Warragul

Thursday, 4th Apr 2019


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GO LUCY GO Deborah Churchill 23.149 8.8
2 6 6JAXON'S EXPRESS Gino Micallef 23.258 5.8
3 7 7FIRST RULE John Boreland 23.278 5.3
4 8 8MUZA'S BELLE Kerry Minne 23.297 12.8
5 4 4BLACK OPAQUE Rinaldo Divirgilio 23.377 2.1
6 1 1DR. DAVINCI Jennifer Gill 23.611 15.8
F 3 3DREAMLINER Christa Spiteri 19.1
T 2 2DR. FRANKSTON Judith Mcmahon 25.9
R - 9MINDIL BEACH Elaine Johannsen 0
R - 10DR. OUTLANDER Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BOLD SMOKE Des Douch 22.918 2.5
2 1 1INTER ROSE Joe Interligi 23.423 12.2
3 4 4SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.518 39.4
4 8 8CODY'S SUCCESS Gino Micallef 23.571 2.4
5 3 9BIG PAPA Judith Mcmahon 23.756 10.6
6 5 5DR. OUTLANDER Judith Mcmahon 23.874 23.2
7 2 2LITTLE NUMMERS Kaylah Thorburn 23.95 25.5
8 6 6MINDIL BEACH Elaine Johannsen 23.953 10.7
S - 3AKHENATEN Margaret Campbell 0
R - 10HOT DOT TWO Michael Ferguson 0
RACE 3
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DOUBLE ATTITUDE Vicki Wisener 26.305 2.1
2 8 8VICTOR LEONE Maria Musselwhite 26.566 15.2
3 6 6MY ATTITUDE Vicki Wisener 26.734 6.7
4 7 7BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 26.908 12.6
5 3 3YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 27.104 5.6
6 4 4SANTANA Gregory Tatti 27.111 69.3
7 1 1YONDU Jason Formosa 27.884 27.6
F 5 5ROSIE REIGNS Elaine Johannsen 5.1
R - 9FOREST LODGE Peter Terry 0
R - 10LAKEVIEW LACY Monique Whelan 0
RACE 4
TOP RUN IMAGES No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DISCO NORM Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.3 3.1
2 8 8VINEYARD Julie Belsham 23.398 33.8
3 3 3AYIA SOPHIA Jeff Gorgioski 23.417 2.9
4 6 6DELTA'S TIARA Deborah Churchill 23.536 25
5 5 5DR. MIANDA Judith Mcmahon 23.553 5.8
6 1 1ROSIE COTTON Bronwyn Pulis 23.709 4.1
7 4 4RAVEN RICH John Paterson 24.047 32.5
8 7 7PARUMBA NED John Carr 24.08 83.6
R - 9MISS GIPPSLAND Pasqualino Romagnino 0
R - 10SABAKAT Ian Brown 0
RACE 5
WWR SAWDUST (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7UNSOUND MIND Kate Gorman 26.285 3.9
2 6 6NANGAR RIPPA William Rudd 26.359 2
3 4 4SUPER ATTITUDE Vicki Wisener 26.496 12.7
4 5 5INTER HELEN Tony Interligi 26.53 6.8
5 1 1HASHTAG SPOLLY Kerry Minne 26.654 67
6 3 3SUMMER GIRL Lui Forte 26.755 12
7 2 2BAGS OF BUCKS Daniel Despard 26.761 35
8 8 9SPOT ON CINTA Sandra Collins 27.068 11.4
S - 8ZIPPING DOZER Mark Johnson 0
R - 10OUR CENTURION Corry Kas 0
RACE 6
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NINETYMILE LENNY Graham Whitford 23.05 2.8
2 5 5ASTON KLARA Jason Formosa 23.137 9.8
3 8 8MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 23.158 10.3
4 3 3KRYPTO JAM Elaine Johannsen 23.278 3.1
5 1 1TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 23.344 33
6 7 7VIOLETS ARE RED Julie Belsham 23.485 8.7
7 6 6ARLECCHINO David Basile 23.586 35.7
8 4 4LOOKING DOWN Trevor Whitford 23.763 7.4
S - 9ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 0
R - 10BLACK SHIRLEY Jennifer Gill 0
RACE 7
MORLAND'S MEATS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZHARNEL Jason Formosa 23.087 18.1
