Warragul

Tuesday, 9th Jul 2019


RACE 1
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PODIUM Lyn Smith 26.182 1.7
2 4 4ROCK ME GORGEOUS Robert Crawford 26.317 12.5
3 6 6GO TANGO Donald Hay 26.343 6.5
4 7 7MAJOR PURSUIT Robert Crawford 26.518 5.4
5 2 2ROCK ME ELIJAH David Crawford 27.006 6.6
6 8 8PACIFIC TITLE Frederick Bickerton 27.507 41.2
S - 1FLYING GEM Terrence Erenshaw 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SAWAN SAWAN Anthony Karabitsakos 22.779 2.4
2 3 3FLASH SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 22.783 11.5
3 4 9JONATHAN'S ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 22.844 25.9
4 8 8UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil 22.854 10.9
5 2 2UNIT BALE Steven Collins 22.945 3.2
6 6 6SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 23.119 15.8
7 5 10BROTHER BROTHER Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.277 7.4
8 1 1SKIP A YONNIE Dawn Johnston 23.424 25.8
S - 4GRUFF ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 0
S - 5TANSY William Mcmahon 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4REVELATION Peter Presutto 26.132 2.3
2 2 2HE'S BOARIN' Janet Cottrell 26.264 9.9
3 7 7HOOKED ON SCOTCH Jason Thompson 26.463 2
4 6 6STILL ROCKIN' Graham Brown 26.656 41.2
5 1 1DR. SERAPHINA Judith Mcmahon 26.665 31.4
6 3 3WHYNOT LUV Gregory Carter 26.788 28.6
7 8 8WHYNOT DOT Gregory Carter 27.094 31.7
8 5 9SHANLYN HAVEN Amy Lauterboom 27.379 43.4
S - 5RAMPAGING Jason Thompson 0
R - 10GREATEST SHOWMAN Michelle Nolan 0
RACE 4
MORLAND'S MEATS (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TALK TALK TALK Brian Selleck 22.754 3.7
2 4 4REGGIE KEEPING Glenn Rounds 22.969 1.8
3 8 8THAT WILL BE Maria Musselwhite 22.99 20.9
4 2 2BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 23.019 11
5 7 7EGOLINE Wayne Boreland 23.117 8
6 6 6ZIPPING AMY Heather Collins 23.185 26.4
7 3 3REFRESH Chris Johannsen 23.204 24.3
8 5 5PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 23.334 35
R - 9ISHMY BARRY Chris Johannsen 0
R - 10ONYA JAKIT Andrew Wood 0
RACE 5
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 26.111 10.6
2 7 7ZIPPING NORTON Robert Camilleri 26.308 1.2
3 8 8LADY MIKADO Maria Barber 26.448 38.8
4 2 2BUDDY BLINX Ian Dann 26.449 49.3
5 4 4VALENCIA KID Jennifer Gieschen 26.461 6.2
6 6 6SPLINTER Ronald Winter 26.542 40.4
7 3 3SHOCKED Dawn Johnston 26.604 19.4
RACE 6
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 25.744 1.8
2 7 7SPRING BRIDGE Jason Thompson 25.862 2.1
3 4 4IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 25.926 26.8
4 2 2KROOS Benjamin George 26.073 10.6
5 6 6DREAMY JULIAN Carolyn Cook 26.29 67.4
6 3 3ZIPPING DION Heather Collins 26.357 60.8
S - 1FEND OFF Robert Cunningham 0
RACE 7
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BAVARO John Burch 26.384 2.3
2 3 9ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 26.398 4.4
3 5 5RAPANUI SURPRISE Graham Brown 26.445 20.7
4 1 1SHAUN JOHN John Carr 26.492 5.6
5 8 8ELITE POPPY William Mcmahon 26.496 7
6 4 4SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 26.514 15.6
7 6 6SABAKAT Ian Brown 26.565 14.5
8 2 2SAM I'M MIKADO Paul Jones 26.716 49.6
S - 3INTER ROSE Tony Interligi 0
S - 10MAHJONG NICKEL Jodie Selleck 0
RACE 8
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7IMPENDING Peter Terry 26.181 4.1
2 4 4BELLA'S GHOST Stephanie Tyler 26.381 6.6
3 6 6TOTOLO Carolyn Cook 26.497 13.6
4 5 5INTER JOE Joe Interligi 26.508 13.9
5 8 8CHARCOAL AVENUE Peter Dedes 26.632 28.2
6 1 1NOBODY'S GIRL Carolyn Cook 26.885 3.8
7 2 2INTER HELEN Tony Interligi 26.89 9.1
8 3 3GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 27.024 4.3
RACE 9
TOP RUN IMAGES (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 22.753 15.6
2 6 6LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 22.885 17.6
3 7 7ALLY OOP KEATS Shane Keating 22.971 5.6
4 8 8NO TALKING Brian Selleck 23.029 2.2
5 4 4MISS FIREBIRD Cheryl Pirani 23.047 4.3
6 3 3MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 23.142 35.3
7 5 5LULUMON Chris Johannsen 23.165 23.5
8 1 1ISHMY LADY Chris Johannsen 23.287 8.1
R - 9ISHMY BARRY Chris Johannsen 0
R - 10ONYA JAKIT Andrew Wood 0
RACE 10
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 22.636 2
2 7 7ROSE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 22.69 11.8
3 6 6CROUCHER Ronald Wood 22.92 11.1
4= 1 1SHIFTER MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 22.953 7.6
4= 8 8SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 22.953 4.7
6 4 4GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 23.07 34
7 5 5MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis 23.129 9.4
8 3 3GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 23.176 52.2
RACE 11
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHOOT TO MISS Harry Manolitsis 22.711 3.8
2 3 3ZIPPING CIA Robert Camilleri 22.741 2.3
3 6 6ANTS IN PANTS Brian Selleck 22.924 32
4 8 8INTER SANTINA Heather Collins 22.971 10.3
5 2 2VIENNA GYPSY Ian Dann 23.049 34.6
6 7 7MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 23.131 3.8
7 5 5BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 23.408 15.9
8 4 4VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 23.586 55.4
RACE 12
WWR SAWDUST (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9ISHMY BARRY Chris Johannsen 22.835 3.4
2 3 3LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 23.061 3.7
3 8 8MAINA HONEY Troy Dorrington 23.182 4.1
4 1 1FULL MOON Peter Dedes 23.209 15.5
5 6 6MERAKI Damian Meade 23.219 14.8
6 2 2IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 23.262 33.2
7 4 4URBAN BOURBON Carolyn Cook 23.335 5.4
8 5 5VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 23.665 35.2
S - 7GOOD MOVE Stephen Creighton 0
R - 10DODGE COUPE Andrew Wood 0
Click here for more detailed results