Warragul

Thursday, 14th Mar 2019


RACE 1
MORLAND'S MEATS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MERAKI Damian Meade 22.921 4.7
2 4 4BRAKAE David Willcocks 23.057 3
3 5 5TRUBELLE Kim Ryan 23.325 4.3
4 8 8WALK WITH YESSAM Michael Said 23.388 20.7
5 3 3ON DEGOEY Vincent Daffy 23.531 21
6 2 2SHE'LL BE WHITE Brendan Moles 23.601 5
7 7 7MUZA'S MAGIC Yvonne Andrews 23.718 11.1
8 1 1BANKNOTE David Basile 24 44.4
R - 9ANGIE Daniel Despard 0
R - 10BRANDY MANDY Shona Crawford 0
RACE 2
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HEAVY FUEL Dennis Pulis 22.962 5.6
2 4 4MASTER ZEMNICK Cheryl Morris 23.05 7.9
3 7 7VICTOR LEONE Maria Musselwhite 23.23 7.6
4 1 1BRANDY MANDY Shona Crawford 23.303 3.9
5 8 8INTER HELEN Tony Interligi 23.548 3.5
6 5 5JIGGLY WIGGLY Mathew Tabb 23.771 6.1
7 6 6LUCKNOW MAGIC Maria Musselwhite 23.878 25.8
S - 2ANGIE Daniel Despard 0
R - 9DUDE OF DUDS John Jarkis 0
R - 10KIP YOUR STAR Stavros Kipirtidis 0
RACE 3
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SATEESHA Kim Ryan 22.856 3.4
2 3 3DISCO NORM Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.056 3.5
3 1 1BLOCKA'S BUDDY Garry Barnsley 23.058 3.7
4 5 5MISS INQUISITIVE Donald Rhodes 23.11 5.4
5 4 4NIAMH'S DOUBLE Lewis Green 23.302 64.7
6 7 7GIN LEE'S JOE Colin Goodman 23.304 19.6
7 6 6ETHAN ZANE Lewis Green 23.487 35.1
8 8 8VINEYARD Julie Belsham 23.559 20
R - 9BLUEFLASH LENNY Daniel Despard 0
R - 10IS ALL Donald Rhodes 0
RACE 4
TAB MULTIPLIER No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DEE JAKIT Lewis Green 23.542 45.1
2 6 6IS ALL Donald Rhodes 23.567 4.2
3 3 3MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 23.668 50.6
4 1 1BLUEFLASH LENNY Daniel Despard 23.693 3.9
5 5 5SECRET SERVICE Gregory Kerr 23.85 3.2
6 8 8PACIFIC ACTION Uta Bickerton 23.941 4.1
7 7 7SHE IGNITES Peter Terry 24.336 15.9
8 4 4HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 24.551 42.7
R - 9OUR ROCKET Daniel Despard 0
R - 10SPRING KISSED Lewis Green 0
RACE 5
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NOBODY'S GIRL Carolyn Cook 25.915 7.5
2 1 1HIRD FROM BUCKS Lesley Russell 26.124 3.7
3 2 2VICTORY POST Bruce Russell 26.203 4.4
4 7 7UNSOUND MIND Kate Gorman 26.236 13.3
5 6 9GITCHA LOADED Lewis Green 26.638 67
6 5 5STICKA FANTASY Paul Anderton 26.68 2.9
7 3 3ADO CARR Lesley Russell 26.807 12.7
8 4 4TANJIL ACE Kate Gorman 27.102 22.9
S - 6BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 0
RACE 6
BLUE STREAM PICTURES No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 22.886 5.1
2 2 2KRYPTO JAM Elaine Johannsen 22.997 7.8
3 5 5DATA STAR Ian Brown 23 3.1
4 3 3LOOKING DOWN Trevor Whitford 23.278 8.1
5 7 7ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 23.314 14.3
6 4 4EARLY SPRING Raymond Ashworth 23.815 11.4
7 6 6BANJO SALLY Lina Repici 23.838 25.6
8 1 1LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 23.894 4.7
S - 8JAYANTI Jeanette Imlach 0
R - 10MEEHAN DEANO Christa Spiteri 0
RACE 7
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 23.038 2.1
2 4 4MEEHAN DEANO Christa Spiteri 23.135 9.2
3 2 2GROOMER MCGRATH Gary Summers 23.15 4
