Warragul

Thursday, 4th Oct 2018


RACE 1
WWR SAWDUST (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SMOKE AND EMBERS Peter Trim 23.04 3.9
2 6 10BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 23.465 39.6
3 3 3MY BRO BLACK Shane Richer 23.48 7.4
4 7 7BOONE Chris Constantinou 23.489 2
5 4 4BLACK PATCHWORK John Jarkis 23.534 16.3
6 5 5DREAMLINER Phillip Pollutro 23.655 11.1
7 2 2CILLA GEM William Harvey 23.658 19.4
8 8 8PROFESSOR GOLD Justin Bowman 23.66 12.9
S - 6LIGHTFOOT LASS Margaret Campbell 0
S - 9ZIPPING LUCKY Kathleen Fogarty 0
RACE 2
TOP RUN IMAGES (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DUNDEE BLITZ Kerrie Smyth 26.419 5
2 6 6MOROKA ASSASSIN Jodie Elston 26.452 9.2
3 1 1INVICTUS COCO Christian Schmidt 26.624 5.7
4 8 8CHOOSE John Burch 26.636 5.8
5 3 3HOW HIGH JAZZ Lyn Smith 26.686 2.2
6 5 9FOR YOU HONEY Kaylah Thorburn 26.938 39.3
7 4 4PRINCE FERNO Lindsay Fulford 27.041 39
8 7 7QUICK GIFT Phillip Pollutro 27.042 42.7
S - 5DIAMOND ICON Sharon Mifsud 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 22.89 3.1
2 2 2JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 22.952 4.7
3 1 1GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 23.103 4.1
4 5 5SASSY SLYDER Jess Fothergill 23.191 10.4
5 4 4COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 23.192 6.9
6 7 7BEAST Daniel Despard 23.486 29.6
7 8 8ELSWYK MAX Mark Busuttil 23.534 7.8
S - 6BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 0
R - 9KNEW IT Ian Dann 0
R - 10COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 23.341 6.5
2 8 8DR. TORETTO Judith Mcmahon 23.435 10.8
3 7 7ASTON HALLE Steve Kaltsis 23.453 5.8
4 2 2GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 23.53 9.4
5 1 1JUST TEEFA Riana Groom 23.66 3.5
6 4 4DELTA'S MAGIC Ryan Bean 23.847 28.4
7 6 6IT'S DEBATABLE Dean Williamson 23.932 37.9
8 3 3COSMIC SOLE John Clay 23.993 3.2
R - 9QUEEN OF SPRITE Paul Spiteri 0
R - 10EARLY STORM Kim Ryan 0
RACE 5
MORLAND'S MEATS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 26.255 2
2 2 2NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 26.409 5.8
3 7 7SOPHA GEM Peter Elston 26.56 6
4 8 8FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 26.589 29.2
5 6 6KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 26.617 14.8
6 3 3KUKUDIO Shane Schembri 26.687 8.5
7 5 5GENERAL MISSY Jess Grima 26.875 7.2
S - 4SWIFT MANDY Kerry Houlahan 0
S - 10BALLISTIC GEM 0
R - 9AEROPLANE JET Brett Mackie 0
RACE 6
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAZETTE Les Weeks 25.954 2.1
2 7 7TAKAHO TIGER Corey Fulford 26.124 11
3 8 8MO DANIHER Nicole Mcrae 26.335 3.1
4 2 2SUPER SERENA Bryce Templeton 26.367 6.8
5 4 4DR. CADENZA Judith Mcmahon 26.424 24.2
6 6 6SUPA SHALALA Peter Kelly 26.493 43.8
7 3 3TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 26.672 31
8 5 5NEWS PRINT Christine Haigh 26.765 17.5
S - 10DYNA ZAYNABI Scott Melville 0
R - 9DR. ELEONORA Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 7
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DR. KESTREL Judith Mcmahon 26.424 8.9
2 6 6ORANGE BLOSSOM John Van-konynenburg 26.436 9.9
3 7 7BRANDEEN FI Susan Northway 26.446 7.9
4 3 3RINGADING BLING Neville Wakefield 26.493 2.5
5 8 8THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 26.494 22.8
6 1 1DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 26.542 17
7 4 4MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 26.6 3.2
8 2 2VANE POWER John Brown 27.103 47.5
R - 9BEE ROSE Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
R - 10WILD HUNNY Kellie Leviston 0
RACE 8
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VALLEY REAPER Paul Spiteri 26.212 4.8
2 6 6DR. OLIVER Judith Mcmahon 26.419 17.2
3 8 8HADDI BALE Aaron Blake 26.483 6.4
4 2 2GOOD ODDS AVA Kenneth Mccann 26.541 26.3
5 3 3SEMINOLE WIND Lee Rowe 26.586 11.2
6 7 7GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 26.643 17.5
7 4 4DR. MURPHY William Mcmahon 26.703 2.3
8 5 5GO GO GURU David Crawford 26.736 6.9
R - 9LITTLE KENSI Sherida Hastie 0
R - 10MR. PENDLES Gail Saunders 0
RACE 9
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOING IN STYLE Les Weeks 26.114 3.5
2 6 6RUN THE ROUTE Kerrie Smyth 26.12 9.6
3 1 1DISCO HIPS Luke Harris 26.232 2.7
4 5 5TORY'S ROCKET Patrick Wilson 26.359 28.2
5 2 2VALAR MORGHULIS Nicole Mcrae 26.516 9.8
6 7 7ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 26.641 17.8
7 8 8REGGIE RYAN Jason Formosa 26.824 14.4
8 3 3BLUE IRISH Marion Clay 26.953 6.5
R - 9CEE ME IGNITE Peter Borradale 0
R - 10NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 0
RACE 10
www.tab.com.au (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KEEN GEM Bruce Russell 23.136 4
2 5 5WOLFIE'S SQUEEZE Martin Tocknell 23.163 6.6
3 6 6MEL'S FOOTSTEPS Julie Grindley 23.189 36.1
4 4 4SUPERCITY STAR Susan Northway 23.21 6.2
5 3 3SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 23.253 8
6 8 8ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 23.258 3.3
7 2 2BLUEFLASH LENNY Daniel Despard 23.439 21.4
8 7 7JAMIE MARIE Jess Grima 23.554 8.4
R - 9RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 0
R - 10MAC DADDY Brendan Moles 0
RACE 11
LUCA NEVEELK @ STUD (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BILL HEENY Peter Elston 22.877 3.8
2 7 7I'M LIVIN' IT Peter Grice 22.939 22.7
3 4 4SAMBUCCA ROSE Tracey Holmes 23.144 12.6
4 1 1FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 23.196 4.5
5 2 2JUST JIMMY Julie Grindley 23.203 4.4
6 3 3TOLGA Judith Mcmahon 23.361 9.8
7 6 6LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 23.392 9.9
T 5 5ASTON OLIVIA Tracey Holmes 6.8
R - 9DR. ZAMMIT Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 10DR. MARSHMELLOW Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 12
FIND US ON FACEBOOK (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 23.006 3
2 3 3PISTOL Malcolm Carr 23.117 7.5
3 6 6FIREFLY NUTS Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.211 10.8
4 5 5CARSON COUNTY Joshua Formosa 23.23 6.7
5 2 2FLASH FRANKIE Daniel Despard 23.32 5.3
6 7 7DR. WALTER William Mcmahon 23.397 13.1
7 1 1DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 23.399 5.9
8 4 4SPECIAL MEMBER Donald Hill 23.422 25.1
R - 9BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 0
R - 10PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 0
Click here for more detailed results