Warragul

Friday, 10th May 2019


RACE 1
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil 23.062 9.4
2 7 7RAPIDASH Scott James 23.128 1.8
3 1 1BOSCONO Brian Alford 23.174 4.1
4 2 2VIOLATION Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.254 12.7
5 3 3DUSTY'S INK Gerard O'keeffe 23.32 8.1
6 5 5SWEET GABRIELLA Trevor Whitford 23.552 57.1
7 4 4OLIVE'S BRANCH Peter Dedes 23.748 37.4
8 8 8SAIBAMEN Deborah Churchill 24.243 34.7
R - 9MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 0
R - 10CAPRICIOUS Rinaldo Divirgilio 0
RACE 2
Luca Neveelk @ STUD DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9SOMERTON MAY Michael Delaney 22.94 2.7
2 7 7MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 23.196 3.4
3 4 4OWLETTE Christa Spiteri 23.284 5.5
4 5 5SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 23.313 12.8
5 2 2BLONDE BELLA Christine Cortese 23.396 12.4
6 3 3VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 23.443 10.8
7 6 6SUPA SHALALA Donald Hill 23.465 11.5
S - 1TUI Christine Haigh 0
S - 8HELLO SOOTY Kate Gieschen 0
R - 10EBB William Mcmahon 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FINE FOR ME Sandra Collins 22.806 1.7
2 3 3TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 23.025 33.9
3 5 5BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 23.343 6.7
4 6 6BANJO SALLY Garry Barnsley 23.352 23.7
5 7 7ADALA PRINCE Patrick Ryan 23.444 5.3
6 4 4TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 23.614 77.7
7 8 8PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 23.619 5.9
S - 2MEEHAN DEANO Christa Spiteri 0
R - 9ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 0
R - 10JESSIE'S STAR Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
RACE 4
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEPUNGA BONNIE Chris Johannsen 22.664 4.7
2 8 8ROSE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 22.924 14.1
3 7 7COURTING Jennifer Gieschen 22.984 1.6
4 5 5SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 23.031 38.3
5 6 6TEMPORALIS Mathew Tabb 23.041 8
6 1 9CALCANEAL Kathryne Tabb 23.235 20
7 4 4LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 23.305 28.3
8 3 3SPOLLY JAMES Steven Spoljaric 23.328 22.7
S - 1DR. ABBIE William Mcmahon 0
R - 10SHOTGUN SHILOH Donna Dean 0
RACE 5
WARRAGUL TOYOTA (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPOLLY'S JET Steven Spoljaric 26.574 8.2
2 3 3INTER LANA Heather Collins 26.609 5
3= 4 4SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 26.666 15.3
3= 7 9MISS MINJEE Lee Rowe 26.666 7.3
5 8 8HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 26.84 16
6 1 1DARNUM DASHER Peter Handley 26.852 6.9
7 2 2MAXIMUS Guiseppe Girvasi 26.919 2.7
8 5 10GRUFF ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 26.986 13.1
S - 5WAR CREEK Sean Cachia 0
S - 7INTER PHILLIP Steven Collins 0
RACE 6
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WEEONA PETE Stephen Whyte 26.033 3
2 1 1SHADY THIEF Ricky Allan 26.357 5
3 2 2CROUCHER Ronald Wood 26.478 4.3
4 4 4MEEHAN BARNEY Christa Spiteri 26.566 30.6
5 7 7SODA KID Michael Mizzi 26.636 4
6 5 10SEMINOLE WIND Nicole Mcrae 26.67 17.8
7 6 6EMPTY CHAMBER Donna Dean 26.689 17.7
8 8 8FLASHING OAKS Bryce Templeton 26.952 52.9
S - 5CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 0
S - 9TARIKA TARA Terrence Churchill 0
RACE 7
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VITALISER Kate Gorman 22.843 3.4
2 7 7SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 22.874 9.9
3 4 4SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 22.886 6.7
4 1 1FERNANDO'S BOY Rinaldo Divirgilio 22.986 1.8
5 3 3WATER PISTOL Donna Dean 23.144 33.6
6 8 8KHALEESI GIRL Tony Cortese 23.566 34.8
7 2 2LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 23.594 54.1
8 6 6CHARCOAL AVENUE Peter Dedes 23.613 58
RACE 8
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WEEONA ROGER Stephen Whyte 26.044 5.2
2 3 3WEEONA WILBUR Michael Whyte 26.125 8
3 8 8VALENCIA GEM Jennifer Gieschen 26.316 2.6
4 6 6SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 26.496 21.2
5 2 2BLUNDERBUSS Donna Dean 26.648 31.3
6 5 5TWENTY TAMAR Leanne Polato 26.82 11.3
7 7 7KNOCK THE CLOCK Glen Burns 27.309 4.3
8 1 1KINGSBRAE CHEEKO Steven Spoljaric 27.609 12.6
R - 9SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 0
R - 10SILVIO DANTE Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 9
TOP RUN IMAGES DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 22.742 3.3
2 7 7AYIA SOPHIA Jeff Gorgioski 22.899 3.5
3 6 6ZIPPING AMY Heather Collins 23.091 10.1
4 8 9HOPEFUL Dylan Cortese 23.216 29
5 3 3ANNABELLE LEE Guiseppe Girvasi 23.259 5.7
6 1 10JESSIE'S STAR Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.303 23
7 5 5FLO JO FOCUS Donna Furey 23.358 4.9
8 4 4DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 23.389 28
S - 1SPOTTED PANTHER Brian Alford 0
S - 8VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 0
RACE 10
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 22.757 9.6
2 1 1WEEONA BONT Michael Whyte 22.787 2.7
3 5 5WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte 22.869 3.3
4 6 6DUE TO BURN Daniel Davis 22.951 4.7
5 3 3ZIPPING BENNY Steven Collins 23.015 15.1
6 7 7WEEONA RAPH Stephen Whyte 23.027 11.3
T 8 8GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 24.1
S - 2POLO PETE Donna Dean 0
R - 9SHOTGUN SHILOH Donna Dean 0
R - 10GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 0
RACE 11
WWR SAWDUST DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SATEESHA Jessica Hopkins 22.834 1.9
2 1 1NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 23.129 18.4
3 8 8PAISLEY William Mcmahon 23.17 6.2
4 2 2PROBLEM SOLVED Mark Johnson 23.317 9.6
5 4 4SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 23.545 8.6
6 6 6IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 23.568 70.9
7 7 7TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 23.574 53.4
8 3 3FAB CREATES Kaylah Thorburn 23.667 5.4
R - 9PINK TIARA Deborah Churchill 0
R - 10DR. SHREDS Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 22.828 3.7
2 8 8SNOOP A LOOP Bryce Templeton 23.176 4.8
3 2 2GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 23.189 15
4 7 7GOJEK Sean Lithgow 23.287 5.9
5 4 4ASTON VELOCI Craig Davis 23.391 20.2
6 6 6MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 23.392 2.9
7 1 1HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 23.422 19.6
8 5 5HOT DOT TWO Michael Ferguson 23.537 42.6
R - 9SHOTGUN SHILOH Donna Dean 0
R - 10HOPEFUL Dylan Cortese 0
Click here for more detailed results