Warragul

Friday, 5th Apr 2019


RACE 1
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 22.905 4.2
2 5 5SCOTTISH PRIDE Kate Gorman 23.108 17.8
3 7 7BRUNO HE MIKADO Paul Jones 23.14 20.4
4 1 1KIP YOUR STAR Stavros Kipirtidis 23.246 24.4
5 4 4MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 23.41 28.1
6 6 6IMPENDING Peter Terry 23.411 6.1
7 3 3HOT DOT TWO Michael Ferguson 23.692 15
8 8 8WHYNOT DAN Gregory Carter 23.775 1.9
R - 9MUZA'S MAGIC Yvonne Andrews 0
R - 10WHAT A CHANCER Owen Mcgovern 0
RACE 2
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SECRET SERVICE Gregory Kerr 22.953 7.7
2 3 3SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 22.977 55
3 5 5SWEET SWAGGER Nicole Mcrae 22.986 2
4 6 6ASTON RONALDO Gary Mcmillan 23.012 75.1
5 7 7HOT PIES Ronald Winter 23.151 4.1
6 2 2DOUBLE DIVA James Absalom 23.195 3.8
7 8 8GIN LEE'S JOE Colin Goodman 23.269 36.2
S - 4SHAUN JOHN John Carr 0
RACE 3
TAB MULTIPLIER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HAVING WORDS Kate Gorman 22.869 6.9
2 5 5ZIPPING BENNY Steven Collins 22.951 10.5
3 6 6SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 22.964 39.6
4 4 4SPOTTED PANTHER Brian Alford 23.062 4.3
5 2 2EMILIO'S JET Scott James 23.127 1.9
6 1 1PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 23.144 9.3
7 7 7SHOTGUN SHILOH Donna Dean 23.205 45.6
8 8 9MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 23.481 38.3
S - 8WOODY'S MY NAME Robert Moles 0
S - 10WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 0
RACE 4
WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MANNY ALLEN Steven Collins 25.967 7.1
2 2 2NOBODY'S GIRL Carolyn Cook 26 3.7
3 4 4LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 26.476 40.3
4 8 8FOURTH DIMENTION Christa Spiteri 26.64 46.7
5 7 9BUDDY BLINX Peter Grice 26.769 25.2
6 5 5CROUCHER Ronald Wood 26.924 5.4
F 1 1KILPATRICK Benjamin George 2.3
T 6 6KARAKA Robert Moles 13.5
S - 7LOCK PEPPER Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
R - 10TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 5
WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte 25.945 3
2 1 1WAR CREEK John Burch 26.038 3.9
3 2 2SHADY THIEF Ricky Allan 26.319 6.2
4 3 10MOSSY OAK Gerry Orr 26.47 48.5
5 7 7LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo 26.477 7.5
6 8 8MAVERICK TYPHOON Mark Cartechini 26.847 4.4
7 5 5VIVIAN SHIRAZ Steven Spoljaric 26.849 38.1
8 6 6HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 27.219 46.1
S - 3SOLID BLING John Westerlo 0
R - 9BUDDY BLINX Peter Grice 0
RACE 6
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FEIKUAI DONNA Xiao Cheng 25.797 1.2
2 8 8LOADED James Absalom 26.076 11.8
3 3 3OCEAN VIEW Peter Martinovic 26.092 57.6
4 2 2NATE'S AWESOME Glynn Wood 26.243 32.2
5 5 5IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 26.261 20.4
6 7 7FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 26.391 80.7
7 1 1MAY HAZE Gail Saunders 26.55 8.2
8 4 4WALK WOODY WALK William Read 26.708 38.5
RACE 7
WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WHAT'S UP SKIP Raymond Floyd 26.257 3.3
2 4 4WEEONA ROGER Stephen Whyte 26.271 2.3
3 1 1LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 26.274 13.4
4 3 3MAGNUS KEROMA Michael Ryan 26.346 36
5 6 6TUI Christine Haigh 26.371 6.9
6 8 8ZIPPING AMY Heather Collins 26.433 9.8
7 7 7MEEHAN BARNEY Christa Spiteri 26.521 13
8 5 10TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 26.719 37.3
S - 5GIVE ME WINGS Peter Martinovic 0
R - 9MOSSY OAK Gerry Orr 0
RACE 8
WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRANBERRY MISS Ricky Allan 25.892 3.9
2 3 3WEEONA PETE Stephen Whyte 26.082 3.6
3 2 2MAXIMUM KOBI Jordan Cooper 26.145 8.1
4 8 8LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam 26.223 3
5 5 5RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 26.295 9.1
6 6 6CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 26.304 39.7
7 4 4POISON GAS Leon Lacy 26.422 21.2
8 1 1CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 26.453 52.4
R - 9BUDDY BLINX Peter Grice 0
R - 10MOSSY OAK Gerry Orr 0
RACE 9
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FULLY LOADED Neville Wakefield 22.653 1.2
2 6 6BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 22.802 11.1
3 2 2ABLE BESS Jessica Bean 22.837 42
4 3 3TRAP QUEEN Andrew Cracknell 22.886 16.3
5 1 1MIDNIGHT TESS Kelvin Browney 22.926 18.5
6 4 4COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 23.16 9
7 8 8FULL MOON Peter Dedes 23.166 44
RACE 10
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIGHTNING BOXY Steven Spoljaric 22.678 4.6
2 4 4SHARP MISSILE Steven Spoljaric 22.825 8.1
3 8 8SNOOP A LOOP Bryce Templeton 23.007 14.8
4 2 2SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 23.062 17.5
5 3 3HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 23.191 22.5
6 5 5ASTON SAMSON Gary Mcmillan 23.225 7.4
7 7 7DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 23.25 2.2
8 6 6POLO PETE Donna Dean 23.36 13.1
R - 9TIGGERLONG ZORRO Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 0
RACE 11
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WATER PISTOL Donna Dean 22.897 13.6
2 5 5BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 23.005 4.4
3 8 8CASSIUS MONELLI Robert Colpoys 23.042 2.7
4 4 4HOPEFUL Dylan Cortese 23.237 33.5
5 2 2BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 23.319 6.3
6 6 6ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 23.394 28.4
7 1 1CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 23.399 4.5
8 3 3PRECIOUS METAL Gregory Mclachlan 23.464 14.7
R - 9MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 0
R - 10JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 0
RACE 12
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7QUENA DEE AIR John Paraskevas 22.87 2.3
2 8 8TOTOLO Carolyn Cook 22.899 6.6
3 2 2RIPPLEBROOK JESS John Mcintyre 22.98 2.7
4 4 4SUNSET SENORITA Robert Bean 23.187 25.4
5 3 3JUST BLACKY Mario Cortese 23.284 27.9
6 1 1WHY NOT LOLA Gregory Carter 23.285 9.9
7 5 5RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 23.789 22.4
F 6 6CHOPPING SPUDS Trevor Whitford 61.7
R - 9MOSSY OAK Gerry Orr 0
R - 10TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 0
Click here for more detailed results