Warragul

Tuesday, 30th Jul 2019


RACE 1
MORLAND'S MEATS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2XALYNN BALE Steven Collins 22.855 6.6
2 8 8MISS NEVER MIND Kaylah Thorburn 23.255 4.8
3 1 10SHE'LL BE WHITE Mark Busuttil 23.387 26
4 5 5BLAZIN' BAZZA Graeme Jose 23.598 3.8
5 6 6QUEENS Tanya Sincock 23.759 8.6
6 4 4LUNAR EXPRESS Kate Gorman 23.98 5.4
7 3 3FIZZ OUT Simon Mallia 24.004 9.9
8 7 7ROCK ME ROSEMARY Shona Crawford 24.16 8.5
S - 1SELECT BUBBA Ken Bailey 0
R - 9ROCK ME GORGEOUS Robert Crawford 0
RACE 2
TOP RUN IMAGES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHAT A KICKER Tony Tufo 22.901 12.9
2 1 10MAD EYE MADAM Raymond Floyd 23.06 7.1
3 2 9OLIVE'S BRANCH Peter Dedes 23.193 3.3
4 4 4ZIPPING MARTHA Heather Collins 23.345 13.4
5 3 3RENEWED Bradley Keel 23.474 4.7
6 5 5MASTER MARCUS Kate Gorman 23.484 3.9
7 8 8DENUTO Tanya Sincock 23.515 10.4
T 6 6CARROW ROAD Neil Parsons 44.6
S - 1ROCK ME NICHOLAS David Crawford 0
S - 2LOVES ME NOT Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHODAT OPAL Stanley Ralph 22.7 3.4
2 4 4SKIP A YONNIE Dawn Johnston 22.9 7.5
3 8 8DELTA'S TIARA Deborah Churchill 23.121 33.3
4 7 7WHITE MISCHIEF Neil Parsons 23.199 11.3
5 2 2SHOWING Bradley Keel 23.297 4.1
6 6 6IT'S NOT FUN Maureen Brown 23.3 5.2
7 5 5TEXT ME LATER Terrence Churchill 23.329 7.8
8 1 1PENNINE WAY Maria Musselwhite 23.69 14.2
R - 9MAHJONG NICKEL Jodie Selleck 0
RACE 4
TAB MULTIPLIER (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 22.746 5.6
2 3 3ZIPPING AMY Heather Collins 22.946 4.5
3 6 6BRICABRAC Gregory Minne 23.103 3.8
4 7 7WHITE LINE LASS Robert Redenbach 23.22 6.6
5 1 1TARIKA TARA Terrence Churchill 23.24 15
6 2 2MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 23.422 4.8
7 8 8MILO AND MILK Luke Harris 23.457 58.6
8 4 10HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 23.599 14
S - 4SUPERIOR PRIMO David Condon 0
S - 9SELECT TEEMAN Ken Bailey 0
RACE 5
WARRAGUL ST LEGER HEATS NEXT WEEK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 26.141 3.8
2 1 1SABAKAT Ian Brown 26.38 2.6
3 7 7EROLO BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.418 6.7
4 3 3LEXI CRISTALLE Darren Langley 26.421 11.6
5 6 6WALK WOODY WALK William Read 26.485 22.9
6 8 8UZZI BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.563 5.3
7 5 5BUDDY BLINX Ian Dann 26.691 15.8
S - 2GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 0
RACE 6
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASHLEY'S ENTITY Jacqueline Greenough 25.948 1.1
2 5 5WELSLY BALE Steven Collins 25.965 7.4
3 7 7NATE'S AWESOME Glynn Wood 26.015 43.4
4 3 3WISE LEWIS Chloe Dew 26.125 41
5 8 8LOADED James Absalom 26.15 29.3
6 6 6IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 26.257 11.8
S - 1KNOCK THE CLOCK Glen Burns 0
S - 4RIPPLEBROOK JESS John Mcintyre 0
RACE 7
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHIMA SHINE Andrea Dailly 25.638 1.3
2 8 8PACQUIAO BALE Andrea Dailly 26.008 14.8
3= 1 1VESPER BALE Heather Collins 26.295 7.9
3= 6 6SOLAR CHARGE Darren Archer 26.295 22.2
5 5 5ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 26.311 74.5
6 7 7MAJOR PURSUIT Robert Crawford 26.511 42
7 2 2SPRIGHTLY BRO Andrea Dailly 26.758 16.4
8 3 3TALULAH BALE Heather Collins 26.878 9.6
R - 9GETTIN' BALE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10MR. RAIN MAKER Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 8
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WAR CREEK Sean Cachia 26.104 3.9
2 7 7NO TALKING Brian Selleck 26.133 5.2
3 4 4SHEVCHENKO Benjamin George 26.143 3.5
4 1 1PLACID WARRIOR Sean Cachia 26.242 4.9
5 6 6BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 26.312 12.8
6 3 3SPECTRA STYLE Sean Cachia 26.33 10.8
7 2 2VELOCITY ANIFRID Dawn Johnston 26.336 15.6
S - 5MORE DONUTS Ken Bailey 0
RACE 9
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUDDEN FORCE Carly Feltham 22.847 2.4
2 4 4SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 22.951 21.7
3 2 2LIAM ROXON Rebecca Romyn 23.04 5.8
4 7 7UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil 23.115 2.9
5 1 1MARLAN GIRL Margaret Read 23.327 13.5
6 8 8IS ALL Donald Rhodes 23.368 27.5
7 5 5REAP THE REWARDS Brian Selleck 23.536 13.7
8 6 6FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 23.562 39.6
RACE 10
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GOLDRUSH ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 22.735 6.2
2 3 3LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 22.854 14.5
3 6 6DATA STAR Ian Brown 23.102 18
4 7 7COOLAN FLASH Robert Redenbach 23.151 5.2
5 5 5ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 23.282 11.3
6 1 1MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 23.336 11.5
7 2 2SHANLYN MAGIC Stanley Ralph 23.388 2.2
8 4 4DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano 23.389 12
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PERFECT ROCKY Gaetano Rossin 22.581 1.3
2 3 3ROSE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 22.671 13.8
3 7 7SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 22.731 19.2
4 2 2SHANLYN GEORGIE Amy Lauterboom 22.867 8.4
5 4 4BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 22.897 8.5
6 6 9MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 23.025 18.3
7 8 10IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 23.143 44.1
S - 5KROOS Benjamin George 0
S - 6FULL MOON Peter Dedes 0
S - 8DYNA SARAH 0
RACE 12
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BRING THE SPRING Dominic Crisafi 22.749 19.6
2 7 7BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 23.074 3.7
3 3 3TELL NOBODY Jacqueline Greenough 23.098 1.4
4 6 6PIPPA SQUEAK Thomas Sharp 23.102 33.1
5 5 5WILD ANGEL William Read 23.13 32.9
6 4 4BROTHER BROTHER Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.335 17.3
7 1 1STYLISH EVIE Graeme Jose 23.492 18.7
S - 2AEROPLANE TIPPA Ken Bailey 0
S - 9KIWI AL John Mcintyre 0
S - 10DYNA BELLA Simon Mallia 0
Click here for more detailed results