Warragul

Tuesday, 2nd Apr 2019


RACE 1
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANNABELLE LEE Guiseppe Girvasi 22.942 3.5
2 7 7HOT PIES Ronald Winter 22.955 18.1
3 8 8SPOTTED PANTHER Brian Alford 22.974 4.7
4 5 5MISS INQUISITIVE Donald Rhodes 23.13 32.1
5 6 6KROOS Benjamin George 23.235 2.2
6 4 4BLUE IRISH Marion Clay 23.64 14.6
7 3 3SHOTGUN SHILOH Donna Dean 23.942 59.6
F 1 1BLUWY Phillis Brown 19.3
R - 9SABAKAT Ian Brown 0
R - 10HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUBBLES Karen Leek 25.778 4.2
2 5 5LIGHTWOOD LASS John Brown 26.021 7.7
3 3 3ALCANTARA Graham Glass 26.03 3.6
4 1 1SPOLLY'S JET Steven Spoljaric 26.101 17.5
5 7 7SEVE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.488 44.1
6 8 8GO TWENTY TWO Des Douch 26.727 3
7 6 6MACS ROAD Peter Kelly 27.188 10.9
8 4 4MERAKI Damian Meade 27.547 29
R - 9DUNDEE ACE Eddie Lieshout 0
R - 10SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 0
RACE 3
WWR SAWDUST HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8INTER PHILLIP Steven Collins 25.925 3.8
2 6 6ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 26.127 8.4
3 2 2MRS. FLINTSTONE David Mckenzie 26.2 13.6
4 1 1YUKEN MERRY Eddie Lieshout 26.232 4.6
5 3 3BROTHER BROTHER Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.468 2.9
6 7 7FLYING MOSS Chris Johannsen 26.495 15.7
7 5 5ASTON KENJI Gary Mcmillan 26.554 27.7
8 4 4DUDE OF DUDS John Jarkis 26.854 14.9
R - 9SILVER SMARTY David Burnett 0
R - 10SPECTATOR Donald Hill 0
RACE 4
MORLAND'S MEATS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WOOLYBULLY KEATS Shane Keating 25.819 1.6
2 5 5INTER MIMI Heather Collins 25.936 23.5
3 1 1MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 26.5 23.2
4 2 2YUKEN PAY ME Eddie Lieshout 26.579 10.2
5 4 4JOSIE'S ENTITY Dallan Klemke 26.664 33.4
6 7 7BETTER DREAM Gerard O'keeffe 26.673 14
7 3 3MAX COBRA Les Weeks 26.694 4.4
8 6 6MODERN JAGGER Robert Conway 26.849 25.1
R - 9DUNDEE ACE Eddie Lieshout 0
R - 10SILVER SMARTY David Burnett 0
RACE 5
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SOLID BLING John Westerlo 25.814 1.8
2 4 4ZIPPING SADIE Carolyn Jones 25.92 8
3 6 6LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo 26.176 12.5
4 5 5SANDY'S MY NAME Dallan Klemke 26.474 5.8
5 7 7GIVE ME WINGS Peter Martinovic 26.77 26.7
6 8 8WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 26.867 70.9
7 1 1SPARKY NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven 26.874 6.4
8 2 2AKINA COSMO Samantha Mckay 26.895 16.3
RACE 6
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins 22.227 1.1
2 8 8PROPERTY POWER Gaetano Rossin 22.65 5.3
3 4 4PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 22.731 67.5
4 2 2SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 22.812 20
5 6 6ROSE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 22.824 31
6 3 3FULL MOON Peter Dedes 23.208 121.8
S - 7JEBRYNAH HELIOS 0
RACE 7
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LITTLE BLACK JOE Leanne Polato 25.96 10.4
2 4 4ZIPPING CAESAR Steven Collins 26.068 9.5
3 6 6CROUCHER Ronald Wood 26.072 11.4
4 1 1UPRISING Peter Presutto 26.093 3.5
5 8 8SIMPLY SMARTER Kerrie White 26.113 2.4
6 2 2MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 26.21 8.4
7 3 3TANKALICIOUS Robert Colpoys 26.441 12.5
S - 5EL DIAMONTE Carolyn Jones 0
RACE 8
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FAB REIKO Seona Thompson 25.729 1.4
2 3 3SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 25.865 17.2
3 6 6KINGSBRAE CHEEKO Steven Spoljaric 26.008 122.2
4 4 4MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 26.079 54.2
5 8 8BEAU GEM John Connor 26.159 11.9
6 7 7DEALER WINS Benjamin Divirgilio 26.353 4.3
7 5 5VANISHKA Maureen Brown 26.437 55.6
8 2 2WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 27.255 14.2
RACE 9
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett 22.607 3.2
2 2 2CRUZIN' Robert Glass 22.83 2.5
3 4 4DEWANA SPRITE Rodney Clark 22.888 4.2
4 6 6POLO PETE Donna Dean 22.922 24.7
5 5 5GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 22.964 28.6
6 7 7LIGHTNING BOXY Steven Spoljaric 23.001 32.6
7 8 8SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 23.156 8.5
8 3 9VIENNA GYPSY Ian Dann 23.25 60.5
S - 3SUPERIOR PRIMO David Condon 0
RACE 10
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALLY OOP KEATS Shane Keating 22.689 3.4
2 8 8LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 22.874 5.4
3 2 2SNOOP A LOOP Bryce Templeton 22.926 17
4 1 1ZIPPING DION Steven Collins 22.955 3.9
5 5 5WATER PISTOL Donna Dean 22.967 36.1
6 7 7ISHMY BARRY Chris Johannsen 23.041 5.3
7 3 3BLOKE'S ADVICE Nicole Lund 23.197 10.7
8 4 4ASSASINS CODE John Jarkis 23.265 14.3
R - 9VIENNA GYPSY Ian Dann 0
RACE 11
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOADING ZONE Seona Thompson 22.519 1.4
2 1 1ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 22.934 6.9
3 4 4MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 23.035 12
4 3 3NINETYMILE TURBO Graham Whitford 23.09 14.6
5 6 6CASSIUS MONELLI Robert Colpoys 23.176 13
6 8 8CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 23.271 12.2
T 5 5LIGHTNING PARADE Graeme Campbell 32
S - 7MY ALIBI Maureen Brown 0
R - 9VIENNA GYPSY Ian Dann 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 22.996 3.9
2 7 7DATA STAR Ian Brown 23.14 3.7
3 2 2KIWI AL John Mcintyre 23.226 3.6
4 3 3SMOKE SIGNALS Margaret Grindley 23.277 11.6
5 5 5ANTS IN PANTS Brian Selleck 23.329 8.6
6 6 6CHOPPING SPUDS Trevor Whitford 23.41 56.1
7 1 1LAKEVIEW ISLA Monique Whelan 23.592 6.5
S - 4BERRY BOUND Margaret Campbell 0
R - 9VIENNA GYPSY Ian Dann 0
Click here for more detailed results