Warragul

Monday, 3rd Dec 2018


RACE 1
WARRAGUL TOYOTA CUP 12/1/19
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BOONE Chris Constantinou 26.316 4.8
2 1 1MARTINI LADY David Crawford 26.324 2
3 8 9RIPPLEBROOK TIM John Mcintyre 26.644 5.6
4 7 7RIPPLEBROOK BEN John Mcintyre 26.671 9.1
5 3 3DREAMLINER Phillip Pollutro 26.869 15.6
6 6 6INTER MIMI Joe Interligi 26.97 45.7
7 4 10AUSSIE BOK CHOY Cassandra Barnard 27.386 33.3
8 5 5HORUS BLUE Guiseppe Girvasi 27.636 16.3
S - 4WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte 0
S - 8WEEONA ROGER Stephen Whyte 0
RACE 2
TRFM GIPPSLAND CARNIVAL No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLUWY Phillis Brown 23.179 1.5
2 7 7ACER Phillip Pollutro 23.493 50.2
3 4 4LIGHTFOOT LASS Margaret Campbell 23.889 51.4
4 8 8PARTY MUSCLES Damien Belsham 23.894 27.4
5 6 6RAVEN RICH John Paterson 23.925 30.7
6 1 1BLUE SUEDE SHOES Rinaldo Divirgilio 23.93 5.1
7 5 5VINEYARD Julie Belsham 23.949 9.1
8 3 3DEWANA ROCKET Trevor Whitford 24.141 9.9
R - 9TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 0
R - 10MISS TATTS Sharon Neocleous 0
RACE 3
WWR SAWDUST No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MR. CASHKING Deborah Coleman 22.614 1.5
2 7 7WEEONA YOSHI Stephen Whyte 22.946 2.9
3 2 2PACIFIC COAST Frederick Bickerton 23.292 14.8
4 6 6GALLOPING TINA Robert Conway 23.447 52.4
5 3 3MISS TATTS Sharon Neocleous 23.511 43.4
6 8 8SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 23.643 28
7 1 9HURRICANE BLAKE Victoria Sultana 24.127 51
8 4 4TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 24.268 41.8
S - 1BRANDY MANDY Shona Crawford 0
R - 10HURRICANE CINDY Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 4
SPOLLY'S CRANBOURNE CUP 9/2/19 No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHARON'S GOLD Sharon Neocleous 23.542 14.9
2 8 8WOLFIE'S SQUEEZE Martin Tocknell 23.657 7.8
3 7 9STRAALJAGER Chloe Allan 24.016 1.9
4 6 6HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 24.22 25.6
5 4 4MADONYA Jess Fothergill 24.321 29
6 3 3SPOTLIGHT Reginald Boyce 24.334 3.6
7 5 5RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 24.399 32.7
8 2 2ROCKY'S KAYO Gregory Neocleous 24.494 11.6
S - 7BLACKPOOL NUGGET Jessica Hampshire 0
R - 10HOUSE OF LUCK James Atkinson 0
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CLASS EDGE Darren Archer 26.422 1.7
2 6 6CEE ME IGNITE Peter Borradale 26.502 3.5
3 4 10PACIFIC ACTION Uta Bickerton 26.632 14.3
4 1 1SPECTATOR Donald Hill 26.651 23.1
5 7 7MODERN JAGGER Robert Conway 26.804 25.7
6 2 2RAPANUI SURPRISE Graham Brown 26.817 13.6
7 5 5GOOD MOVE Vanessa Johnson 27.102 12.2
8 3 9TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 27.268 47.3
S - 3DUNDEE JIVE Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
S - 4SUMMER GIRL Tas Karasavidis 0
RACE 6
GOLD FM 98.3 SALE CUP 26/12/18
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 26.266 2.5
2 5 5MR. PENDLES Gail Saunders 26.521 41.9
3 6 6JORADDI Nicole Mcrae 26.536 4.1
4 2 2DEWANA RESULT Brendan Dewan 26.646 5
5 4 4WALK WOODY WALK William Read 26.707 8.7
6 8 8MEEHAN BARNEY Paul Spiteri 26.931 7.9
7 7 7DOUBLE BLACK William Dawes 26.941 34.4
T 1 1RATTLE GATE Adele Powell 26.7
R - 9DASHING DINO Jason Formosa 0
