Warragul

Friday, 21st Dec 2018


RACE 1
SPOLLYS SYNDICATIONS (1-3 WIN 250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HANDSOME Keith Hellmuth 22.58 1.8
2 4 4KNOCK THE CLOCK Jess Grima 22.988 3.5
3 6 6BURNING STEEL Justin Booker 23.004 24
4 2 2MISS GIPPSLAND Pasqualino Romagnino 23.046 34.5
5 5 5GALLOPING BLUBOY Robert Conway 23.09 48.7
6 3 3MACS ROAD Peter Kelly 23.128 6.5
7 8 8TUI Christine Haigh 23.231 15.6
8 7 7FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 23.448 37.2
R - 9BYE BYE BRAD Carole Schembri 0
R - 10JAMIE MARIE Jess Grima 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10BLUWY Phillis Brown 22.798 16.1
2 6 6MISS INQUISITIVE Donald Rhodes 23.069 7.1
3 4 4SPOTLIGHT Reginald Boyce 23.125 30.1
4 7 7CHIMING IN Owen Mcgovern 23.186 10
5 5 5ASTON RONALDO Gary Mcmillan 23.25 22.2
6 3 3TANYA'S WAY John Jarkis 23.485 36.8
7 2 2SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 23.522 3.2
8 1 1ROJO OLLIE Darren Archer 23.544 2.1
S - 8ZIPPING DALE Heather Collins 0
R - 9MIDNIGHT TESS Kelvin Browney 0
RACE 3
TOPCAT VIDEO (2-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPOLLY JAMES Steven Spoljaric 22.586 4.3
2 6 6SHE'S AN EARN Benjamin Divirgilio 22.711 2
3 8 8LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 22.917 5.6
4 4 9SWEET SPOLLY Clint Leviston 23.159 27.5
5 1 1MAC DADDY Brendan Moles 23.181 20.1
6 5 5LIGHTNING PARADE Graeme Campbell 23.226 21.8
7 7 7SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 23.379 8.5
8 2 2HYPO CHARED Pasqualino Romagnino 23.48 43
S - 4PRINCESS SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 0
R - 10URBAN SHIRAZ Gary Sciortino 0
RACE 4
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan 22.671 3.9
2 4 4LIBBY'S DREAM Eddie Lieshout 22.723 3
3 6 10EARLY SPECIAL Kim Ryan 22.826 8.3
4 2 2FORM A CIRCLE Kenneth Richardson 22.881 16.8
5 1 1GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 22.996 9.8
6 7 7TOTAL DIVA Alan Tougher 23.063 13.6
7 3 3SCREAMING OAKS Jade Mifsud 23.202 18.1
8 8 8BEES ON FIRE Mark Johnson 23.358 5.4
S - 6DYNA ARROW Steven Collins 0
R - 9NINETYMILE TURBO Graham Whitford 0
RACE 5
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COOLAN FLASH Robert Redenbach 26.005 4.1
2 1 1SWEET SPARKLE Darryl Connor 26.099 4.7
3 7 7MAVERICK TYPHOON Mark Cartechini 26.123 2
4 5 5SUPER SERENA Bryce Templeton 26.231 12.1
5 2 2TAKAHO TIGER Corey Fulford 26.301 16.2
6 8 8TANKALICIOUS Robert Colpoys 26.836 23.5
7 6 6DASHING PACE John Boreland 26.954 23.4
S - 3ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 0
R - 9BLACK SHIRLEY Jennifer Gill 0
R - 10TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 0
RACE 6
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROCKIN' RICO Vicki Karabitsakos 26.068 2.1
2 6 6BONT'S MAGIC Sharyn Combridge 26.189 9.1
3 2 2DR. YANMA Judith Mcmahon 26.221 8.1
4 3 3VANISHKA Maureen Brown 26.225 18
5 7 7FLEET TRADES Robert Redenbach 26.26 7.2
6 4 4ALMAPA GALLUCCI Pasquale Derubeis 26.29 23.1
7 8 8DR. CADENZA Judith Mcmahon 26.306 43.2
8 5 5FERNANDO'S BOY Darren Langley 26.579 4.9
R - 9IRINKA JENNA Marlene Schmidt 0
R - 10PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 0
RACE 7
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JOE'S DOLLY John Boreland 22.68 3.5
2 6 6PROBLEM SOLVED Mark Johnson 22.824 10.8
