Warragul

Friday, 8th May 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOURANDA Darren Watts 23.195 6.8
2 6 6BOLD MIRAGE Paul Galea 23.222 2
3 8 8ROSSI Steven Van Oirschot 23.277 10.7
4 5 5WILD POPPY Bronwyn Pulis 23.305 6.9
5 1 9LITTLE LOVER Steven Van Oirschot 23.436 7.2
6 4 10GO THE DOVES Vincent Daffy 23.642 15.5
7 3 3MY ROCKY Simon Mallia 23.761 16.2
8 7 7BIG LEIGH Elaine Johannsen 23.896 26
S - 1SHREK'S GRETEL Robert Lesjak 0
S - 4SHREK'S HANSEL Robert Lesjak 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO (2-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DELANCY BALE Luke Harris 22.797 7.2
2 3 3CRYSTAL KISS Bronwyn Pulis 23.04 13.9
3 1 1MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 23.124 2.2
4 7 7LLOYD BALE Trevor Whitford 23.194 7.4
5 4 4OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 23.458 4.2
6 8 8HEIDI INTENTION Jason Caley 23.493 6.9
S - 2ZELMA BALE Luke Harris 0
RACE 3
WWR SAWDUST (1-2 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WHAT A KICKER Tony Tufo 22.986 6
2 1 1RUMOUR FILE Geoffrey Howell 22.992 2.2
3 8 8TEXAS METAL Dennis Pulis 23.069 5.9
4 6 6TEARDROP Anne Carr 23.11 26.3
5 2 2SUPERIOR CRIPPS David Condon 23.377 4.7
6 5 5GRAB THAT EARN Georga Gray 23.383 23.7
7 3 3BLUWY Gregory Graham 23.448 47.7
8 4 4THURSDAY THUNDER Alana Mammone 23.673 13.1
RACE 4
PAUA RACING KENNELS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9BRICABRAC Gregory Minne 26.134 1.8
2 8 8DYNA WAQA Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.348 11.8
3 6 6GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 26.773 22
4 2 2SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 26.873 10.2
5 3 3DYNA YARDO Luke Harris 26.894 22.3
6 4 4DUNDEE ACE Eddie Lieshout 27.063 10.7
7 7 7SPLINTER Ronald Winter 27.196 18
8 5 5MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown 27.3 4.7
S - 1OLD TOWN ROAD Matthew Clark 0
R - 10FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 0
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRAVE TRAVELLER Bronwyn Pulis 26.167 10.5
2 6 6DECLASSIFIED Gerard O'keeffe 26.214 4.2
3 3 3GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway 26.296 17
4 5 5XENIA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.353 15.4
5 7 7SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis 26.39 18.1
6 4 4ARTEMISIA Guiseppe Girvasi 26.394 59.4
7 1 1TRUE ALPHA Dennis Pulis 26.411 1.5
S - 8SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 0
RACE 6
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WONDERFUL WORLD John Delaroche 26.073 6.9
2 3 3MY ATTITUDE Vicki Wisener 26.118 15.3
3 4 4DESIREE DEVERE Daniel Pell 26.187 2
4 8 8MY FAITH Brett Mackie 26.287 6
5 2 2JAY BIRD Peter Terry 26.373 4.4
6 5 5CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 26.401 54.8
7 1 1MISS DEE MEADOWS Steven Van Oirschot 26.428 26.1
8 7 7SALLY'S PRIDE Kerry Minne 26.663 31.3
R - 9LOROUPE Lewis Green 0
R - 10LOCO QUEEN Adrian Nuttall 0
RACE 7
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4REVELATION Peter Presutto 25.562 4.2
2 8 8AMARILLO HIGHWAY Glenn Rounds 25.894 1.4
3 2 2STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 26.049 46.5
4 6 6BELT UP RONNY Lee Rowe 26.065 28.5
5 1 1MADALIA CHAMP John Connor 26.134 8.1
6 3 3SAWAN SAWAN Anthony Karabitsakos 26.293 35
7 7 7OPAL BEACH John Jarkis 26.542 19.1
RACE 8
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MINTER ZOOM Robert Reinke 26.198 2.4
2 2 2JUGUNGAL BLACK Geoffrey Howell 26.219 10.4
3 1 1DYBALA Dennis Langley 26.325 8.4
4 7 7RAPID RESPONSE Gerard O'keeffe 26.335 5
5 5 5TEZZALENKO Beverley Proctor 26.424 11.3
6 4 4MADALIA MICK Robert Cook 26.461 6
7 3 3PARTY MIX Kenneth Holland 26.678 34.5
8 8 8COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 26.78 14.8
S - 10WYOMING EXPRESS Dennis Pulis 0
R - 9LOROUPE Lewis Green 0
RACE 9
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRACKERJACK SOC Matthew Clark 22.655 11.1
2 3 3NATE'S AWESOME Glynn Wood 22.819 5
3 6 6MEPUNGA BONNIE Chris Johannsen 22.866 6.1
4 1 1WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown 22.937 1.9
5 4 4ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 23.003 13.1
6 7 7WEEONA ROGER Michael Whyte 23.048 10.7
7 8 8HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana 23.109 33.3
RACE 10
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STAY AT HOME Chris Johannsen 22.925 10.8
2 2 2TAMOU BALE David Condon 23.005 4.4
3 3 3ICHIBAN FAIRY Beverley Proctor 23.046 2.8
4 6 6LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 23.11 18.2
5 4 4COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 23.213 19
6 1 1ALMANI RAMPAGE Mark Cartechini 23.279 8.8
7 7 7MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown 23.624 3.5
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 22.631 2.4
2 4 4WEEONA YOSHI Michael Whyte 22.941 11.8
3 8 8MACS ROAD Ashlee Griffiths 23.067 5.8
4 1 1TOTALLY BULLISH Ray Cunneen 23.206 8.6
5 2 2URANA DUKE Simon Mallia 23.303 4.1
6 7 7SACRED PATH Brian Alford 23.304 10.1
7 3 3PETER THIEF Lewis Green 23.869 21.6
RACE 12
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3THURLES PRINCESS Michael Whyte 22.849 1.6
2 2 2TINKER CHUCK Simon Mallia 23.22 6.4
3 1 1OOPS A DAISY Lewis Green 23.25 7.4
4 6 6SPRING KISSED Lewis Green 23.55 20.2
5 7 7BURNER BLACK Lewis Green 23.684 19.7
6 8 8CRAZY SUMMER Lewis Green 23.836 53.8
T 4 4WINSOME WILLOW Lewis Green 6.8
Click here for more detailed results