Warragul

Tuesday, 29th Jan 2019


RACE 1
BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BAVARO John Burch 22.781 4.1
2 6 6ROYAL JEBRYNAH Darrell Saunders 23.342 3.7
3 1 1ONE THRILL Susan Abela 23.364 3.2
4 5 5TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 23.441 9
5 7 7HOT DOT TWO Phillip Scott-smith 23.662 6.2
6 8 8VIRAGE DE KAHN Ian Dann 23.729 44.7
7 2 2MISTAKEN OAKS Jade Mifsud 24.153 14
S - 4MERAKI Damian Meade 0
R - 9TESTA GIRL Simon Mallia 0
R - 10HURRICANE CINDY Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 2
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALLY OOP KEATS Shane Keating 22.718 2.3
2 2 2DISCO NORM Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.03 4.3
3 6 9BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 23.15 33.2
4 4 4HOT PIES Ronald Winter 23.325 4.2
5 8 8DUDE OF DUDS John Jarkis 23.385 5
6 1 1PARUMBA NED John Carr 23.568 35.1
7 7 10HURRICANE BLAKE Victoria Sultana 23.812 34
S - 3SABAKAT Ian Brown 0
S - 6WAR CREEK John Burch 0
S - 7CAMPBELL ROSE Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 3
MORLAND'S MEATS (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam 39.919 3.6
2 1 1DISCO HIPS James Absalom 39.924 5.3
3 7 7ZIPPING KEELY Darren Fisher 40.153 4.6
4 8 8ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 40.206 2.8
5 5 5PICCOLO FRATELLO Matthew Clark 40.43 6.8
S - 2EDNA BETTS Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 4
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 26.219 2
2 4 4COSMIC OLLIE Darren Archer 26.257 8.5
3 1 1TROPHY TROPHY Kate Gorman 26.41 7.4
4 3 3MACS ROAD Peter Kelly 26.444 20.9
5 5 5ZIPPING BENNY Steven Collins 26.578 11.9
6 6 6ZIPPING CAESAR Steven Collins 26.764 5.2
7 7 9SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 26.788 12.1
8 8 8WOODY'S MY NAME Robert Moles 26.94 51.9
S - 7TAHBILK Dawn Johnston 0
S - 10LIAM ROXON Peter Kelly 0
RACE 5
WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEPUNGA BILLY Chris Johannsen 26.111 3.9
2 7 7CHAMPAGNE LUXE Dale Chapman 26.247 2.3
3 6 6FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 26.33 36.7
4 2 2NOT LOITERING Julie Belsham 26.412 30
5 1 1TEGXCELLENT Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.413 16
6 4 4LOCHINVAR DEUS Joshua Formosa 26.42 4.9
7 5 5DYNA XEROX Heather Collins 26.485 22.5
8 3 3ZIPPING STORM Simon Mallia 26.542 8.3
S - 9LOCK PEPPER Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
R - 10STRAITLINE WILLY William Mcmahon 0
RACE 6
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STREET OUTLAW Seona Thompson 25.768 1.6
2 8 8SHAKIN' BRAVE Andrew Paraskevas 26.052 5.5
3 4 4MAY HAZE Gail Saunders 26.236 14.6
4 6 6GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 26.392 38.5
5 2 2WALKIN' THE WALK Matthew Height 26.854 38
6 3 3MACALISTER IKE Cheryl Morris 27.326 49.1
F 5 5ELFSTAR Steven Bruce White 3.9
S - 7LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 0
S - 9MERCHANT PRINCE Robert Bean 0
S - 10BIT FANCY Angela Galea 0
RACE 7
WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MARCELLO William Mcmahon 26.449 2.1
2 2 2MERCEDES RED Peter Knott 26.505 12.5
3 7 7LILYWHITES Peter Sutcliffe 26.531 10
4 1 1DYNA ARROW Steven Collins 26.545 12.2
5 3 3BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 26.692 32.8
6 6 6SIDESHOW MARJEN David Jensen 26.767 6.3
7 8 8JORADDI Nicole Mcrae 26.871 13.4
F 4 4BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean 5.5
S - 9LOCK PEPPER Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
R - 10STRAITLINE WILLY William Mcmahon 0
RACE 8
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AZKABAN Seona Thompson 25.636 2.6
2 5 5SWIFT RAIN Steven Bruce White 25.768 7
3 1 1NERVOUS AN WEIRD Andrew Paraskevas 25.775 1.6
4 4 4LAGOON PIRATE Terrence Reid 26.086 33.6
5 6 6MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 26.268 50.3
S - 3LOADED James Absalom 0
S - 7FEND OFF Robert Cunningham 0
S - 8GO COMMANDO Peter Knott 0
RACE 9
WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AZALEA Jessica Sharp 26.109 4.3
2 7 7BIG SAM MARJEN David Jensen 26.19 1.8
3 1 1DR. SHERLOCK William Mcmahon 26.234 11.9
4 6 6SHANLYN GEORGIE Amy Lauterboom 26.258 6.2
5 8 8EMPTY CHAMBER Donna Dean 26.363 22.7
6 2 2RICKETT'S POINT Chris Johannsen 26.383 23.7
7 5 5KARAKA Robert Moles 26.494 50.4
8 4 4CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 26.571 30.7
S - 9LOCK PEPPER Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
R - 10STRAITLINE WILLY William Mcmahon 0
RACE 10
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 22.357 1.2
2 5 5LUCKY TETRIS Jennifer Gill 22.824 29.2
3 7 7CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 23.021 26.3
4 1 1SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 23.086 6.2
5 3 3SNOOP A LOOP Bryce Templeton 23.119 12.1
P 6 6MY ALIBI Maureen Brown 28.5
S - 2SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 0
S - 4TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 0
RACE 11
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KNOCKA FELLER Joshua Formosa 22.794 6.9
2 5 5SNIP SNAP Ray Cunneen 22.812 20.2
3 2 2TRAP QUEEN Andrew Cracknell 22.922 21
4 3 3AMPLE WARNING Graham Glass 22.929 2.8
5 8 8PETEY BAQUI Jessica Sharp 23.079 8.9
6 1 1LATINIZE Simon Mallia 23.101 6
7 6 6SHANLYN MAGIC Stanley Ralph 23.175 3.3
S - 4FERNANDO'S BOY Darren Langley 0
S - 9SUPERIOR INDI Joyce Condon 0
S - 10LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 0
RACE 12
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BIG BRUTE Gavin Kearns 22.886 1.6
2 8 8BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 22.953 5
3 6 6NINETYMILE TURBO Graham Whitford 23.137 7.8
4 5 5APILA CASH Ray Cunneen 23.193 65.1
5 3 3FLASHING OAKS Shaun Mifsud 23.413 37.4
6 7 10SUPER SERENA Bryce Templeton 23.48 11
7 4 4GOOD MOVE Shaun Mifsud 23.555 21.6
8 2 2YOHAN Jordan Formosa 23.593 18.7
S - 7SHE'S PERFECT Wendy Cunningham 0
R - 9ZIPPING DASH Ronald Winter 0
Click here for more detailed results