Warragul

Tuesday, 17th Mar 2020


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RUMOUR FILE Geoffrey Howell 22.796 5.6
2 7 7HE SHALL BLITZ David Crawford 23.102 1.5
3 4 4RUN TO YOU Thomas Currie 23.219 10
4 8 8HOOK ALONG PATCH Jennifer Holden 23.38 19.3
5 3 3HEIDI Christine Haigh 23.607 6.7
6 1 1ISHMY DOZER Joseph Sultana 23.76 26.3
S - 2ROYALTY RUNA Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
S - 6SET TO BURN Gary Sciortino 0
RACE 2
WWR SAWDUST HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STAY AT HOME Chris Johannsen 22.723 14.2
2 1 1SHOT GUN PISTOL Lyn Smith 22.733 1.6
3 3 3FLYING LUCKY Terrence Erenshaw 22.809 3.2
4 5 5BLAZING STRINGS Donna Dean 22.913 13.7
5 8 8ROCKY GULLY Robert Conway 22.922 11.5
6 7 7DAISY MAC Lindsay Fulford 22.997 43.6
S - 2ASTON VUITTON Tanya Sincock 0
S - 6DINKYDI SWEETIE Geoffrey Dalton 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EARN THE MAGIC Lyn Smith 22.339 1.5
2 5 5MAVERICK MAYA Elaine Cartechini 22.551 4.4
3 7 7BUSY TIME John Burch 22.594 7
4 2 2ROCKY PIE Robert Conway 22.827 12.3
5 3 3ALISHA HOOK Margaret Campbell 23.043 24.4
6 4 4ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 23.189 29.3
S - 6RAGIN' FORCE Carly Feltham 0
S - 8GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 0
RACE 4
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HE SHALL RODGER David Crawford 22.626 6.2
2 1 1TWELFTH OF NEVER Graham Brown 23.193 6.7
3 3 3EAGLE JET Brian Sonneman 23.253 21.6
4 8 8ROCK ME LLOYD Ian Dann 23.294 33.4
5 7 7ROCKIN' RICHARD Ian Dann 23.395 17.8
6 4 4ASTON CLUREY Nathan Rooney 23.471 1.3
S - 2MATES RATES Brad Sands 0
RACE 5
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAHJONG NICKEL Neville Wakefield 22.642 2.2
2 6 6CRANBERRY MISS Chris Johannsen 22.775 2.7
3 1 1SABAKAT Maureen Brown 22.909 8.1
4 7 7PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford 23.076 9.9
5 4 4VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 23.152 26.9
6 8 8RAGLAN REVOLVER Ian Dann 23.506 9.3
S - 3MISSY MEGHAN Geoffrey Howell 0
S - 5MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING HAMISH Carolyn Jones 25.547 1.2
2 1 1IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 26.152 6.2
3 3 3PARZIVAL Tricia Curtain 26.188 9.5
4 2 2SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 26.274 31.3
5 6 6RUN LIKE RHYS Corey Fulford 26.348 28.4
6 8 8TIMMY TUNGA Brad Sands 26.4 38.6
S - 4MOMBASA Ben Joske 0
RACE 7
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BIGWIG Brad Sands 26.089 3.5
2 4 4JUGUNGAL BLACK Geoffrey Howell 26.203 2.4
3 6 6DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 26.212 3.5
4 5 5SOOKY JOOKY Vincent Daffy 26.733 12.4
5 1 1DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 26.844 14.4
6 2 2TAKAHO TIGER Lindsay Fulford 26.986 18.5
S - 3FOXY PRINCESS Lindsay Fulford 0
S - 8SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MADALIA CHAMP John Connor 25.831 3.2
2 1 1EVERYTHING I DO Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.172 7.8
3 4 4MOROKA MAGIC Chris Johannsen 26.266 10.3
4 3 3ZIPPING SAMARA Carolyn Jones 26.415 2.9
5 6 6PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous 26.45 3.9
6 8 8MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 26.497 19.8
S - 7IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1 W) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHISTLIN MISSILE Joseph Sultana 23.207 18.2
2 7 7GRAB THAT EARN Georga Gray 23.211 8.2
3 3 3RAZOR ROY Elaine Johannsen 23.289 8.4
4 8 8ALL GOOD SENOR Dalton Templeton 23.364 2.9
T 2 2ZIPPING CEDRIC Ian Dann 1.8
S - 1GOTHAM PRINCESS Melanie Lithgow 0
S - 4NAN MOFFITT Joseph Sultana 0
S - 5JAYLA BALE Luke Harris 0
RACE 10
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (2 W) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana 22.817 6.8
2 8 8BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 22.868 4.6
3 6 6PARABELLUM Thomas Currie 22.888 3
4 3 3MAXIMUM SARAH Michael Gibbons 23.069 4.3
5 7 7OLIVE'S BRANCH Peter Dedes 23.192 9.7
6 2 2CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 23.216 8.8
7 1 1WALTZ ON BYE Hugh Taylor 23.583 28.3
RACE 11
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons 22.593 13.7
2 7 7ROLLO RAGNAR Tricia Curtain 22.644 2.9
3 3 3ROCK ME DAVID Shona Crawford 22.691 11.1
4 8 8HOLLY'S AFFAIR John Clay 22.853 6.7
5 2 2WINLOCK DYNO Anita Gibbons 22.867 7.6
6 1 1MAVERICK NACHO Melissa Bourke 22.872 2.6
S - 6GOJEK Sean Lithgow 0
RACE 12
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CARTER SENOR Dalton Templeton 22.672 1.6
2 7 7WINLOCK BUTTONS Anita Gibbons 23.154 10.5
3 2 2MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 23.162 12.8
4 8 8DARKLIGHT Michael Bewley 23.204 4.9
5 1 1CRAKALAKIN CAITY Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.225 8.5
6 6 6ROJO OLLIE Greg Doyle 23.349 20
7 3 3SULTAN BALE Luke Harris 23.384 36.3
Click here for more detailed results