Warragul

Tuesday, 20th Nov 2018


RACE 1
WARRAGUL CALCUTTA 4/1/18
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STAGGER OUT SAM Samantha Grenfell 23.071 4.2
2 3 3ASTON RONALDO Gary Mcmillan 23.096 6.7
3 8 8WEEONA ROGER Stephen Whyte 23.158 2.5
4 4 4ASTON SAMSON Gary Mcmillan 23.17 25.4
5 6 10WEEONA YOSHI Stephen Whyte 23.216 3.5
6 7 7ANNABELLE LEE Guiseppe Girvasi 23.354 20.6
7 5 5INTER MIMI Joe Interligi 23.807 44
S - 2INTER HELEN Tony Interligi 0
S - 6JAZZIER Janet Cottrell 0
R - 9ANGRY TRIP Rebecca Romyn 0
RACE 2
WARRAGUL TOYOTA HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TRUE GEM John Connor 22.829 4.4
2 3 3APPLIED Janet Cottrell 22.89 7.3
3 1 1SKY WESLEY Correy Grenfell 22.899 6.3
4 4 4KNOCK THE CLOCK Jess Grima 22.913 3.6
5 6 6PERFECT ZUMA Janet Cottrell 22.961 8.7
6 2 2EGOLINE ZEB Wayne Boreland 23.113 19.6
7 8 8DR. PIXIE William Mcmahon 23.191 5.3
8 5 9ZIPPING TODD Gary Mcmillan 23.356 37.3
S - 5THURLES PRINCESS Stephen Whyte 0
R - 10CLEARY ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 3
MORLAND'S MEATS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FABKOBI Janet Cottrell 22.864 7.2
2 3 3JENNIFER ECCLES Rinaldo Divirgilio 22.948 7.7
3 5 5CRANBERRY MISS Ricky Allan 22.998 5.4
4 6 6RAPID ROAD Rebecca Romyn 23.057 2.9
5 1 1VOLCANIC WINTER Ronald Winter 23.112 14.4
6 4 4WATER PISTOL Donna Dean 23.158 28.9
7 8 8EGOLINE Adrian Smit 23.17 4.1
8 2 2CUMBERLAND JET Trevor Whitford 24.107 35.5
R - 9YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 0
R - 10LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 0
RACE 4
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 22.878 3.8
2 1 1I'M ORION Cooper Hayes 23.108 11.8
3 5 5MALLEE SPRING Judith Mcmahon 23.24 10.9
4 2 2CLOVERLAY Lee Rowe 23.265 6.9
5 7 7BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean 23.34 24.1
6 6 6JAKESTA Dylan Bate 23.408 2
7 3 3NO PASSENGERS Phillis Brown 23.759 14.8
S - 8ELFSTAR Steven Bruce White 0
R - 9ASTON HALLE Steve Kaltsis 0
R - 10VIENNA GYPSY Ian Brown 0
RACE 5
WARRAGUL TOYOTA CUP 12/1/18
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TOSS AND TURN Les Weeks 25.744 1.6
2 8 8GOING IN STYLE Les Weeks 26.223 9.2
3 7 7BUDDY BLINX Peter Grice 26.305 24.9
4 4 4TOTALLY BULLISH Ray Cunneen 26.363 11.2
5 5 5LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo 26.53 12.2
6 3 3KNEW IT Ian Dann 26.71 24.5
7 2 2FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 26.725 11.4
8 1 1WALKIN' THE WALK Matthew Height 26.795 9.3
RACE 6
TRFM GIPPSLAND CUPS CARNIVAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZANTHRE ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 26.173 5.2
2 5 5SHADY THIEF Ricky Allan 26.252 21.3
3 8 8SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 26.257 4
4 3 3FERNANDO'S BOY Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.406 3
5 2 2BONT'S MAGIC Sharyn Combridge 26.442 7.2
6 4 4HOT FIASCO Peter Schofield 26.518 5.7
7 6 6SEMANTIC SHIFT Adele Powell 26.59 22.7
S - 7VANISHKA Maureen Brown 0
RACE 7
GOLD FM 98.3 SALE CUP 26/12/18
