Warragul

Tuesday, 13th Aug 2019


RACE 1
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1THUNDER THRASH Robert Palmer 26.466 6.8
2 6 6MISS DINA Nicole Mcrae 26.651 1.7
3 7 7I'M ANOTHER WHIZ Robert Crawford 26.889 17.9
4 3 3BLAZIN' BAZZA Graeme Jose 27.172 7.8
5 4 4GO TANGO Donald Hay 27.209 5.6
6 5 9SPOLLY'S ANGEL Steven Spoljaric 27.361 31.2
7 2 2ANOTHER RUPEE Rinaldo Divirgilio 27.363 25
8 8 8CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 27.58 30.4
S - 5CAPRICIOUS Rinaldo Divirgilio 0
RACE 2
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FUEL 'EM Lisa Hellmuth 22.782 5.3
2 1 1FATHER PHEVOS Gregory Neocleous 22.997 4.5
3 3 3WHY NOT LUV Gregory Carter 23.082 4.4
4 6 6JACKSON'S RIVER Eddie Lieshout 23.227 7.8
5 5 5MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 23.329 38.3
6 8 8LAKEVIEW MONIQUE Harley Whelan 23.465 32
7 2 2ROCK ME GORGEOUS Robert Crawford 23.55 3.2
8 4 4RALL'S GIRL Dennis Langley 24.171 22.6
R - 9SHE'LL BE WHITE Mark Busuttil 0
R - 10SPOLLY'S ANGEL Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 3
WWR SAWDUST HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLAIR BALE Heather Collins 23.104 33.7
2 1 1FLASH SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 23.135 16.6
3 7 7TOBY TIME Donna Dean 23.549 4.7
4 6 6PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous 23.658 4.9
5 2 2BACK A ROUGHY Benjamin Divirgilio 23.715 6.5
6 5 5MISS NEVER MIND Kaylah Thorburn 23.899 16
7 4 4SCORCHING EMBER Stephanie Tyler 24.095 3.8
8 8 8CRAZY HAPPY Robert Whitford 24.386 5.1
R - 9LOOBY SKY Constance Mcmillan 0
R - 10ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 0
RACE 4
TOP RUN IMAGES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAX DYNAMO Mark Mcclelland 22.711 1.4
2 4 4ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 22.779 16.7
3 3 3ZIPPING SHERMAN Steven Collins 23.104 12.3
4 6 6SKIP A YONNIE Dawn Johnston 23.196 8
5 1 1UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil 23.209 9.6
6 5 5MISS MINJEE Kaylah Thorburn 23.265 23.6
7 8 8OH SPOLLY Nicole Lund 23.769 35.1
8 7 7GRUFF ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 23.791 15.9
R - 9LOOBY SKY Constance Mcmillan 0
R - 10LITTLE KIDDY Dennis Langley 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 22.924 2.8
2 7 7THRILL ME Joseph Abela 23.067 3.7
3 6 6MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 23.111 13.4
4 1 1COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 23.233 8.4
5 3 3COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 23.376 4.7
6 2 2TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 23.637 41.5
7 5 5KIWI AL John Mcintyre 23.709 10.5
8 4 4SPOLLY'S GIRL Pasqualino Romagnino 23.874 34
R - 9JONATHAN'S ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 0
R - 10AURORA MISS Shane Jack 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INTER PHILLIP Steven Collins 26.308 3.8
2 5 5BENNY'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 26.421 11.2
3 8 8IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 26.53 6
4 4 4BURNING MOUNTAIN Stephanie Tyler 26.561 10.1
5 6 6LAKEVIEW LACY Harley Whelan 26.799 25.4
6 3 3ASTON POKER Jason Thompson 27.131 2.1
7 7 7WINLOCK DYNO Lisa Delbridge 27.535 31
8 1 1WHERE'S LOLA Fred Vassallo 27.672 50.2
R - 9LAKEVIEW ISLA Monique Whelan 0
R - 10VELOCITY ANIFRID Dawn Johnston 0
RACE 7
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DUCE ROYAL Benjamin George 22.662 2
2 5 10VELOCITY ANIFRID Dawn Johnston 22.959 31
3 2 2HOT PIES Ronald Winter 23.179 27.3
4 7 7SPOLLY JAMES Nicole Lund 23.233 18.5
5 6 6ROSE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 23.379 7.1
6 1 1CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 23.636 25.2
7 4 4INTER SANTINA Heather Collins 23.703 13.4
8 3 3NEO BALE Mark Delbridge 24.703 3.1
S - 5SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 0
R - 9LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 0
RACE 8
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JUST LOVE Billy Stockdale 26.485 4.6
2 4 4BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 26.493 4.7
3 5 5BRICABRAC Gregory Minne 26.553 4.5
4 7 7TOONANG Raymond Gilmore 26.673 4.4
5 6 6EROLO BALE Luke Harris 26.779 13.2
6 2 2MY ATTITUDE Vicki Wisener 26.813 6.9
7 1 1LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 26.853 18.3
8 3 3FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 26.924 36.7
R - 9LAKEVIEW ISLA Monique Whelan 0
R - 10VELOCITY ANIFRID Dawn Johnston 0
RACE 9
WARRAGUL TOYOTA HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn 22.94 2.4
2 3 3MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 23.013 10.3
3 4 4MAJOR PURSUIT Robert Crawford 23.05 4
4 6 6TAMOU BALE Heather Collins 23.17 8.7
5 8 8WHY NOT DAN Gregory Carter 23.29 5
6 7 7JANIYA BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.378 47.1
7 1 1SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 23.55 13.5
8 5 5TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 23.878 91.2
R - 9LITTLE KIDDY Dennis Langley 0
R - 10ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 0
RACE 10
MORLAND'S MEATS (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BROTHER BROTHER Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.173 2.6
2 3 3SPRING TRICK Mark Delbridge 26.389 3.7
3 8 8LAKEVIEW LUCKY Monique Whelan 26.713 6.4
4 5 5KIRANNA BLUE John Burch 26.759 18.4
5 4 4SHAUN JOHN John Carr 26.855 10.5
6 7 7STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 26.956 26.1
7 2 2SMARTY PANTS Robert Crawford 27.008 6.5
8 6 6GALLOPING EDDIE Robert Conway 27.196 31
R - 9MR. ATTITUDE Vicki Wisener 0
R - 10BEANOLOGY Jordan Carrodus-nagy 0
RACE 11
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 23.158 7
2 5 5PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 23.207 3
3 3 3SUPERIOR PRIMO David Condon 23.352 2.5
4 8 8IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 23.524 42
5 1 1BLOKE'S ADVICE Maxwell Jones 23.557 13.6
6 4 4BILLY'S MISSILE Judith Risk 23.58 17.8
7 7 7URBAN SHIRAZ Gary Sciortino 23.67 20.6
8 2 2HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 23.75 10
R - 9AURORA MISS Shane Jack 0
R - 10TAKING OFF Shane Jack 0
RACE 12
BLUE STREAM PICTURES VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AUDACIOUS POPPY Kenneth Holland 22.665 1.9
2 5 9READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 22.871 8.1
3 4 4MERCHANT PRINCE Robert Bean 22.961 24.6
4 7 7JOE'S DOLLY John Paraskevas 23.009 4.8
5 3 3MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 23.057 6.6
6 1 1ABLE BESS Jessica Bean 23.29 50.7
7 6 10LAKEVIEW ISLA Monique Whelan 23.303 34.4
8 2 2PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge 23.346 10.1
S - 5SPLITTING IMAGE Wayne Boreland 0
S - 6PAUA TO AVOID Robert Palmer 0
Click here for more detailed results