Warragul

Tuesday, 20th Aug 2019


RACE 1
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FATHER PHEVOS Gregory Neocleous 23.149 2.8
2 6 6WHY NOT LUV Gregory Carter 23.383 5.1
3 7 7JACKSON'S RIVER Eddie Lieshout 23.596 14.2
4 3 3FEDERAL ESTATE Donna Furey 23.65 12.4
5 8 8FEDERAL DESIRE Donna Furey 23.677 12.8
6 1 1JACKSON'S VALLEY Eddie Lieshout 23.99 9.7
7 4 4ZIPPING MARTHA Heather Collins 23.996 12.4
8 2 2TRANSPIRE Janet Cottrell 24.086 4.7
S - 9ROCK ME GORGEOUS Robert Crawford 0
R - 10SOLE TRADER Janet Cottrell 0
RACE 2
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SOLAR CHARGE Darren Archer 26.311 10.4
2 3 3PODIUM Lyn Smith 26.352 2.8
3 2 2SCORCHING EMBER Stephanie Tyler 26.736 5
4 8 8SPRING TRICK Mark Delbridge 26.761 6.1
5 5 5FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 27.047 11.6
6 7 7DOUBLE SUPREME Tony Tufo 27.157 23.1
7 6 6DUNDEE SPECTRE Geoffrey Scott-smith 27.333 5.2
8 1 1MR. ATTITUDE Vicki Wisener 27.469 26.2
R - 9SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 0
R - 10MODERN HERO Des Douch 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 23.071 7.6
2 6 6SNIP SNAP Ray Cunneen 23.091 4.7
3 7 7THAT WILL BE Maria Musselwhite 23.127 11.1
4 4 4HAUNTING Stephen Toner 23.196 2.9
5 3 3NINETYMILE LENNY Martyn Empson 23.239 10.8
6 8 8CILLA GEM Maria Musselwhite 23.679 21.1
7 2 2SPOLLY'S GIRL Pasqualino Romagnino 23.991 22.3
T 1 1LIGHTNING PARADE Graeme Campbell 4.5
R - 9COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 0
R - 10LARA CROFT Dermott Prout 0
RACE 4
WARRAGUL TOYOTA FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 22.939 18.1
2 8 8CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn 22.98 5.8
3 3 3FLASH SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 22.999 40.4
4 1 1ZIPPING SHERMAN Steven Collins 23.263 9.6
5 5 5MAX DYNAMO Mark Mcclelland 23.287 2
6 7 7BLAIR BALE Heather Collins 23.327 27.5
7 6 6MAJOR PURSUIT Robert Crawford 23.448 7.5
F 4 4ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 6
S - 9TOBY TIME Donna Dean 0
R - 10TAMOU BALE Heather Collins 0
RACE 5
MORLAND'S MEATS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PERFECT MARSHALL Janet Cottrell 26.019 1.7
2 1 1OUTLAW DONNY Mark Delbridge 26.428 7.8
3 5 5SHOCKED Dawn Johnston 26.551 22.4
4 2 2FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 26.745 23.3
5 8 8OHANA SPARKLES Raymond Floyd 26.789 14.8
6 4 4IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 26.81 6.4
7 3 3FINE FOR ME Sandra Collins 27.021 8.3
8 6 6BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 27.055 20.5
R - 9CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 0
R - 10HIRD FROM BUCKS Lesley Russell 0
RACE 6
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown 26.047 4
2 3 3INTER PHILLIP Steven Collins 26.099 4.5
3 4 4DUCE ROYAL Benjamin George 26.185 2.6
4 5 5BENNY'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 26.35 15.7
5 8 8VELOCITY DORY Dawn Johnston 26.357 7.5
6 1 1CROUCHER Ronald Wood 26.429 23.1
7 7 7CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 26.51 20.3
8 6 6HOT PIES Ronald Winter 26.645 25.1
RACE 7
TOP RUN IMAGES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WELSLY BALE Steven Collins 25.859 2.1
2 1 1HIGH KINGS Peter Sutcliffe 26.216 3.5
3 2 2WHAT'S UP SKIP Raymond Floyd 26.311 11.2
4 4 4WINLOCK DYNO Lisa Delbridge 26.379 13.1
5 8 10HIRD FROM BUCKS Lesley Russell 26.397 13.3
6 7 7LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 26.417 11.7
7 6 6VELOCITY ANIFRID Dawn Johnston 26.466 15.8
8 3 3DREAM GEM Kym Russell 26.511 27.5
S - 8BRAYDEN LENNOX Steve Kaltsis 0
R - 9CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 0
RACE 8
BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UP AND ABOUT Gerard O'keeffe 26.206 2.8
2 1 1LOADED James Absalom 26.226 6.4
3 6 6MISS HANIGAN Des Douch 26.232 10.9
4 7 7MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 26.273 5.8
5 5 5TOONANG Raymond Gilmore 26.316 27.7
6 4 4ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins 26.321 3.8
7 8 8PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge 26.374 14.9
8 3 3ANNABELLE LEE Guiseppe Girvasi 26.64 24.4
R - 9CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 0
R - 10HIRD FROM BUCKS Lesley Russell 0
RACE 9
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BACK A ROUGHY Benjamin Divirgilio 23.12 7.4
2 3 3FUEL 'EM Lisa Hellmuth 23.174 1.8
3 1 1PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous 23.244 13.6
4 6 6WHAT A KICKER Tony Tufo 23.317 3.6
5 4 4FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 23.363 64.3
6 7 7XALYNN BALE Steven Collins 23.418 17.3
7 2 2MARLAN GIRL Margaret Read 23.534 102
8 8 8SKIP A YONNIE Dawn Johnston 23.539 14
R - 9SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 0
R - 10HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 10
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 22.899 12.3
2 2 2FULLY LOADED Neville Wakefield 22.948 1.2
3 8 8DATA STAR Ian Brown 23.264 20.1
4 4 4TOTALLY BULLISH Ray Cunneen 23.27 92.3
5 5 5CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 23.545 70.2
6 1 1BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 23.617 9.4
F 6 6HIGH TALE Peter Schofield 18.6
F 7 7TWENTY TAMAR Leanne Burke 25.2
R - 9GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 0
R - 10ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AMPLE WARNING Graham Glass 22.677 2.3
2 2 2LIBBY'S DREAM Leanne Burke 22.718 3.9
3 1 1ISHMY BARRY Chris Johannsen 22.793 7.8
4 6 6INTER MIMI Heather Collins 22.877 19.5
5 5 5ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 23.055 11.7
6 3 10SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 23.059 14.5
7 4 4SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 23.138 21.9
8 8 8BROTHER BROTHER Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.143 9.7
S - 3PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 0
S - 9COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON REINE Benjamin Divirgilio 23.023 3.2
2 6 6READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 23.038 4.6
3 5 5MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 23.05 17.1
4 8 8THRILL ME Joseph Abela 23.117 2.9
5 7 7INTER JOE Joe Interligi 23.394 36.7
6 2 2LEXI CRISTALLE Darren Langley 23.527 8.4
7 4 4SABAKAT Ian Brown 23.629 23.3
8 3 3LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 23.819 17.8
R - 9INTER ROSE Tony Interligi 0
R - 10FACING THE MUSIC Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
Click here for more detailed results