2 4 10MEEHAN DEANO Christa Spiteri 23.192 3.2
3 1 1VOLUPTUOUS DOT Jane Stephens 23.229 3.8
4 2 2BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 23.42 12
5 6 6COOL DE BEERS Julie Belsham 23.641 11.3
6 8 8ZEFRON David Basile 23.828 3.5
7 3 3MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 24.059 10.5
S - 4ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 0
S - 7BLACK SHIRLEY Jennifer Gill 0
S - 9PARUMBA TAYLAH Eddie Lieshout 0
RACE 8
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOOD MOVE Vanessa Johnson 26.531 12.2
2 7 7URBAN BOURBON Gary Sciortino 26.635 2.6
3 3 9POTERE Chris Johannsen 26.653 4
4 5 5TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 26.684 13.6
5 8 8VIEWING Brendan Moles 26.811 12
6 2 2WOODLEIGH GUY Gregory Graham 27.001 26.8
7 4 4SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 27.094 16.4
8 6 6PLACID MURPHY Trevor Whitford 27.102 4.8
S - 3JOYCE'S CHOICE Ian Anderson 0
R - 10WHERE'S LACHIE Allan Ferguson 0
RACE 9
WARRAGUL TOYOTA No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TANJIL ACE Kate Gorman 23.393 7.1
2= 2 2SABAKAT Ian Brown 23.421 2.4
2= 4 4LIAM ROXON Peter Kelly 23.421 4
4 8 8CATCHA NUGGET Allan Ferguson 23.443 14
5 5 5MISS GIPPSLAND Pasqualino Romagnino 23.519 16.8
6 1 1TERRAH ROUND Brendan Moles 23.677 5.2
7 6 6HESTON FLYER Julie Belsham 23.687 30.7
8 3 3NAVY STORM Darren Langley 23.777 35.8
R - 9BANJO PLATO Julie Belsham 0
R - 10BLUEFLASH LENNY Daniel Despard 0
RACE 10
BLUE STREAM PICTURES No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FAB CREATES Kaylah Thorburn 22.872 2.2
2 2 2OZ WIZARD Gerry Orr 22.98 5.8
3 6 6DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 23.212 19.7
4 4 10SPECTATOR Donald Hill 23.213 27.2
5 1 1BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 23.653 8.1
6 5 5PARTY MUSCLES Damien Belsham 23.654 9.8
7 8 8SMASH HIT Gerry Orr 23.818 5.7
8 7 7PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 24.256 13.8
S - 4HOUSE OF LUCK Terrence Churchill 0
S - 9TEX KINGDOM Damien Belsham 0
RACE 11
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHREK'S TYPHOON Robert Lesjak 23.18 12.5
2 5 5HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 23.483 33.8
3 1 10ROSIE GLENDA Kathleen Fogarty 23.911 8.3
4 8 8TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 23.915 9.4
5 2 2HONEYSUCKLE JIM William Mcmahon 24.089 1.6
6 7 9WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 24.134 10.8
7 3 3BLONDE BELLA Christine Cortese 24.214 6.6
S - 1BELA NATALI Trevor Whitford 0
S - 4TEX KINGDOM Damien Belsham 0
S - 7SPECTATOR Donald Hill 0
RACE 12
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 23.23 21.8
2 7 7ZIPPING LUCKY Kathleen Fogarty 23.38 43.5
3 5 5SHEVCHENKO Benjamin George 23.448 1.5
4 2 10PEAKED Mark Johnson 23.461 12.7
5 3 3URBAN RULER Ronald Dunne 23.484 44.4
6 4 9VEETEE MIST Kerry Minne 23.594 36.7
7 1 1LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 23.862 7.5
T 8 8ENZO William Mcmahon 5.7
S - 2MEEHAN DEANO Christa Spiteri 0
S - 4PARUMBA TAYLAH Eddie Lieshout 0
Click here for more detailed results