506 16.8
8 3 3BUSTA VOE William Read 23.69 23.3
S - 8SPOKESMAN Karen Leek 0
R - 9LEGAL Joyce Condon 0
RACE 10
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALLEN INDY Mark Delbridge 22.697 11
2 1 1MY ARIZONA ROOM Ashlee Terry 22.809 1.5
3 8 8CANYA TOUCHE Anthony Azzopardi 22.95 3.6
4 5 9BLUE NOT BLACK Leanne Hall 23.275 21.1
5 2 2DESERT SPIKE Jai Willoughby 23.34 27.8
6 3 3LITTLE VOSSY Stephen Whyte 23.354 28.6
7 4 4SIR RICHARD Dawn Johnston 23.386 16.2
S - 5SPRITELY PIZAZZ Joyce Condon 0
S - 7HUNDRED Dawn Johnston 0
S - 10LADY ALLIANCE William Craig 0
RACE 11
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MYSTIC QUALITY William Mcmahon 23.162 8
2 8 8RIGHTO MITCH Ronald Winter 23.278 7.4
3 2 2TUMBLE AND DRY Chris Johannsen 23.292 13.1
4 3 3YA WELCOME Lisa Davis 23.293 11.4
5 5 10TEFLON TOBY Lisa Delbridge 23.297 29
6 7 9ROLLER BALE Heather Collins 23.404 30.5
7 6 6REALLY MAGIC Ian Dann 23.477 28.4
8 4 4PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 23.584 1.5
S - 5JUNO AWAY David Condon 0
S - 7OUR MOJO Melissa Payne 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WILD ANGEL William Read 22.842 28.9
2 4 4DOZER TRON William Backhoy 23.044 9.4
3 5 5HI HO GERONIMO Mark Grima 23.066 2.1
4 2 2STATELY KAY Melissa Elliott 23.145 16.5
5 8 8HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford 23.241 3.5
6 6 6HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 23.266 14.8
7 1 1COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 23.267 7.8
8 3 3PENINSULA PANDA Douglas Evans 23.72 36.6
R - 9SAN PABLO Carl Haas 0
R - 10MISS BARBADOS Gregory Berry 0
Click here for more detailed results