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SOOKY JOOKY Rinaldo Divirgilio 22.88 16.9
2 2 2MY ALIBI Maureen Brown 22.894 16.5
3 8 8GO GO GURU Ian Dann 22.926 18.9
4 5 5WHY NOT CORY Leigh Carter 22.971 4.1
5 3 3WOOFA COMBO Sharyn Combridge 23.053 21.1
6 4 4TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Grenfell 23.08 6.4
7 1 1DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 23.126 2.2
8 7 7PAISLEY William Mcmahon 23.181 8.3
R - 9ASTON HALLE Steve Kaltsis 0
R - 10VIENNA GYPSY Ian Brown 0
RACE 8
SPOLLY'S TRARALGON CUP 26/1/18
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BURNOUT Michelle Mallia-magri 25.805 3.8
2 4 4WHARFIES GIRL Carly Feltham 26.132 11.6
3 3 3SANJIRO Jess Grima 26.191 2.1
4 1 1WHERE'S LOLA Fred Vassallo 26.311 26.9
5 5 5DR. MORTIKYE Judith Mcmahon 26.35 11.9
6 6 6HAZELWOOD FLYER Robert Neocleous 26.495 14.9
7 2 2MCNEO Robert Neocleous 26.558 6.8
8 7 7LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell 26.566 36.6
RACE 9
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri 22.734 1.3
2 5 5WHY NOT GINGER Gregory Carter 22.849 10.7
3 6 6GARRIDO Jennifer Gill 22.883 26.6
4 2 2KIWI COLLISION Tina Womann 23.034 31.5
5 7 7WHIP ALLEN Correy Grenfell 23.192 40.1
6 1 1WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter 23.206 49.6
7 4 9VIENNA GYPSY Ian Brown 23.309 69
8 8 8SHANNON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 23.483 4.4
S - 4GAPPY HILMORE Donna Dean 0
R - 10BLACK SHIRLEY Jennifer Gill 0
RACE 10
BLUE STREAM PICTURES DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ANNASAY William Mcmahon 22.697 3.3
2 4 10BLACK SHIRLEY Jennifer Gill 22.803 39.3
3 3 3SNIP SNAP Ray Cunneen 22.898 2
4 6 6DR. CADENZA Judith Mcmahon 23.134 19.3
5 5 5DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 23.392 7.9
6 7 7GALLOPING WYTEE Robert Conway 23.447 50.4
7 1 9ASTON HALLE Steve Kaltsis 23.492 9.3
8 2 2HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 23.53 17.6
S - 1SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 0
S - 4LIBBY'S DREAM Lina Repici 0
RACE 11
WWR SAWDUST DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALTA LINEA Peter Presutto 22.727 2.5
2 4 4SOMERTON MAY Michael Delaney 22.892 4
3 6 6NOT LOITERING Julie Belsham 22.981 7.4
4 5 5VALLEY REAPER Paul Spiteri 23.106 7.2
5 8 8MEL'S FOOTSTEPS Julie Grindley 23.292 29.4
6 7 7OUR AQUA BLUE Paula Calafiore 23.365 7.1
7 3 3HYPO CHARED Pasqualino Romagnino 23.453 19.1
8 2 2VIOLETS ARE RED Julie Belsham 23.468 28.9
R - 9ASTON HALLE Steve Kaltsis 0
R - 10VIENNA GYPSY Ian Brown 0
RACE 12
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZERO FIVE Peter Schofield 22.816 3.6
2 7 7LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 22.861 5
3 4 4MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 23.011 12
4 2 2LIGHTNING PARADE Graeme Campbell 23.012 15.4
5 3 3MANAROLA Daryl Holmes 23.182 4.7
6 5 5MAC DADDY Brendan Moles 23.25 21.5
7 6 6SALUTE THE JUDGE Brad Greenough 23.322 3.3
S - 8DR. LUVDISC Ronald Winter 0
R - 9ASTON HALLE Steve Kaltsis 0
R - 10VIENNA GYPSY Ian Brown 0
Click here for more detailed results