Warragul

Wednesday, 10th Oct 2018


RACE 1
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHIMING IN Owen Mcgovern 23.513 4.8
2 2 2ROCKY'S KAYO Gregory Neocleous 23.666 23
3 4 4FINE FOR ME Sandra Collins 23.79 3.7
4 1 1BLACK PATCHWORK John Jarkis 23.87 10.6
5 8 8LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 23.949 3.3
6 5 5MY BRO BLACK Shane Richer 24.023 14.7
7 3 3BLUWY Phillis Brown 24.083 6.1
8 7 9CASPER'S FANTASY Terrence Churchill 24.128 38.3
S - 7FRANKLIN ALLEN Jason Formosa 0
R - 10BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 0
RACE 2
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHADY MAX Steven Bruce White 26.353 5.3
2 5 5WINNING BROKE Glenn Rounds 26.456 2
3 4 4COSMIC OLLIE Darren Archer 26.472 5.7
4 2 2FLOWING Vince Tullio 26.661 21.8
5 3 3MASTER OWEN Darren Archer 26.676 12.2
6 6 6GOODBYE GOLDIE Mark Johnson 26.779 56
7 1 1STRAALJAGER Chloe Allan 26.816 6.6
8 8 8DOUBLE ATTITUDE Vicki Wisener 26.888 30
RACE 3
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 22.915 3.4
2 3 3TERRAH ROUND Terrence Churchill 23.234 23.8
3 4 4CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 23.291 7.5
4 6 6JAMIE MARIE Jess Grima 23.442 11.5
5 1 1PINK TIARA Deborah Churchill 24.021 18.4
6 2 2SHARON'S GOLD Sharon Neocleous 24.152 4.5
7 8 8NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 24.386 15
8 7 7WOLFIE'S SQUEEZE Martin Tocknell 24.407 3.5
R - 9SMOKE AND EMBERS Peter Trim 0
R - 10TORY'S ROCKET Patrick Wilson 0
RACE 4
TOP RUN IMAGES No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PAUA TO AVOID Robert Palmer 23.038 1.4
2 1 1CASH OR CARD Steven Tyley 23.047 4.7
3 7 7FLASHING OAKS Shaun Mifsud 23.159 16.9
4 2 2COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 23.184 17.4
5 8 8SPEEDWAY LASS Jason Formosa 23.222 30.8
6 6 6JOHN'S CHOICE Graeme Jose 23.287 18.5
7 4 4ZIPPING NICOLE Aaron Farley 23.431 14.8
RACE 5
Luca Neveelk@STUD (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 26.56 13.1
2 3 3CHEEKY CINDY Alan Hunter 26.567 6.7
3 4 4SUPER SERENA Bryce Templeton 26.628 3.7
4 6 6MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 26.654 22.9
5 7 7SHINE THE WEAPON Wayne Boreland 26.773 34.2
6 8 8ACQUIRE Pearl Terry 26.796 2.6
7 2 2MISSY MEGHAN Alan Hunter 26.848 12.8
8 1 1JUST JIMMY Julie Grindley 27.058 6.8
RACE 6
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SEMANTIC SHIFT Adele Powell 26.473 9.8
2 6 6TAKAHO TIGER Corey Fulford 26.732 6.6
3 4 4SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 26.824 13.5
4 2 2PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 26.912 3.2
5 5 5SLY SHIRAZ Garry Condon 27.04 7.9
6 7 7LITTLE BLACK JOE Gavin Burke 27.068 3.1
7 3 3BARROOM COUNSEL Gavin Burke 27.202 32.3
8 1 1LITTLE KENSI Sherida Hastie 27.38 16.2
RACE 7
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IN ORBIT Graham Brown 26.179 5.3
2 3 3RUN THE ROUTE Kerrie Smyth 26.268 2.5
3 5 5SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 26.398 14.3
4 7 7DEWANA BE SURE Matthew Dewan 26.447 9.2
5 4 4BLISTERING BETTY Stanley Ralph 26.688 3.6
6 6 6SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 26.849 26.1
7 2 2JETYRA BUCKSKIN Todd Chatwin 26.917 30.5
8 1 1SPECTATOR Donald Hill 27.029 15.9
R - 9WOODY'S MY NAME Robert Moles 0
R - 10OZ WIZARD Mark Johnson 0
RACE 8
WWR SAWDUST No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HOODED TROYER John Adlam 26.572 57.9
2 5 5LADY SPUR Stephen Whyte 26.573 3
3 1 1ORANGE BLOSSOM John Van-konynenburg 26.708 10.5
4 2 2DEWANA RESULT Brendan Dewan 26.717 1.8
5 3 3MISS CRAZY Jason Nibbs 26.751 25.9
6 8 8WADELOCK VENUS Michael Clohesy 26.83 30
7 7 7MR. PENDLES Gail Saunders 26.844 8.7
S - 6RINGADING BLING Neville Wakefield 0
RACE 9
BLUE STREAM PICTURES No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AMLIN TEDDY Gerrie Sneyders 22.629 1.4
2 2 2TORY'S ROCKET Patrick Wilson 23.156 18.8
3 8 8MEL'S FOOTSTEPS Julie Grindley 23.289 15.9
4 4 4CEE ME IGNITE Peter Borradale 23.376 12.5
5 5 5RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 23.424 30.4
6 1 1OUR CENTURION Corry Kas 23.591 12.2
7 3 3HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 23.65 42.4
8 7 7SMOKE AND EMBERS Peter Trim 23.722 7.3
R - 9BANJO SALLY Phillip Repici 0
R - 10BYE BYE BRAD Carole Schembri 0
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 23.011 2.5
2 8 8I'M LIVIN' IT Peter Grice 23.077 3
3 1 1FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 23.158 4.7
4 5 5HYPO CHARED Pasqualino Romagnino 23.236 12.5
5 7 7SAMBUCCA ROSE Tracey Holmes 23.26 9.8
6 4 4FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 23.356 16.4
S - 3NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 0
S - 6WEEONA GARF Stephen Whyte 0
RACE 11
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EMERLEY MEE TOO Chloe Allan 23.265 2
2 4 4DREAMY JULIAN Carolyn Cook 23.422 2.8
3 1 1LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 23.452 16.5
4 2 2MAKE IT HAPPEN Rodney Cowling 23.454 38.2
5 5 5HIT 'N' SPLIT Jess Fothergill 23.552 8.1
6 3 3SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 23.665 21.5
7 8 8TRICKY TREY Lina Repici 23.691 33
8 7 7TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 23.776 18.6
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MOYARRA ECLIPSE Sandra Waycott 22.877 1.3
2 2 2GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 23.455 7.4
3 1 1ZOENAH'S LEGACY Raymond Floyd 23.582 6.8
4 3 3UNUSABLE Jess Fothergill 23.717 21.2
5 6 6KENO BALE Lindsay Fulford 23.851 33.7
6 7 7EARLY KING Lindsay Fulford 23.889 20.1
S - 4LOU'S DREAMS Aaron Farley 0
S - 5CHASE ON CASE Corey Fulford 0
Click here for more detailed results