3 3 3NO PASSENGERS Phillis Brown 22.94 13.2
4 4 4SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 22.963 4.2
5 1 1EAR WE COME Gavin Clifton 23.156 3.7
6 8 8EARLY EXPRESS Kim Ryan 23.225 17.2
7 2 2MY ALIBI Maureen Brown 23.254 9.2
8 7 7DR. SHREDS Judith Mcmahon 23.393 19.3
R - 9GO GO GURU Ian Dann 0
R - 10GROOMER MCGRATH Gary Summers 0
RACE 8
WARRAGUL CALCUTTA 4/1/18
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ICE COOL KAEDYN Kate Gorman 25.635 2.7
2 2 2WEEONA JIMMY Stephen Whyte 25.866 6.2
3 4 4ASTON UTAH Des Douch 26.263 8.9
4 1 1ROSACKY THUNDER Darren Archer 26.269 6.8
5 5 9BLACK SHIRLEY Jennifer Gill 26.285 49.7
6 7 7MARS RISING Des Douch 26.478 18
7 6 6ELFSTAR Steven Bruce White 26.73 3.5
8 3 3SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 26.745 39.3
S - 5ALON William Mcmahon 0
R - 10ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 0
RACE 9
TOP RUN IMAGES (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan 22.622 3.5
2 6 6LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 22.83 11.2
3 3 3SUPER SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 22.845 12.6
4 5 5RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 22.889 9.4
5 7 7MOLLY SPOLLY Kellie Leviston 23.135 7.4
6 2 2INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 23.152 3.8
7 1 1SWIFT MANDY Kerry Houlahan 23.2 5.7
P 8 8DR. OLIVER Judith Mcmahon 23.1
R - 9MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 0
R - 10DR. KESTREL Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 10
WWR SAWDUST (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JOHNNIE RED Russell Mcrae 22.877 6.6
2 3 3GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 22.902 5
3 1 1TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 23.016 4
4 5 5SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 23.182 23.2
5 4 4BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 23.197 8
6 2 2BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 23.201 4.2
7 8 8GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 23.332 6.9
8 6 6DAINTREE DYNAMO Gary Joske 23.54 37.6
R - 9SCRUMBLE Jennifer Gill 0
R - 10VIENNA GYPSY Ian Brown 0
RACE 11
MORLAND'S MEATS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SNOOP A LOOP Bryce Templeton 23.191 10.3
2 4 10LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 23.251 28.8
3 8 8WEEONA PAUL Stephen Whyte 23.301 3.1
4 5 5RURIK Aaron Setford 23.399 4.6
5 1 1LARA CROFT Dermott Prout 23.4 9.4
6 3 3LANCOME LADY Peter Burke 23.485 11.5
7 2 2JOHN'S CHOICE Graeme Jose 23.491 14.1
8 7 7WHITE LINE LASS Robert Redenbach 23.724 4
S - 4ZIPPING MAISY Steven Collins 0
R - 9BOSSINO Donald Rhodes 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 22.883 2.6
2 3 3COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 23.097 3.5
3 2 2RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Corey Fulford 23.27 27.9
4 5 5GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 23.353 6.9
5 1 1MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 23.384 9.2
6 6 6KENO BALE Lindsay Fulford 23.429 16.6
7 4 4FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan 23.503 9.8
8 7 7DR. TORETTO Judith Mcmahon 23.519 17
S - 10FLIP Brendan Moles 0
R - 9DR. DARKRAI Judith Mcmahon 0
Click here for more detailed results