Warragul

Tuesday, 28th Apr 2020


RACE 1
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MY GEM Margaret Campbell 23.035 17.5
2 5 5CURIOUS FAITH Brett Mackie 23.416 10.1
3 2 2RAPID FAITH Brett Mackie 23.499 5.3
4 1 1WHAT PRICE BUCKS Garry Allen 23.501 20.5
5 7 7HAYLEY HOOK Charlie Galea 23.503 17.5
6 4 4IT'S ALL LUCK Phillis Brown 23.556 7.5
7 8 8GREYSYND SPECTRE John Bosnich 23.598 6.5
8 6 6MICK'S MULTI Anthony Azzopardi 23.743 2.3
R - 9MAXIMUM SARAH Michael Gibbons 0
R - 10KISS MWAH Jai Willoughby 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MILWAUKEE MISS Jason Sharp 22.879 8.1
2 7 7TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 22.988 6.2
3 5 5CANOWINDRA Wayne Boreland 23.028 4
4 6 6MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown 23.301 10.2
5 3 3SPLITTING IMAGE Wayne Boreland 23.385 34.3
6 8 8XENIA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.44 10.1
7 2 2KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 23.486 10.9
8 1 1BEGUILE Joe Borg 23.635 3
R - 9ZAMBORA CLOWN Lee Rowe 0
R - 10MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 0
RACE 3
TOP RUN IMAGES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OMEGA TYSON Barry Harper 26.057 9.9
2 5 5UNTESTED Dylan Bate 26.291 7.6
3 2 2DECLASSIFIED Gerard O'keeffe 26.434 3.4
4 7 7DIAMOND CARTEL Corey Fulford 26.436 14.9
5 8 8MAD EYE MADAM Raymond Floyd 26.562 40
6 4 4FAST LANE Peter Presutto 26.683 2.2
7 6 9FINNISS VISION Georga Gray 26.866 33.2
8 1 1ASTON GUINNESS Steve Kaltsis 27.022 14.2
S - 6INCOGNITO Lyn Smith 0
R - 10ARMAGEDDON ARBY Susan Dalton 0
RACE 4
BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEMOLITION Lyn Smith 25.877 1.1
2 7 7ATTITUDE PLUS Vicki Wisener 26.284 8.5
3 3 3OUR MISSY GRACE Jason Sharp 26.642 18.6
4 4 4LUCKY LULU Chris Johannsen 26.714 16.7
5 6 6MAXIMUM JODIE Anita Gibbons 26.829 56.1
6 8 8RUMOUR FILE Geoffrey Howell 26.85 18.1
7 2 2CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 26.874 102.8
8 5 5AWESOME ARBY Colin Dalton 27.007 99
S - 10MINTER SPARKLE Joy Reinke 0
R - 9TIGGERLONG REBEL Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 5
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EXHILARATING Jason Thompson 26.15 1.6
2 5 5OMEGA GRINGO Barry Harper 26.202 20.6
3 1 1WILLIAM ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.258 13.8
4 8 8SWIFT INTENTION Lyn Smith 26.29 10.7
5 7 7PRINCE ARCHER Ronald Cameron 26.47 44.8
6 6 6ARTEMISIA Guiseppe Girvasi 26.577 89.8
7 2 10CYBERPUNK TOKYO Jessica Sharp 26.584 31.5
8 4 4PAUA OF JEWELS Steven Bruce White 26.934 3.4
S - 2MR. ATTITUDE Vicki Wisener 0
R - 9SENSORY Peter Presutto 0
RACE 6
SUPER VICGREYS SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MIGHTY MARVIN Alan Hunter 26.366 7.8
2 2 2BOMBER'S WONDER Geoffrey Green 26.436 22
3 5 5SEVE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.584 44.9
4 1 1CAN'T SAY THAT Lindsay Fulford 26.729 11.5
5 3 3MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 26.797 45.3
6 4 4NEBRASKA NELL Jason Sharp 27.062 5.2
7 7 7WAGING WAR Glenn Rounds 27.117 1.8
F 6 6JUDGE HOOK Robert Neocleous 7
R - 9WHY NOT LUV Gregory Carter 0
R - 10WHISTLIN MISSILE Joseph Sultana 0
RACE 7
