Warragul

Tuesday, 15th Jan 2019


RACE 1
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VELOCITY DORY Dawn Johnston 22.971 5.6
2 5 5YOUNG JEBRYNAH Rocky Crisafi 23.018 2
3 2 2WAR CREEK John Burch 23.26 2.4
4 7 7PRINCE FERNO Lindsay Fulford 23.328 24.7
5 6 6HURRICANE BLAKE Victoria Sultana 23.856 49.9
6 1 1HURRICANE CINDY Victoria Sultana 24.436 44.3
S - 3ASTON LINDOP Paul Abela 0
S - 4WHITER SHADE Craig Treherne 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte 22.602 2.8
2 6 6WEEONA PETE Stephen Whyte 22.818 7.1
3 4 4BUTTER CHICKEN Aaron Farley 23.136 12.3
4 7 7WEEONA YOSHI Stephen Whyte 23.257 21.2
5 5 5WEEONA ROGER Stephen Whyte 23.432 2.7
6 8 8RIPPLEBROOK TIM John Mcintyre 23.448 9.7
7 3 10SELECT ALL Ken Bailey 23.728 21.4
8 2 2ZIPPING JOSETTE Chris Johannsen 23.84 26.4
S - 3BLUWY Phillis Brown 0
R - 9MACS ROAD Peter Kelly 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 22.95 21.3
2 2 2SUPERIOR INDI Joyce Condon 22.982 2.4
3 5 5VELOCITY WHISPER Dawn Johnston 23.085 2.6
4 4 4PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 23.13 27.9
5 3 3PILOT PETE Lisa Davis 23.448 3.9
6 6 6WHY NOT LOLA Gregory Carter 23.575 28.2
S - 1HEZA REAL DEAL Andrew Xerri 0
S - 7ALON William Mcmahon 0
S - 9I'M CIRCUS Craig Treherne 0
S - 10SAPPHIRE POWER Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 22.977 7.1
2 7 7KIWI AL John Mcintyre 22.979 2.5
3 1 1PRECIOUS METAL Gregory Mclachlan 22.987 18.4
4 4 4HOLLY'S AFFAIR John Clay 23.014 2.7
5 5 5MONSTER JAM JACK Melissa Bourke 23.155 7.8
6 6 6CHECKER PLATE Debbie Selleck 23.225 9.7
S - 3COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 0
S - 8MEL'S FOOTSTEPS Julie Grindley 0
S - 9GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 0
S - 10KENO BALE Lindsay Fulford 0
RACE 5
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VENUS ALLEN Brian Selleck 26.249 6.1
2 6 6ISHMY GIRL Chris Johannsen 26.253 3.8
3 1 1BELLA'S GHOST Stephanie Tyler 26.267 2.9
4 5 5TEGXCELLENT Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.41 3.5
5 2 2RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Corey Fulford 26.653 29.4
6 4 4PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 27.008 28.7
7 8 8MOSSY OAK Gerry Orr 27.051 16.2
S - 3DR. KESTREL Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 6
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SODA KING Lisa Davis 26.054 7.3
2 8 8KNOCK THE CLOCK Jess Grima 26.065 4.7
3 1 1JOHN'S LAST Graeme Jose 26.209 3
4 4 4WEEONA RAPH Stephen Whyte 26.306 5.7
5 2 2DOBRE John Mcintyre 26.448 13.6
6 7 7SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 26.536 10.4
7 5 5CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski 26.552 6.5
S - 6COSMIC COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler 0
RACE 7
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DREAM GEM Kym Russell 25.994 5.8
2 2 2QUICK FINANCE Joseph Xerri 26.06 4.1
3 5 5WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown 26.187 4
4 8 8SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 26.221 6.2
5 1 1GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 26.228 22
6 7 7CEE JAY ACE Nicholas Kosky 26.256 4.8
7 3 3PICCOLO FRATELLO Matthew Clark 26.361 9.7
S - 6DATA STAR Ian Brown 0
RACE 8
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SWIFT RAIN Steven Bruce White 25.631 2.6
2 1 1COME ON EMMALINE Benjamin Divirgilio 25.869 5.4
3 4 4CAVATRON Paul Abela 25.871 3.2
4 6 6DUKE OF AIRLY Bruce Russell 25.913 18.5
5 7 7JEBRYNAH HELIOS Rocky Crisafi 25.917 4.7
6 8 8MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 26.054 30.8
S - 3SHADY TEX Jennifer Gill 0
RACE 9
MORLAND'S MEATS (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RICKETT'S POINT Chris Johannsen 22.659 21.5
2 8 8FERNANDO'S BOY Darren Langley 22.661 4.7
3 7 9STRIKE POWER Michael Chilcott 22.74 33.3
4 2 2SHE'S AN EARN Benjamin Divirgilio 22.858 2.3
5 3 3UPRISING Peter Presutto 23.189 5.7
6 1 1VIVIAN SHIRAZ Steven Spoljaric 23.199 10.3
7 4 4WEEONA GARF Stephen Whyte 23.257 31.4
8 5 5YUKO John Delaroche 23.328 6.4
S - 7OPAL HEIST Craig Treherne 0
R - 10JOHN'S CHOICE Graeme Jose 0
RACE 10
TOP RUN IMAGES (3-6 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HOW HIGH JAZZ Lyn Smith 22.815 5
2 3 3LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 22.871 1.7
3 8 8MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott 23.213 5.3
4 7 7LIGHTNING PARADE Graeme Campbell 23.26 9.8
5 5 10JOHN'S CHOICE Graeme Jose 23.48 9.3
S - 1DESTINI COWBOY Craig Treherne 0
S - 4ENZO William Mcmahon 0
S - 5PRIORITY PASS Peter Presutto 0
S - 6PERCY'S CURSE Darren Brown 0
R - 9STRIKE POWER Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 11
WARRAGUL TOYOTA (3-6 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 22.811 8.8
2 1 1MERCEDES RED Peter Knott 22.849 10.3
3 3 3RYTHYM TABOO Michael Chilcott 22.898 8.2
4 7 7BIG BRUTE Gavin Kearns 23.081 1.9
5 2 2AGENT VOILET Aaron Campbell 23.207 15.3
6 8 8APILA CASH Ray Cunneen 23.332 38
7 6 6WEEONA WILBUR Michael Whyte 23.416 4.1
S - 4MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 0
S - 9I'M CIRCUS Craig Treherne 0
S - 10SAPPHIRE POWER Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 12
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TWENTY TAMAR Leanne Polato 22.62 4.8
2 3 3WEEONA BONT Michael Whyte 22.731 6.1
3 6 6SNIP SNAP Ray Cunneen 22.753 6.5
4 1 1HAIL GALO GIRL Lyn Smith 22.939 2.8
5 7 7CATALEYA Thomas Currie 22.961 25.3
6 5 5GO GO GURU Ian Dann 23.051 14.6
7 4 4GREG'S PRINCE Gregory Minne 23.15 6.2
8 2 2TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 23.396 32
R - 9SELECT TEEMAN Ken Bailey 0
R - 10VIENNA GYPSY Ian Dann 0
Click here for more detailed results