Warragul

Friday, 7th Jun 2019


RACE 1
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TAMOU BALE Heather Collins 23.37 9.8
2 1 1BARUNGA BULLET Garry Selkrig 23.417 2.8
3 7 7WHYNOT DAN Gregory Carter 23.461 3
4 4 4PENNINE WAY Maria Musselwhite 23.519 14.1
5 8 8BARROOM JEWEL Leanne Polato 23.612 5.1
6 6 6RUN LIKE RHYS Arend Gringhuis 23.788 49.6
7 2 2MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 23.831 14.9
8 5 5AKINA BLAZE Phillip Rowley 23.914 23.2
R - 9AKINA IVY Phillip Rowley 0
R - 10AKINA SPICE Samantha Mckay 0
RACE 2
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4THRILL ME Susan Abela 22.906 5.2
2 2 2SHAUN JOHN John Carr 23.006 2.6
3 1 1PRIMA MIKADO Paul Jones 23.077 13.6
4 7 7JONATHAN'S ROSE Judith Mcmahon 23.091 9
5 5 5SUPER ATTITUDE Vicki Wisener 23.539 10.7
6 3 3HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 23.836 21.3
7 6 6VALSTREPO Garry Selkrig 23.849 3.6
S - 8WHYNOT GAZZA Gregory Carter 0
R - 9DR. OUTLANDER Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 10ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 0
RACE 3
WWR SAWDUST (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3YA YA YA Lyn Smith 26.193 4.3
2 1 1MAHJONG BUDDY Jodie Selleck 26.198 1.5
3 7 7MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 26.496 26.8
4 2 2AKINA ERROR Phillip Rowley 26.711 37.5
5 4 4DREAMLINER Christa Spiteri 26.934 33.5
6 8 8HONEYSUCKLE JIM William Mcmahon 26.95 9.5
7 6 6FEDERAL ATTACK Donna Furey 27.023 11.7
8 5 5OSHKOSH NAR Tammy Kennedy-harris 27.043 34.8
R - 9AKINA BLITZ Phillip Rowley 0
R - 10BEANOLOGY Jordan Carrodus-nagy 0
RACE 4
MORLAND'S MEATS (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY ATTITUDE Vicki Wisener 26.198 5.5
2 6 6LIAM ROXON Peter Kelly 26.456 9
3 1 1JILLISSA Jennifer Gill 26.461 2.7
4 5 5ELITE POPPY William Mcmahon 26.556 18
5 8 8YUKEN MERRY Eddie Lieshout 26.632 4.2
6 4 4HOT DOT TWO Michael Ferguson 26.669 34.7
7 3 3AKINA ARCHER Samantha Mckay 27.003 11.4
8 2 2FAST TALKER Debbie Selleck 27.126 8.6
R - 9AKINA BLITZ Phillip Rowley 0
R - 10BEANOLOGY Jordan Carrodus-nagy 0
RACE 5
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TUI Christine Haigh 26.25 7.8
2 7 7MORE DONUTS Ken Bailey 26.38 5.4
3 5 5CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 26.548 26.9
4 1 1TEZZALENKO Lyn Smith 26.585 2.6
5 3 3STELLA VIEW Peter Martinovic 26.652 15
6 2 2KARAKA Robert Moles 26.663 8.6
7 8 8SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 26.995 4.5
8 6 6NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 27.151 22.9
R - 9SECRET MESSAGE John Martinovic 0
RACE 6
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON TEQUILA Des Douch 26.091 1.4
2 1 1STRAITLINE WILLY William Mcmahon 26.225 9.9
3 5 5ZEMIRA MIKADO Paul Jones 26.313 4
4 7 7MAHI INDIAN Peter Kelly 26.487 23.3
5 4 4AKINA MOSS Samantha Mckay 26.545 12.7
6 2 9SECRET MESSAGE John Martinovic 26.617 30.2
S - 2SELECT ALL Ken Bailey 0
S - 6LADY MAXIMUS Julia Creed 0
S - 8MEEHAN BARNEY Christa Spiteri 0
RACE 7
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MANDIBLE Des Douch 25.992 3.3
2 6 6YUKEN PAY ME Eddie Lieshout 26.397 12.2
3 2 2SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 26.633 15.1
4 4 4THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 26.667 10.3
5 3 3UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil 26.688 9.7
6 7 7GRACE INTENTION Marlene Schmidt 26.768 4.3
7 5 5FACING THE MUSIC Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.815 16.2
8 1 1IMPENDING Peter Terry 26.91 4.1
RACE 8
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING DION Heather Collins 26.069 15.8
2 3 3FERNANDO'S BOY Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.085 2.4
3 4 4CROUCHER Ronald Wood 26.275 10.2
4 1 1SOMERTON MAY Michael Delaney 26.287 5.9
5 8 8INTER PHILLIP Steven Collins 26.474 2.8
6 2 2CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 26.544 18.3
7 5 5TOTALLY BULLISH Ray Cunneen 26.58 27.2
S - 7POISE Matt Johnson 0
R - 9SECRET MESSAGE John Martinovic 0
RACE 9
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 22.986 2.6
2 6 6INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 23.33 9
3 8 8IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 23.345 14.8
4 5 5TERRAH ROUND Brendan Moles 23.398 17.1
5 4 4JUGUNGAL BLACK Geoffrey Howell 23.418 10.4
6 1 1INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 23.533 10.8
7 3 3BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 23.547 16.6
8 2 2SELECT MINISTER Ken Bailey 23.635 3.3
R - 9FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 0
R - 10TIBBY SHORE Lisa Hellmuth 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 22.873 29.9
2 2 2FLO JO FOCUS Donna Furey 22.919 4.7
3 8 8ZIPPING AMY Heather Collins 22.975 3.6
4 1 1BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 23.26 6.4
5 3 3HOT PIES Ronald Winter 23.345 4.3
6 6 6VIENNA GYPSY Ian Dann 23.414 9.7
7 4 4BEES ON FIRE Mark Johnson 23.464 9.2
8 7 7RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 23.546 18.7
R - 9FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 0
R - 10TIBBY SHORE Lisa Hellmuth 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DYNA DREW Steven Collins 22.782 5.7
2 2 2SPOTTED PANTHER Brian Alford 22.818 2.6
3 1 1ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 22.94 6.5
4 5 5BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 23.103 9.7
5 8 8LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 23.139 12.7
6 6 6PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 23.193 30.3
7 3 3VANISHKA Maureen Brown 23.194 14.4
8 7 7PILOT PETE Lisa Davis 23.25 5.6
R - 9FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 0
R - 10TIBBY SHORE Lisa Hellmuth 0
RACE 12
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor 0
A - 10FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 0
A 1 1PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 0
A 2 2ZIPPING BENNY Steven Collins 0
A 3 3EBB William Mcmahon 0
A 4 4DR. SHREDS Judith Mcmahon 0
A 5 5GREYSYND MERCURY Trevor Whitford 0
A 6 6LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 0
A 7 7CEE ME SNOOP Graeme Campbell 0
A 8 8LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 0
Click here for more detailed results