Warragul

Tuesday, 2nd Oct 2018


RACE 1
MORLAND'S MEATS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JEBRYNAH Rocky Crisafi 25.77 1.5
2 2 2FEND OFF Robert Cunningham 25.932 5.1
3 1 1BRUCE'S BACK Kenneth Holland 26.124 9.7
4 7 7EXTREME SUMMER Amy Lauterboom 26.221 21.4
5 5 9YA YA YA Terri-maree Morris 26.313 24.5
6 6 6JEBRYNAH HELIOS Rocky Crisafi 26.502 48.7
7 8 8RIK LEE Darren Langley 26.536 22.1
8 4 4COSMIC OLLIE Darren Archer 26.546 14.3
S - 5STILL ROCKIN' Graham Brown 0
R - 10LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan 22.76 1.6
2 6 6CONTROLLING Paul Anderton 22.784 3.5
3 1 1TEZZALENKO Terri-maree Morris 23.016 10
4 5 5BLISTERING BETTY Stanley Ralph 23.018 44.5
5 2 2DYNA REAVER Heather Collins 23.109 24.2
6 4 4PERFECT ZUMA Janet Cottrell 23.17 17.1
7 8 8IN ORBIT Graham Brown 23.222 41
8 7 7SHE'S A MITZI Jai Willoughby 23.266 34.5
S - 9QUE ALLEN Jake Collins 0
R - 10CRIME SCENE Matthew Clark 0
RACE 3
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MASTER FAITH Robert Cunningham 22.488 3
2 4 4ALMAPA GALLUCCI Pasquale Derubeis 22.903 23.7
3 5 5THURLES PRINCESS Stephen Whyte 22.984 12.6
4 8 8MIA TESORO Kate Gorman 23.013 2.3
5 6 6EGOLINE Adrian Smit 23.168 4.4
6 3 3PILOT PETE Lisa Davis 23.17 34.6
7 2 2URBAN RULER Rinaldo Divirgilio 23.209 34.6
8 7 7TOLGA Judith Mcmahon 23.293 87.6
RACE 4
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPARKY NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven 22.724 2.1
2 7 7WADELOCK MINDY Raymond Keating 22.901 13
3 4 4NOT LOITERING Graeme Jose 23.044 11.5
4 6 6ASTON LELANI David Condon 23.145 7.3
5 2 2SIR RICHARD Dawn Johnston 23.254 5
6 3 3GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 23.304 17.7
7 1 1PRECIOUS METAL Gregory Mclachlan 23.32 8.5
8 5 9ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 23.425 37.5
S - 5PEAKED Mark Johnson 0
R - 10PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 0
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING JACY Wayne Boreland 26.096 5.3
2 6 6ZIPPING ZOE Raymond Henness 26.267 4
3 1 1JOANIE'S JOHNNY Hugh Taylor 26.279 8.1
4 5 5BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 26.315 6.2
5 7 7SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 26.645 39.6
6 3 3BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani 26.707 21
7 8 8WHERE'S LOLA Fred Vassallo 26.731 2.6
S - 2LOOKING DOWN Brayden Klemke 0
R - 9TERPILLAR Des Douch 0
R - 10DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 0
RACE 6
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DELIVER Seona Thompson 25.639 3.4
2 6 6WEEONA JIMMY Stephen Whyte 25.89 5.8
3 2 2WEEONA RAPH Stephen Whyte 26.003 5.5
4 1 1AUDACIOUS POPPY Kenneth Holland 26.154 3.5
5 8 8TWENTY TAMAR Leanne Polato 26.229 14.5
6 3 3JOHN'S LAST Graeme Jose 26.239 18.3
7 4 4SUPER TOKACHI Jason Sharp 26.314 47
8 7 7LYKA SKYWALKER David Mckenzie 26.479 9.9
R - 9TERPILLAR Des Douch 0
R - 10DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 0
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GARRIDO Jennifer Gill 26.175 25.1
2 3 3MANNY ALLEN Steven Collins 26.231 2.4
3 5 5SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 26.309 12
4 4 4JOHNNY BLACK Joseph Clarke 26.531 6.8
5 2 2GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 26.537 25.1
6 6 6GIVE ME WINGS Peter Martinovic 26.629 18
7 8 10DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 26.65 98.6
8 1 9TERPILLAR Des Douch 26.727 2.6
S - 1GALACTIC CAT Stephen Elsum 0
S - 8PHOENIX FERNANDO Jason Sharp 0
RACE 8
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GENTLE GIANT Benjamin Divirgilio 25.963 2.3
2 8 8RAJASTHAN Gary Joske 26.026 3.8
3 7 7ICE COOL KAEDYN Kate Gorman 26.042 6.3
4 1 1NASH ROAD BETTY Stephen Whyte 26.055 16.6
5 5 5STIRLING DEFENCE Paul Anderton 26.114 12.3
6 2 2PETER YAP Raymond Henness 26.127 10.2
7 3 3WEEONA PEARL Stephen Whyte 26.169 33.7
8 4 4SHADY TEX Jennifer Gill 26.302 16.2
R - 9TERPILLAR Des Douch 0
R - 10DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 0
RACE 9
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins 22.175 1.3
2 6 6AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP Justin Nolan 22.705 61.7
3 4 4ALBERTO William Mcmahon 22.712 7.8
4 2 2MARCELLO William Mcmahon 22.727 6.8
5 5 5BEAR LEFT Raymond Henness 22.78 19.8
6 1 1TOTALLY BULLISH Ray Cunneen 22.869 34.9
7 3 3DR. YANMA Judith Mcmahon 22.95 52.7
8 7 7SUPA PASS Matthew Clark 23.013 61.5
RACE 10
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HIGHTAN Michelle Nolan 22.516 1.8
2 6 6AZALEA Jessica Sharp 22.527 5.1
3 1 1DYNA DREW Steven Collins 22.755 9.8
4 2 2ROSACKY THUNDER Darren Archer 22.787 6.7
5 7 7DR. ABBIE William Mcmahon 22.838 14.7
6 5 5MALLEE SPRING Judith Mcmahon 22.945 26.5
7 3 3CALL ME WAYLAN Maureen Brown 23.143 24.4
8 4 4WOOFA COMBO Sharyn Combridge 23.413 38.1
R - 9ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 0
R - 10KNEW IT Ian Dann 0
RACE 11
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HOGWASH Gavin Burke 22.532 2.9
2 4 4WEEONA BONT Michael Whyte 22.735 8.9
3 1 1VELOCITY WHISPER Dawn Johnston 22.877 4.6
4 6 6DIEGO FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 22.94 20.6
5 5 5ANOTHER NALIN Lee Rowe 23.123 55.9
6 2 2JIMMY'S ANGEL Douglas Condon 23.26 11.4
7 7 10PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 23.305 52.9
8 3 3ALON William Mcmahon 23.41 2.9
S - 7FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum 0
R - 9ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 0
RACE 12
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHARCOAL AVENUE Jessica Hopkins 22.885 3.4
2 5 5MY ALIBI Phillis Brown 23.046 9.6
3 3 3TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 23.047 6.5
4 7 7NO PASSENGERS Phillis Brown 23.102 6
5 4 4ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.261 52.2
6 6 6DAINTREE DYNAMO Gary Joske 23.278 15.5
7 2 2LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 23.326 10.4
8 8 8DAYTONA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.336 3.6
R - 9ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 0
R - 10KNEW IT Ian Dann 0
Click here for more detailed results