SUPER VICGREYS SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INVICTUS SPIRIT Graham James 25.905 3.4
2 8 8TOBY TIME Anthony Azzopardi 26 3.3
3 2 2ASTON WIZARD Glenn Rounds 26.004 3.6
4 1 1PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell 26.291 9.3
5 5 9WHY NOT LUV Gregory Carter 26.448 61.4
6 7 7TYPHOON BOLT Jessica Sharp 26.488 28.1
7 3 3JUST LOVIN' IT Chris Johannsen 26.511 15
8 6 6WEBLEC FIRE Samantha Grenfell 26.775 12.4
S - 5MINTER ZOOM Robert Reinke 0
S - 10THISTLE ROCK James Absalom 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOADING ZONE Anthony Azzopardi 25.704 2.8
2 2 2OPAL BEACH John Jarkis 26.054 4.3
3 3 3WEEONA BONT Stephen Whyte 26.121 6.9
4 8 8BOBBY THE BRUTE Jacqueline Greenough 26.291 4.5
5 7 7CLASSIFIED Peter Presutto 26.32 5.4
6 1 1DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 26.327 78
7 4 4AUDACIOUS GRACE Samuel Tyler 26.628 63.5
8 5 5BRICABRAC Gregory Minne 26.731 77.2
R - 9MAVERICK NACHO Melissa Bourke 0
R - 10MONKEY WRENCH Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
RACE 9
GRV VICBRED FINAL (1-4 WINS)(VICGREYS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CIMARRON STRIP Maddison Toner 22.739 2.6
2 5 5MADALIA KEN John Connor 23.053 13.9
3 1 1WHAT PRICE MASON Garry Allen 23.071 38.3
4 4 4GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 23.138 4.7
5 6 6ARTIC ASSASSIN Tina Womann 23.439 10.6
6 8 8GOTHAM DUCHESS Sean Lithgow 23.604 17
7 2 2NO TICKLES Donald Rhodes 23.777 36
8 7 7OLD SCHOOL COOL Adrian Smit 23.872 3.3
R - 9SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann 0
R - 10DEMOLITION Lyn Smith 0
RACE 10
WWR SAWDUST VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACK IMPALA George Borg 25.894 3.5
2 8 8MEPUNGA BILLY Chris Johannsen 26.34 3
3 6 6COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 26.578 43.3
4 2 2IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 26.937 11.4
5 3 3SHELBOURNE STAR Gary Summers 27.091 20.8
6 7 7YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 27.116 59.2
7 5 5KING COLT Geoffrey Scott-smith 27.214 2.5
S - 1LOADED James Absalom 0
S - 9COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 0
RACE 11
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ORIENTAL JADE Rodney Clark 22.687 2.9
2 2 2IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 23.041 9.6
3 8 8SHAKALAKA Donna Dean 23.044 10
4 1 1TIGGERLONG GRACE Samantha Grenfell 23.059 7.4
5 6 6ASTON PILSNER Anthony Azzopardi 23.099 2.9
6 3 3CHARLEY DAVIDSON Rodney Clark 23.12 7.4
7 5 5WINSOME FERNANDO Anita Gibbons 23.221 52.6
S - 4WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown 0
R - 9GOJEK Sean Lithgow 0
R - 10FLEUR BURGER Jason Sharp 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHY NOT COLBY Gregory Carter 22.852 7.9
2 2 2SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann 23.033 3.8
3 7 7BURNING MOUNTAIN Stephanie Tyler 23.13 8.1
4 4 4MIA'S HAND Donna Dean 23.178 2.8
5 8 9HASTA MANANA Liam Sharp 23.225 31.5
6 1 1BUBBA JO Donna Dean 23.372 6
7 6 6PETITE CHARLOTTE Jessica Sharp 23.461 18.7
8 5 5GINO GAMBINO Correy Grenfell 23.848 17.1
S - 8TAMOU BALE David Condon 0
R - 10HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana 0
Click here for more detailed results