Warragul

Thursday, 2nd May 2019


RACE 1
BLUE STREAM PICTURES No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BRIGHT HEART Margaret Campbell 22.983 15.8
2 3 3FLOJO MIKADO Maria Barber 23.185 7.1
3 5 5TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe 23.317 4.3
4 7 7BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 23.392 45.2
5 2 2ASTON MOET Benjamin Divirgilio 23.398 2.1
6 8 8DREAMLINER Christa Spiteri 23.449 29.3
7 4 4MUZA'S BELLE Kerry Minne 23.463 40.9
8 1 1ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 23.938 5.3
R - 9RUN LIKE RHYS Arend Gringhuis 0
R - 10SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9ISLAND CRUISER John Jarkis 26.363 5
2 3 3MY ATTITUDE Vicki Wisener 26.648 5.3
3 8 8WYOMING EXPRESS Dennis Pulis 26.93 8.2
4 1 1VICTOR LEONE Maria Musselwhite 26.948 12.4
5 7 7ROSIE REIGNS Elaine Johannsen 26.982 5.1
6 2 2HORUS BLUE Guiseppe Girvasi 27.28 25.4
7 4 4BLACK OPAQUE Rinaldo Divirgilio 27.282 3
8 6 6CONKACOIN Trevor Whitford 27.471 42.5
S - 5URANA ROSE Simon Mallia 0
R - 10MINDIL BEACH Elaine Johannsen 0
RACE 3
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OFF TO MONACO Chris Johannsen 22.957 2.1
2 7 7SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis 23.176 5.5
3 1 1AKHENATEN Margaret Campbell 23.755 5.3
4 3 9QUEEN LITA Melissa Biggins 23.883 25.5
5 5 5PAMBULA POWER Chris Johannsen 24.04 25.3
6 8 8CAPRICIOUS Rinaldo Divirgilio 24.098 5.1
7 4 4RUN LIKE RHYS Arend Gringhuis 24.132 21.8
8 6 6TIGHT TUESDAY David Basile 24.581 92.8
S - 3TINKER CHUCK Simon Mallia 0
R - 10SHE'LL BE WHITE Brendan Moles 0
RACE 4
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 10SELECT TEEMAN Ken Bailey 23.057 3.5
2 2 2THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 23.078 2.9
3 4 4BACKIN' BULLY Benjamin Divirgilio 23.167 3.4
4 6 6VEETEE MIST Kerry Minne 23.236 31.4
5 8 8URBAN RULER Ronald Dunne 23.274 11.1
6 5 9TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 23.624 16
7 1 1SHREK'S TYPHOON Robert Lesjak 23.735 13.5
S - 3LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 0
S - 5ADRIEL David Basile 0
S - 7INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 0
RACE 5
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IMPENDING Peter Terry 26.523 2.8
2 5 5THEY LOVE ME Benjamin Divirgilio 26.642 3.3
3 4 4DELTA'S TIARA Deborah Churchill 26.787 17.1
4 8 8DOUBLE ATTITUDE Vicki Wisener 26.864 8.1
5 6 9JAXON'S EXPRESS Maureen Brown 26.942 8.4
6 7 7YONDU Jason Formosa 27.037 43.8
7 1 1ONCE A SECRET Maria Musselwhite 27.208 9.2
8 3 3BRUNO HE MIKADO Maria Barber 27.531 10.8
S - 6BROTHER BROTHER Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
R - 10MODERN JAGGER Robert Conway 0
RACE 6
WWR SAWDUST (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OWLETTE Christa Spiteri 26.548 5.1
2 8 8INVICTUS COCO Christian Schmidt 26.635 4
3 7 7YUKEN MERRY Eddie Lieshout 26.673 2.7
4 6 6POTERE Chris Johannsen 26.747 8
5 3 3MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 26.874 17.9
6 1 1HASHTAG SPOLLY Kerry Minne 26.905 20.4
7 2 2MAYHEM EXPRESS Marlene Schmidt 27.204 9.2
8 5 5SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 27.502 49.8
R - 9TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 7
TAB MULTIPLIER No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MASTER FAITH Robert Cunningham 22.915 1.3
2 3 3SHE'S PERFECT Wendy Cunningham 22.935 6.1
3 7 7NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 23.034 34.8
4 2 2KRYPTO JAM Elaine Johannsen 23.108 26.8
5 8 8ANTS IN PANTS Brian Selleck 23.381 23.3
6 5 9LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 23.462 15.3
7 6 6JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 23.494 34.3
8 4 4BANJO SALLY Garry Barnsley 23.669 13.6
S - 5TINKER BUZZ Simon Mallia 0
S - 10INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 0
RACE 8
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TUI Christine Haigh 26.366 2.4
2 4 4TOTOLO Carolyn Cook 26.586 5.1
3 1 1RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Corey Fulford 26.717 21.9
4 8 8VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 26.722 4.9
5 2 2PLACID MURPHY Trevor Whitford 26.73 33.9
6 3 3DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 26.811 17.1
7 5 5CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 26.825 21.5
8 6 6FLASHING OAKS Bryce Templeton 27.043 5.2
R - 9TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 9
TOPCAT VIDEO No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9ONE THRILL Susan Abela 22.859 2.4
2 7 7MERAKI Damian Meade 23.156 6.1
3 8 8ZIPPING BRYNN Donald Rhodes 23.321 5
4 4 4ON DEGOEY Vincent Daffy 23.519 42.2
5 2 2SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 23.675 6.8
6 1 1ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 23.956 7.1
7 6 6GIN LEE'S JOE Colin Goodman 24.035 14.4
8 3 3LOZIN' MUST Corry Kas 24.117 36.9
S - 5TESTA GIRL Simon Mallia 0
R - 10SPEEDY READIE Mark Busuttil 0
RACE 10
MORLAND'S MEATS No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STAR FAITH Robert Cunningham 22.846 2.6
2 8 8ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa 23.127 5.4
3 6 6SPEEDY READIE Mark Busuttil 23.32 7.5
4 2 2IS ALL Donald Rhodes 23.469 9.7
5 5 5MERIDA Jason Nibbs 23.54 3.2
6 4 4HAPPY AS LARRY David Basile 23.577 50.1
7 1 1MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 23.743 67.6
8 3 9FEDERAL EXPRESS Matthew Height 23.94 32.3
S - 3ONE THRILL Susan Abela 0
RACE 11
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate 23.09 3.3
2 8 8HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 23.198 6
3 6 6SELECT BULLY Ken Bailey 23.305 3.5
4 4 4HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 23.363 30
5 1 1WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 23.524 10.5
6 3 3SPECTATOR Donald Hill 23.599 7.6
7 7 9ROSIE GLENDA Kathleen Fogarty 23.617 8.5
8 5 5RAINBOW PARADE Graeme Campbell 24.121 20.6
S - 7MIDNIGHT PATROL David Basile 0
RACE 12
TOP RUN IMAGES No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHECKER PLATE Debbie Selleck 22.982 3.8
2 1 10TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 23.048 9.3
3 8 8JAN'S STAR David Basile 23.332 19.3
4 4 9GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 23.345 24.7
5 7 7WOODLEIGH GUY Gregory Graham 23.415 36.2
6 6 6MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 23.483 8.7
7 5 5ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 23.831 13.3
8 3 3COSMIC NOSEY John Burch 23.883 2
S - 1SELECT TEEMAN Ken Bailey 0
S - 4TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 0
Click here for more detailed results