4 3 3CERSEI Christine Cortese 23.179 6.9
5 7 7RACEY ROSE Chris Johannsen 23.216 8.7
6 5 5VIEWING Brendan Moles 23.475 37.5
7 1 1SANDY LAGOON Noel Carthew 23.602 29.2
8 6 6JAN'S STAR David Basile 23.669 36.8
S - 8ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 0
R - 10LATISSIMUS DORSI Cristina Gason 0
RACE 8
WARRAGUL TOYOTA (2+ WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IRINKA JENNA Marlene Schmidt 26.219 4.8
2 3 3MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 26.579 3.6
3 2 2LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 26.663 19.8
4 7 7HASHTAG SPOLLY Kerry Minne 26.754 55.7
5 5 5MAYHEM EXPRESS Marlene Schmidt 26.794 5.3
6 4 4TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 26.972 8.4
7 6 6BUDDY BLINX Peter Grice 26.993 3.3
8 1 1PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 27.711 50.2
S - 10JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett 0
R - 9POTERE Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 9
TOPCAT VIDEO No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ONYA JAKIT Andrew Wood 22.87 4.6
2 6 6OZ WIZARD Gerry Orr 22.967 13.3
3 2 2SPECTATOR Donald Hill 23.372 5.6
4 7 7PACIFIC COAST Frederick Bickerton 23.396 2.2
5 3 3BLONDE BELLA Christine Cortese 23.48 15.1
6 1 1BELA NATALI Trevor Whitford 23.5 10.3
7 5 5HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 23.676 34.2
8 8 8DAMO'S PINEAPPLE Lewis Green 23.907 14.9
R - 9HOUSE OF LUCK Terrence Churchill 0
R - 10BERRY BOUND Margaret Campbell 0
RACE 10
WWR SAWDUST No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PARUMBA TAYLAH Eddie Lieshout 23.052 2
2 3 3BERRY BOUND Margaret Campbell 23.12 6.5
3 7 7HOUSE OF LUCK Terrence Churchill 23.25 4.3
4 2 2SHREK'S TYPHOON Robert Lesjak 23.413 13.5
5 8 8SHE'S OUR POPPY Ian Anderson 23.509 35.7
6 6 6PACIFIC BEACH Uta Bickerton 23.546 6.2
7 5 5ANN CHERIE Lindsay Fulford 23.567 75.1
8 4 4TERRIGAL TORNADO David Basile 24.037 61.8
S - 9JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 11
TOP RUN IMAGES No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NINETYMILE LENNY Graham Whitford 23.057 2.9
2 1 1JUST BLACKY Mario Cortese 23.178 6.4
3 5 5LATISSIMUS DORSI Cristina Gason 23.434 63.6
4 6 6YOUNG RACHEL Lewis Green 23.446 6.4
5 8 8DOUBLE BLACK William Dawes 23.531 10.7
6 7 7FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 23.66 25.3
7 2 9ZEFRON David Basile 23.741 6.7
8 4 4MOSSY OAK Gerry Orr 23.969 4.4
S - 2BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 0
R - 10BLACK BINDI Crystal Busuttil 0
RACE 12
Luca Neveelk @STUD No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BRONELLY SPIKE Andrew Wood 23.311 4.8
2 2 2JOYCE'S CHOICE Ian Anderson 23.386 11.8
3 3 3BLACK BINDI Crystal Busuttil 23.468 2.6
4 4 4TILLEY'S PIE Deborah Churchill 23.518 6.6
5 1 1DANE DAISY Jan Brooks 23.594 12.3
6 5 5QUEEN OF SPRITE Christa Spiteri 23.614 10.5
7 6 6TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 23.867 11.1
8 8 9PACIFIC REEF Ian Anderson 23.97 12.2
S - 8ZEFRON David Basile 0
R - 10ROOEY Jan Brooks 0
Click here for more detailed results