Warragul

Tuesday, 11th Jun 2019


RACE 1
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WINLOCK SUNSHINE Mark Delbridge 26.072 1.8
2 6 10ELLIE WIRES Steven Collyer 26.704 44.6
3 2 2SKINNY LA LA Billy Stockdale 26.892 7.7
4 1 1SONGS AN STORIES Luckie Karabitsakos 26.974 3.7
5 5 5DARCON LASS Robert Conway 26.977 44.1
6 3 3TAKIS BALE Mark Delbridge 27.14 7.8
7 4 4TREASURE'S LAD Lisa Delbridge 27.187 22.1
F 7 7ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber 41.2
S - 6TAMOU BALE Heather Collins 0
R - 9AKINA BLAZE Phillip Rowley 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7THRILL ME Susan Abela 22.662 4.3
2 6 6UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil 22.891 21.2
3 2 2ASTON MOSCATO Tina Womann 22.91 3.5
4 1 1OFF TO MONACO Chris Johannsen 23.018 7.6
5 4 4SHAUN JOHN John Carr 23.059 7.1
6 5 5LITTLE MISS VIP Robin Moore 23.065 8.9
7 3 3BINTANG BULLET Graeme Jose 23.566 4.7
8 8 8ALL FOR NOW Trevor Whitford 23.612 46.8
R - 9IS ALL Donald Rhodes 0
R - 10DOUBLE DIVA James Absalom 0
RACE 3
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FANCY FABIO Wayne Vassallo 25.945 2
2 1 1NEO BALE Mark Delbridge 26.055 2.7
3 5 5GO PAPPA GO Mark Delbridge 26.128 18.9
4 7 10AKINA ERROR Phillip Rowley 26.534 40.5
5 2 2PRIMA MIKADO Paul Jones 26.543 47.3
6 4 4AKINA ARCHER Samantha Mckay 26.855 29.1
7 8 8ARCHIE ROCKS Mario Briganti 27.379 6.8
F 6 6THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 19.4
S - 7CORBETT Jessica Hopkins 0
R - 9TRUE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 4
GRV SUPER VICGREYS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $5000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHAMPAGNE LUXE Dale Chapman 22.641 20.1
2 7 7LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 22.806 6.1
3 1 1MY NAME'S BARRY Rodney Clark 22.83 2.2
4 3 9SEARCHING Tina Womann 22.932 26
5 2 2CHIEF'S EMPIRE Nathan Rooney 22.97 2.8
6 5 5MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 22.983 63.2
7 4 4ROSE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 23.21 43.3
8 6 6WALLY MILNE Rodney Clark 24.221 11.5
S - 3KNOCKOUT FANTASY George Borg 0
R - 10DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 25.914 11.3
2 8 8PURE WHITE EVIL Andrew Paraskevas 26.043 1.5
3 1 1APPOINTED Bradley Keel 26.051 2.5
4 7 7SOMERTON MAY Michael Delaney 26.169 23.3
5 4 4KARAKA Robert Moles 26.296 80.4
S - 2PICCOLO FRATELLO Matthew Clark 0
S - 3KILPATRICK Benjamin George 0
S - 5GIVE ME WINGS Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 6
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BIG SAM MARJEN Rodney Clark 26.054 3.4
2 1 1WHERE'S LOLA Fred Vassallo 26.087 8.9
3 7 7EYE CATCHER Jessica Hopkins 26.188 4.1
4 6 6OUTLAW DONNY Mark Delbridge 26.276 12.4
5 2 2SHOCKED Dawn Johnston 26.327 5.6
6 5 5VELOCITY ANIFRID Dawn Johnston 26.437 16.1
7 8 8VELOCITY WHISPER Dawn Johnston 26.482 24.4
8 4 4ZIPPING DION Heather Collins 26.542 6
R - 9ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HOT PIES Ronald Winter 26.217 4.1
2 7 7ANNABELLE LEE Guiseppe Girvasi 26.288 21.4
3 4 4URINGA Lisa Delbridge 26.348 6.7
4 2 2ZEMIRA MIKADO Paul Jones 26.382 4.9
5 6 6FINE FOR ME Sandra Collins 26.414 7.5
6 3 3BLAZIN' ABOUT Graeme Jose 26.448 21.2
7 1 1LUCA'S ENTITY Dallan Klemke 26.524 7.5
8 5 5INTER MIMI Heather Collins 26.689 4.5
RACE 8
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 26.045 3.5
2 1 1IMMEDIATE Vince Tullio 26.09 3.7
3 3 3HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 26.112 8.8
4 5 5STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 26.161 2.7
5 2 2CROUCHER Ronald Wood 26.215 39.1
6 4 4ZIPPING AMY Heather Collins 26.28 25.6
7 6 6WHAT'S UP SKIP Raymond Floyd 26.406 30.3
8 8 8LOADED James Absalom 26.43 26.1
R - 9IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FERNANDO'S BOY Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.014 1.5
2 3 3HIGH TALE Peter Schofield 26.154 2.8
3 4 4KISS ME RAZLEY Lisa Delbridge 26.165 18.9
4 8 8DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 26.181 14.9
5 5 5STELLA VIEW Peter Martinovic 26.248 63.2
6 1 1LOTTIE GLENDA Raymond Floyd 26.351 32.5
7 6 6AKINA MOSS Samantha Mckay 26.355 50.7
S - 7IMPENDING Peter Terry 0
RACE 10
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CEE ME IGNITE Peter Borradale 22.89 4.1
2 7 7GOLDRUSH ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 22.907 2.2
3 3 3DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 23.08 6.1
4 2 2SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 23.124 15.6
5 6 6MAHJONG TED Jodie Selleck 23.251 35.8
6 4 4DIEGO FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 23.472 10.9
7 5 5GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 23.504 19.3
8 1 1LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 23.831 10.7
R - 9LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 0
R - 10ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 11
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 22.924 14.4
2 1 1BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 22.994 5.3
3 5 5CHARCOAL AVENUE Peter Dedes 23.138 14.9
4 8 9ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 23.157 11.5
5 6 6VELOCITY DORY Dawn Johnston 23.188 2.8
6 4 4DREAM GEM Kym Russell 23.195 9.7
7 3 3NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 23.276 53.9
8 2 2HALF A MINYA Lisa Delbridge 23.307 3.5
S - 8SEARCHING Tina Womann 0
R - 10ANTS IN PANTS Brian Selleck 0
RACE 12
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HUSKY BEATLE Rodney Clark 22.548 3.5
2 7 7DYNA DREW Steven Collins 22.804 4.8
3 8 8EARLY PROMISE Graeme Jose 22.929 6.8
4 1 1ISHMY BARRY Chris Johannsen 23.066 4
5 2 2DUKE OF AIRLY Bruce Russell 23.098 5.8
6 5 5ZIPPING BENNY Steven Collins 23.112 14.8
7 4 10MENZIES AVENUE Darren Langley 23.242 31.9
8 6 6FULL MOON Peter Dedes 23.261 53.9
S - 4VANISHKA Maureen Brown 0
S - 9MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 0
Click here for more detailed results