Warragul

Tuesday, 5th Feb 2019


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CURNOW KEATS Raymond Floyd 26.001 5.1
2 6 6BRUCE'S BACK Kenneth Holland 26.186 2.7
3 7 7PUERTO REIKO Benjamin Divirgilio 26.455 2.5
4 8 8HIRD FROM BUCKS Lesley Russell 26.483 7.4
5 4 4YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 26.697 18.2
6 1 1NATIONAL GIRL Nicholas Barnett 26.956 32.9
S - 2STORMING William Mcmahon 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BEATRICE William Mcmahon 26.609 7.6
2 1 1ADO CARR Lesley Russell 26.616 3.3
3 8 8FIERCE AN' FANCY Jess Grima 26.725 5.6
4 7 7MISS CONDUCT Ronald Winter 27.057 33.3
5 6 6UP AND ABOUT Gerard O'keeffe 27.08 2.5
6 4 4HEAVY FUEL Dennis Pulis 27.086 7.3
S - 3DR. MIANDA Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 3
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HOT PIES Ronald Winter 23.107 15.3
2 4 4ALLY OOP KEATS Shane Keating 23.32 1.6
3 3 3BAVARO John Burch 23.772 3.1
4 5 5DISCO NORM Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.791 11
5 2 2ROYAL JEBRYNAH Darrell Saunders 24.241 16.7
6 8 8ONE THRILL Susan Abela 24.338 26.8
S - 1BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 0
S - 6TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 0
S - 9DUDE OF DUDS John Jarkis 0
S - 10HOT DOT TWO Phillip Scott-smith 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MISS FIREBIRD Cheryl Pirani 26.436 5.7
2 8 8HORUS BLUE Guiseppe Girvasi 26.666 11.6
3 1 1NANGKITA KEATS Raymond Floyd 26.672 9.4
4 3 3QUIET PLEASE Robert Crawford 26.698 8.7
5 4 4ROSIE COTTON Bronwyn Pulis 26.912 14.8
6 5 5JILLISSA William Mcmahon 27.098 10.2
7 2 2MANDIBLE Des Douch 27.214 1.9
S - 7KASEY ANNE William Mcmahon 0
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EL HELECHO Carolyn Jones 26.053 1.1
2 5 9VIVIAN SHIRAZ Steven Spoljaric 26.285 16
3 1 1SUPER SERENA Bryce Templeton 26.55 25.5
4 7 7ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 26.609 48.1
5 8 8AIRLY WITH GRACE Lesley Russell 26.644 7.7
6 4 4JESSIE'S STAR Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.675 12.1
S - 2I'M THE POPPET Sandra Collins 0
S - 5ZERO WHISPERS Julie Chilcott 0
S - 6SPRITELY STAR Tony Salpigtidis 0
S - 10TAABINGA FLASH John Connor 0
RACE 6
Luca Neveelk @ STUD DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COME ON EMMALINE Benjamin Divirgilio 26.517 2
2 7 7LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 26.61 12
3 1 1ALTA LINEA Peter Presutto 26.687 7.2
4 8 8STARS AND LIGHTS Gregory Berry 26.726 3.5
5= 5 5SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 26.83 18.4
5= 6 6DYNA ALIA Steven Collins 26.83 13.8
7 3 10DR. SHREDS Judith Mcmahon 26.975 39.7
8 4 4YUKO John Delaroche 27.229 52.1
S - 3SUPERIOR INDI Joyce Condon 0
R - 9DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 7
MORLAND'S MEATS (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FLYING SMART Terrence Erenshaw 26.096 2.9
2 2 2MANNY ALLEN Steven Collins 26.287 6.4
3 1 1DYNA XEROX Heather Collins 26.294 14
4 3 3LIGHTWOOD LASS John Brown 26.384 6.6
5 7 7TOP GEM John Connor 26.404 5.4
6 5 5MINTER BEE CASH Joy Reinke 26.481 12.5
7 8 8COSMIC OLLIE Darren Archer 26.488 6.8
8 6 6AUDACIOUS GRACE Kenneth Holland 26.591 22
R - 9TUI Christine Haigh 0
RACE 8
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VERACITY Peter Presutto 26.255 1.7
2 8 8BEAU GEM John Connor 26.356 4.3
3 2 2DREAM GEM Kym Russell 26.585 5.6
4 5 5DYNA ARROW Steven Collins 26.637 25.9
5 6 6FLYING DANGER Terrence Erenshaw 26.995 42.3
6 7 7PAGAN DANCER Robert Crawford 27.058 14.3
7 4 10RURIK Gary Thorneycroft 27.081 34.5
8 3 3RICKETT'S POINT Chris Johannsen 27.105 24.4
S - 4CEE JAY ACE Nicholas Kosky 0
R - 9FORM A CIRCLE Kenneth Richardson 0
RACE 9
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING SADIE Carolyn Jones 26.229 2
2 1 1YUKEN PAY ME Eddie Lieshout 26.536 15
3 7 7MINTER BEE STAR Robert Reinke 26.773 8.4
4 6 6TAHBILK Dawn Johnston 26.832 9.6
5 2 2BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 27.032 24.5
6 4 4SPOTLIGHT Reginald Boyce 27.087 38.8
7 5 5BELLE'S ON BOOST Gregory Berry 27.358 10.6
8 8 8SPOT ON CINTA Sandra Collins 27.448 4.1
R - 9GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 0
R - 10FINNISS VISION Georga Gray 0
RACE 10
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PROPERTY POWER Gaetano Rossin 22.472 4.1
2 4 4ALBERTO William Mcmahon 22.682 2.7
3 3 3SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 22.871 4.2
4 1 1LUCKY TETRIS Jennifer Gill 22.899 18.7
5 2 2CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 22.95 17.1
6 5 5MASTER MORDECAI Carolyn Cook 23.143 19.2
7 7 7BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 23.153 11.4
8 8 8ENZO William Mcmahon 23.411 12.6
RACE 11
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHELBOURNE STAR Gary Summers 22.679 2.6
2 1 1SNIP SNAP Ray Cunneen 22.868 6.2
3 4 9GO GO GURU Ian Dann 23.011 33.6
4 7 7AMPLE WARNING Graham Glass 23.111 2.6
5 2 2SHADY TEX Jennifer Gill 23.172 24.1
6 6 6SNOOP A LOOP Bryce Templeton 23.195 11.3
7 5 5SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen 23.292 20.6
8 3 3LIGHTNING BOXY Steven Spoljaric 23.369 18.8
S - 4ALON William Mcmahon 0
R - 10FLYWHEEL STRIKE Samuel Bye 0
RACE 12
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 22.958 2.4
2 6 6DYNA OWEN Steven Collins 23.01 4.2
3 4 4BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 23.078 8.1
4 2 2NINETYMILE TURBO Graham Whitford 23.121 7.1
5 5 5NATE'S AWESOME Glynn Wood 23.149 7.7
6 3 10FORM A CIRCLE Kenneth Richardson 23.39 25.4
7 1 1TREY SMIDGE Chris Johannsen 23.437 30.9
8 7 7BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 23.516 17.2
S - 3BROTHER GRIFF Colin Kelly 0
R - 9JAMEKA GOLD John Martinovic 0
Click here for more detailed results