Warragul

Friday, 30th Aug 2019


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAGUAR JESSIE Janet Cottrell 25.978 4.1
2 8 8BEA THE QUEEN Terrence Erenshaw 26.37 16.1
3 6 6ROCK ME GORGEOUS Robert Crawford 26.402 5.8
4 2 2GO HOME DUKE Terrence Erenshaw 26.431 3.7
5 7 7WONDERFUL WORLD John Delaroche 26.457 8.7
6 3 3MACY LEE Robert Palmer 26.538 6.1
7 4 4SPOLLY'S BUDDY Steven Spoljaric 26.668 6.5
RACE 2
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAIN FORCE Terrence Erenshaw 22.817 6.8
2 8 8SHAKALAKA Donna Dean 23.129 4.7
3 4 4SOLE TRADER Janet Cottrell 23.187 2.3
4 6 6PURE ELATION Justin Nolan 23.279 7.8
5 3 3COALVILLE CRASH Dennis Pulis 23.425 12.7
6 5 5HOPPY LEE Robert Palmer 23.472 54.4
7 1 1DR. DAVINCI Jennifer Gill 23.612 24.4
8 7 7STARLIGHT OLLIE Neil Parsons 23.698 7.7
R - 9TAUNTING EYES Yvonne Andrews 0
R - 10YORK PRINCE William Mcmahon 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOBY TIME Donna Dean 22.887 3
2 7 7SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 22.969 13.7
3 2 2TAMOU BALE Heather Collins 22.999 6.3
4 3 3THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 23.041 11
5 4 4FATHER PHEVOS Gregory Neocleous 23.229 3.5
6 6 6SIGHT TO SEE Michelle Nolan 23.29 5.2
7 5 5JACKSON'S VALLEY Eddie Lieshout 23.435 21.1
S - 8FEDERAL ESTATE Donna Furey 0
R - 9RUSTY MODEL Donna Dean 0
R - 10XALYNN BALE Steven Collins 0
RACE 4
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 25.973 3.2
2 6 6REICHMAN Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.257 24.5
3 1 1REVOLUTION HOOK Wendy Neocleous 26.28 5.8
4 2 2FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones 26.283 48.3
5 3 3JACKSON'S RIVER Eddie Lieshout 26.438 15.3
6 7 7VIGOROUS Bradley Keel 26.501 6.7
7 4 4INSPIRE US Daryl Holmes 26.534 24.9
8 5 5TALULAH BALE Heather Collins 26.643 2.6
R - 9ONCE A SECRET Maria Musselwhite 0
RACE 5
WARRAGUL TOYOTA (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZEMIRA MIKADO Paul Jones 26.148 7.8
2 2 9MY ATTITUDE Vicki Wisener 26.346 20
3 8 8BUNNING SNAG Wayne Vassallo 26.532 3.6
4 4 10QUEENS Tanya Sincock 26.535 26.8
5 5 5SEGOVIA'S DREAM Russell Edwards 26.598 8.3
6 7 7DOUBLE 'EM UP Brian Alford 26.682 3.5
7 6 6SPECIAL KIRST Lee Rowe 26.722 6.7
8 3 3STAR CATCHER Sandra Waycott 26.897 7.9
S - 2MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 0
S - 4PRINCESS RACHMA Des Douch 0
RACE 6
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NATE'S AWESOME Glynn Wood 26.042 4.3
2 3 3MISS FIREBIRD Cheryl Pirani 26.122 2.9
3 5 5CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 26.321 28.4
4 6 6JENNIFER ECCLES Benjamin Divirgilio 26.343 12.8
5 2 2MONTEY JACK Garry Johnson 26.716 4.6
6 1 1HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 27.541 7.6
F 4 10REDHEAD CHEZ Peter Grice 41.1
F 7 7CEE ME SNOOP Graeme Campbell 8.2
S - 4ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins 0
R - 9MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 7
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn 25.92 3.2
2 2 2YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 26.3 26.6
3 8 8BRAYDEN LENNOX Steve Kaltsis 26.305 11.1
4 3 3JUST BURNING Aiden Andrews 26.332 3.4
5 5 5FOURTH DIMENTION Christa Spiteri 26.434 39.9
6 1 1UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil 26.492 4.1
7 6 6SECRET SERVICE Gregory Kerr 26.999 10.5
8 7 7SPRING BOMBER Geoffrey Green 27.194 12.3
R - 9MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 10REDHEAD CHEZ Peter Grice 0
RACE 8
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 22.639 12.8
2 1 1ALBERTO William Mcmahon 22.66 3.9
3 4 4VITALISER Kate Gorman 22.704 4.8
4 5 5HOLLY'S AFFAIR John Clay 23.047 12.8
5 7 7ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 23.124 36.7
6 8 8NATURAL CRUISER Frank Andrighetto 23.295 2.2
7 2 2FERNANDO'S BOY Rinaldo Divirgilio 23.313 10.8
S - 3SPOTTED PANTHER Brian Alford 0
RACE 9
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MASTER ZEMNICK Cheryl Morris 22.88 12
2 3 3PAISLEY William Mcmahon 22.976 5
3 5 5TROUPER Karen Leek 23.066 2
4 2 2BUDDY BLINX Ian Dann 23.144 47.2
5 4 4JOHN'S LAST Graeme Jose 23.192 4.8
6 7 7BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 23.216 98.4
7 8 8CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 23.26 21
8 6 6DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 23.291 8.4
R - 9IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 22.771 2.8
2 4 4DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 22.99 7.9
3 2 2LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 23.025 24.8
4 5 5COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 23.03 8.9
5 8 8FACING THE MUSIC Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.089 17.7
6 7 7COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 23.142 33.3
7 6 6BAGO GEM Kate Gorman 23.51 3.8
8 1 1WILD ANGEL William Read 23.571 5
R - 9IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 0
RACE 11
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VALLEY REAPER Christa Spiteri 22.782 4.2
2 7 7ONE MORE LIGHT Maria Musselwhite 23.248 13.9
3 2 2MO DANIHER Nicole Mcrae 23.311 8.7
4 8 8CILLA GEM Maria Musselwhite 23.378 13.1
5 3 3KARAKA Robert Moles 23.468 14
6 4 4SHADY TEX Jennifer Gill 23.567 2.9
7 6 6DODGE COUPE Andrew Wood 23.585 4.4
8 1 1PHILLIP KEEPING Peter Mckenzie 23.847 28.2
R - 9IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 0
RACE 12
MORLAND'S MEATS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JESSIE'S STAR Susan Northway 26.267 3.8
2 5 5DISCO HIPS James Absalom 26.52 14.3
3 3 3PINK FLOYD John Brown 26.656 9.1
4 6 6DYNAMIC ROSS Jeanette Imlach 26.74 35.5
5 7 7ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 26.766 12.7
6 8 8SPLINTER Ronald Winter 26.856 3.2
7 4 4VIS VITAE Russell Edwards 27.309 7.4
8 2 2WALK WOODY WALK William Read 27.499 5.4
Click here for more detailed results