Warragul

Tuesday, 2nd Jul 2019


RACE 1
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FLASH SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 22.829 7.5
2 7 7MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 23.037 10.5
3 4 4CAPRICIOUS Rinaldo Divirgilio 23.126 9.9
4 3 3SILKY SUCCESS Rinaldo Divirgilio 23.174 1.3
5 2 2WAVERLY BALE Luke Harris 23.5 23.4
6 8 8WENONA BALE Heather Collins 23.639 17.5
S - 1GO THE DOVES Vincent Daffy 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1REVELATION Peter Presutto 25.704 6.8
2 3 9WHYNOT LUV Gregory Carter 26.32 8.6
3 7 7HOOKED ON SCOTCH Jason Thompson 26.423 1.5
4 8 8DR. SERAPHINA Judith Mcmahon 26.424 23.7
5 4 4GREATEST SHOWMAN Michelle Nolan 26.906 11.9
6 5 5GALLOPING COXY Robert Conway 26.917 25.2
7 2 2MISS POTENTIAL Amy Lauterboom 26.963 12.3
8 6 6DR. DAVINCI Jennifer Gill 27.109 38.8
S - 3DUNDEE VULCAN Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
R - 10LUNA CHICK Stanley Ralph 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RAMPAGING Jason Thompson 25.784 1.3
2 4 4HE'S BOARIN' Janet Cottrell 26.182 12.6
3 8 8WHYNOT DOT Gregory Carter 26.381 17.7
4 5 9STILL ROCKIN' Graham Brown 26.538 15.8
5 6 10SHANLYN HAVEN Amy Lauterboom 26.56 7.1
6 7 7DR. RAYNA Judith Mcmahon 26.581 18.1
T 2 2FLYING DOVES Vincent Daffy 17.3
S - 1PURE ELATION Justin Nolan 0
S - 5BRAVE TRAVELLER Bronwyn Pulis 0
S - 6DUNDEE SPECTRE Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
RACE 4
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 22.764 4.9
2 6 6ZIPPING BENNY Steven Collins 23.194 8.1
3 8 8ASTON TEQUILA Des Douch 23.204 2.7
4 5 5DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 23.219 8.7
5 7 7LOADED James Absalom 23.231 15.3
6 2 2INTER MIMI Heather Collins 23.284 9.9
7 1 1SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 23.393 28.9
8 3 3YUKO David Knocker 23.502 6.1
R - 9LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 0
R - 10VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 0
RACE 5
WWR SAWDUST (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPIN THE TROLLEY Susan Northway 39.432 15.2
2 6 6SEVE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 39.679 6
3 3 3ASK YOURSELF John Jarkis 39.736 23.5
4 1 1LIGHTWOOD LASS John Brown 39.751 1.5
5 5 5CLASS EDGE Greg Doyle 40.503 60
6 8 8SUNITA LASS Geoffrey Mitchell 40.606 7.6
7 4 4YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 40.679 21.8
8 7 9RIK LEE Dennis Langley 40.716 14.5
S - 7BLONDIE LOCKS Gavin Clifton 0
R - 10LITTLE BIDDY Kate Gorman 0
RACE 6
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHERE'S LOLA Fred Vassallo 26.243 3.8
2 2 2EPISODE Cooper Hayes 26.389 7.1
3 1 1COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 26.501 27.3
4 7 7STRAITLINE WILLY William Mcmahon 26.585 21.7
5 3 3LADY MIKADO Maria Barber 26.621 17.6
6 6 6BRICABRAC Yvonne Andrews 26.711 14.1
7 4 4HIGH TALE Peter Schofield 26.83 2.2
8 5 5TOTOLO Carolyn Cook 26.831 8.2
RACE 7
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 22.826 4.6
2 1 1TWENTY TAMAR Leanne Polato 22.956 9.5
3 3 3SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 23.005 2.6
4 6 6PAISLEY William Mcmahon 23.166 9.5
5 8 8CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 23.17 19
6 2 2SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 23.266 23
7 4 4SHANLYN GEORGIE Amy Lauterboom 23.287 3.9
8 7 7GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 23.316 51
RACE 8
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHARFIES GIRL Carly Feltham 25.89 18.8
2 3 3WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte 25.991 8.9
3 2 2SHOCKED Dawn Johnston 26.184 48.8
4= 4 4BEAU GEM John Connor 26.247 8.8
4= 8 8SPRING BRIDGE Jason Thompson 26.247 1.3
6 1 1TROPHY TROPHY Kate Gorman 26.286 9.8
7 6 6DISCO HIPS James Absalom 26.458 64.3
S - 5ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 9
WARRAGUL TOYOTA FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $540 - $270 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NO TALKING Brian Selleck 22.624 12.3
2 8 8SAWAN SAWAN Anthony Karabitsakos 22.732 2.7
3 7 7BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 22.834 8.2
4 3 3OFF TO MONACO Chris Johannsen 23.017 7.4
5 2 2TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe 23.105 5.9
6 5 5TALK TALK TALK Brian Selleck 23.123 4.5
7 4 4OVER TALKING Debbie Selleck 23.256 20.1
8 1 1SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 23.466 26.9
S - 9JILLISSA Jennifer Gill 0
R - 10MAHJONG NICKEL Jodie Selleck 0
RACE 10
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUDDEN FORCE Carly Feltham 22.863 4
2 1 1DOUBLE SUPREME Tony Tufo 22.973 4
3 4 4UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil 23.11 3.4
4 7 7TOLERANT Terrence Churchill 23.166 12.4
5 2 2PRIMA MIKADO Paul Jones 23.421 14.2
6 8 8SKIP A YONNIE Dawn Johnston 23.506 7.7
7 6 6BRIGHT HEART Margaret Campbell 24.08 9.3
S - 5JILLISSA Jennifer Gill 0
RACE 11
MORLAND'S MEATS (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9EROLO BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.127 5.1
2 6 6BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 23.192 15
3 5 5JANIYA BALE Luke Harris 23.309 6.6
4 3 3SAM I'M MIKADO Paul Jones 23.329 10
5 4 4ROOEY Jan Brooks 23.34 17.3
6 1 1POTERE Chris Johannsen 23.466 11
7 2 2MAHJONG NICKEL Jodie Selleck 23.669 2
8 7 7GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 23.782 32.9
S - 8HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 0
R - 10MILO AND MILK Luke Harris 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS FIREBIRD Cheryl Pirani 22.548 2.4
2 4 4MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 22.748 6.2
3 6 6LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 23.072 9.8
4 1 1NOBODY'S GIRL Carolyn Cook 23.077 6.2
5 7 7ISHMY BARRY Chris Johannsen 23.104 5.8
6 8 8VIENNA GYPSY Ian Dann 23.28 13
7 5 5GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 23.29 11.6
S - 3ELFSTAR Peter Schofield 0
R - 9TUI Christine Haigh 0
R - 10ASSASINS CODE John Jarkis 0
Click here for more detailed results