Warragul

Tuesday, 5th May 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OLLIE'S PORTRAIT Brett Mackie 22.898 3.1
2 4 4ZIPPING MONICA Heather Collins 23.021 4.1
3 5 5TIGER TITAN Gavin Clifton 23.037 13.1
4 1 1KEEPING FAITH Brett Mackie 23.113 3.5
5 7 7AMERICAN SPY Nicholas Kosky 23.376 16.5
6 3 3WEEONA POLLY Stephen Whyte 23.41 5.9
7 6 9ISHMY DOZER Joseph Sultana 23.839 50.2
S - 6MAX BEAU Les Weeks 0
S - 8ZIPPING GRAFF Heather Collins 0
RACE 2
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STACK Todd Chatwin 25.992 3.5
2 2 2ZIPPING KINGSTON Heather Collins 26.069 3.6
3 6 6HEART OF RIO John Boreland 26.346 16.4
4 4 4CURIOUS FAITH Brett Mackie 26.41 9.7
5 1 1JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 26.424 5
6 8 8DIAMOND CARTEL Corey Fulford 26.553 11.4
7 3 3LA QUINTA ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.606 7.8
8 5 5HAYLEY HOOK Charlie Galea 26.817 22.7
R - 9IT'S A SHADOW Darren Archer 0
RACE 3
WWR SAWDUST HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON PILSNER Anthony Azzopardi 22.603 1.7
2 1 1HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana 23.113 7.2
3 4 4CANOWINDRA Wayne Boreland 23.233 5.2
4 7 7MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 23.346 23.6
5 3 3BLAIR BALE Heather Collins 23.413 16.2
6 6 6GOJEK Sean Lithgow 23.445 9.3
7 2 2LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 23.725 16.9
RACE 4
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett 22.579 2
2 4 4TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan 22.824 4.6
3 5 5WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown 22.922 7.2
4 1 1THANDIE BALE Steven Collins 23.003 4.1
5 7 7BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic 23.032 29.1
6 8 8PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous 23.225 18.9
RACE 5
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OMEGA TYSON Barry Harper 26.284 17
2 7 7OMEGA GRINGO Barry Harper 26.355 6
3 4 4WILLIAM ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.503 22.4
4 1 1EXHILARATING Jason Thompson 26.558 1.4
5 6 6UNTESTED Dylan Bate 26.631 56.5
6 3 3DEMOLITION Lyn Smith 26.632 7.5
7 5 5DECLASSIFIED Gerard O'keeffe 26.653 44
8 2 2ATTITUDE PLUS Vicki Wisener 27.066 37.3
R - 9OUR MISSY GRACE Jason Sharp 0
R - 10SWIFT INTENTION Lyn Smith 0
RACE 6
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MADALIA KEN John Connor 26.189 7.6
2 3 3FATHER PHEVOS Gregory Neocleous 26.285 3
3 2 2MAVERICK NACHO Melissa Bourke 26.371 8.1
4 4 4ASTON PERONI Glenn Rounds 26.394 2.9
5 7 7ZAMBORA LULU Lee Rowe 26.773 5.6
6 8 8SCORCHING EMBER Stephanie Tyler 26.907 25.2
7 6 6PARUMBA BARCIA Eddie Lieshout 27.196 34
S - 5SISCO RIDE John Galea 0
S - 9WHY NOT LUV Gregory Carter 0
RACE 7
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 22.686 2
2 7 7MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 23.433 10.1
3 1 1JEBRYNAH ECHO Darrell Saunders 23.456 11.5
4 3 3SPLITTING IMAGE Wayne Boreland 23.528 32.2
5 6 6IT'S NOT FUN Maureen Brown 23.616 3.8
6 2 2PETITE CHARLOTTE Jessica Sharp 23.64 8.3
7 4 4DYNA WAQA Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.829 30.6
8 8 8BAZ THE ROCKET Christopher Watson 24.01 19.7
RACE 8
SUPER VIC GREYS SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $5000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell 26.063 15.5
2 7 7ASTON WIZARD Glenn Rounds 26.111 3.8
3 6 6TOBY TIME Anthony Azzopardi 26.145 3.5
4 5 5INVICTUS SPIRIT Graham James 26.376 3.5
5 8 8SEVE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.398 33
6 4 9WHY NOT LUV Gregory Carter 26.416 41
7 2 2BOMBER'S WONDER Geoffrey Green 26.661 30.2
8 1 1MIGHTY MARVIN Alan Hunter 26.757 5
S - 4CAN'T SAY THAT Lindsay Fulford 0
R - 10MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BAILEYS ON ICE Matthew Clark 22.677 3.1
2 4 4AGENT JORDAN Jai Willoughby 22.895 6.1
3 1 1GREYSYND SPECTRE John Bosnich 22.954 5.9
4 6 6OUR MISSY GRACE Jason Sharp 23.049 12.9
5 5 5LAMOTTA Elaine Johannsen 23.083 25.4
6 7 7I'M THE GREATEST Ian Brown 23.18 7.4
7 8 8VEGAS RULES Jason Sharp 23.257 4.6
T 2 2BAGGY'S GOLD Darrell Saunders 18.6
R - 9THURSDAY THUNDER Alana Mammone 0
R - 10EASTERN FAITH Brett Mackie 0
RACE 10
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MOSTRO ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.253 1.7
2 8 8SYMBOL FOR YOU Wendy Fasoli 26.362 31
3 5 5XERICOM BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.751 22.7
4 7 7SHADED DISGUISE Samuel Tyler 26.81 6.7
5 6 9ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 26.887 22.4
6 1 1MINDIL BEACH Elaine Johannsen 26.957 32.8
7 3 3LUCKY LULU Chris Johannsen 27.237 7.2
8 4 4DELANCY BALE Luke Harris 27.411 6.2
S - 6ROCKY GULLY Robert Conway 0
RACE 11
BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7QUICK PAWS Ronald Winter 22.714 5.5
2 3 3GOTHAM DUCHESS Sean Lithgow 22.967 3.3
3 6 6BURNING MOUNTAIN Stephanie Tyler 22.995 5
4 8 8MY GEM Margaret Campbell 23.147 7
5 4 4FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 23.172 12.4
6 2 2WHITE CYNDER Malcolm Davis 23.184 3.6
S - 1STORMCAST Wendy Fasoli 0
RACE 12
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS HT4
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1WHISTLIN MISSILE Joseph Sultana 0
A 2 2SKITTLE Kellie Morrison 0
A 3 3BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 0
A 4 4ASTON ONYX Glenn Rounds 0
A 6 6SUDDEN FORCE Carly Feltham 0
A 7 7XALYNN BALE Steven Collins 0
A 8 8DYNA YARDO Luke Harris 0
Click here for more detailed results