R - 10ADELAIDE BALE Simon Mallia 0
RACE 7
SPOLLY'S TRARALGON CUP 26/1/19 No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SCREAMING OAKS Jade Mifsud 23.195 3.9
2 7 7WOODLEIGH BLAZE Gregory Graham 23.239 9
3 8 8ZEFRON Jason Formosa 23.372 11.7
4 2 2ALL ABOUT ARBY William Read 23.518 31.8
5 5 5MEEHAN DEANO Paul Spiteri 23.531 10
6 3 3OUR AQUA BLUE Paula Calafiore 23.641 2.9
7 4 4DESTINI EXACTOR Cassandra Barnard 23.791 9.8
8 1 9IGGY WIGGY Damien Belsham 24.135 6.5
S - 1MACAULIFF Yvonne Cassidy 0
R - 10LEKTRA MISS Mark Johnson 0
RACE 8
MORLAND'S MEATS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 23.001 16.4
2 8 8APILA CASH Ray Cunneen 23.106 20.1
3 4 4TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 23.507 41.1
4 7 7AMLIN FREDDIE Gerrie Sneyders 23.551 7.1
5 2 2BOSSINO Donald Rhodes 23.711 6.1
6 3 3KALANI AMY John Boreland 23.939 6.1
7 1 1AMLIN MISS Pearl Terry 24.139 2
8 6 6NEWS PRINT Christine Haigh 24.399 13.6
R - 9DESTINI EXACTOR Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 10WOODLEIGH BLAZE Gregory Graham 0
RACE 9
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 22.946 5
2 4 4BYE BYE BRAD Carole Schembri 23.143 9.5
3 2 2HOUSE OF LUCK James Atkinson 23.37 5.1
4 3 3MORE DESPONDENT Nicole Lund 23.372 8.7
5 7 7ZIPPING WINNIE Robert Camilleri 23.48 1.9
6 8 8HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 23.749 33.2
7 6 6GOOD ONE CARL Cassandra Barnard 23.847 54.8
S - 1STRAALJAGER Chloe Allan 0
S - 9KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 0
S - 10FORTNIGHT Michael Tharle 0
RACE 10
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISS WALT Tony Interligi 23.211 9.1
2 8 8TUI Christine Haigh 23.348 4.9
3 7 7ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.403 18.8
4 6 6INVICTUS ESTER Lisa Davis 23.443 13.1
5 3 3SUPERCITY STAR Susan Northway 23.493 2.9
6 4 4WEEONA GARF Stephen Whyte 23.567 2.7
7 2 2FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 23.973 34.7
S - 1TERRIGAL TORNADO David Willcocks 0
S - 9NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 0
S - 10TOBY SURE Neil Kelly 0
RACE 11
WARRAGUL CALCUTTA 4/1/19 No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PROBLEM SOLVED Mark Johnson 23.203 9.9
2 6 6CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 23.215 5.7
3 3 3PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 23.271 4.4
4 5 5DASHING PACE John Boreland 23.477 2.4
5 1 9MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 23.525 10.5
6 2 2PERFECT HOURS Trevor Whitford 23.608 42
7 7 7LEKTRA MISS Mark Johnson 23.625 17.8
8 8 8LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 23.695 10.7
S - 1IGGY WIGGY Damien Belsham 0
R - 10PRIMROSE DIAMOND Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 12
BLUE STREAM PICTURES No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 22.911 7.6
2 4 4SUPER SERENA Bryce Templeton 22.934 2.8
3 3 3MANDELA SUN Phillip Pollutro 23.389 12.6
4 1 1FLIP Brendan Moles 23.454 11.8
5 6 6VIEWING Brendan Moles 23.47 29.2
6 8 9DEWANA INTEREST Sharlene Whitford 23.503 6.8
7 7 7PRIMROSE DIAMOND Trevor Whitford 23.922 40.3
8 2 2JUNGLE JACQUI Simon Mallia 24.514 3.1
S - 8MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 10MINI TRON William Backhoy 0
Click here for more detailed results