Warragul

Friday, 1st Nov 2019


RACE 1
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 22.657 2.9
2 4 9SHANLYN SPOT Donald Hill 23.113 9.3
3 2 2ABSOLUTE PIN John Bosnich 23.62 15.8
4 6 10DR. DAVINCI Jennifer Gill 23.624 35.7
5 1 1AKINA BLAZE Phillip Rowley 23.633 23.9
6 5 5BEA THE QUEEN Terrence Erenshaw 23.936 2.6
7 8 8BIG UNIT Robert Whitford 24.706 31.7
P 7 7MISS MONSTER Frank Andrighetto 5.4
S - 4MY GEM Margaret Campbell 0
S - 6QUICK TO ANGER Terrence Churchill 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHIEF'S MAGIC Nathan Rooney 25.863 9.6
2 3 3ASTON CAIRN Graeme Jose 25.915 33.9
3 8 8ASTON WIZARD Glenn Rounds 26.004 2.4
4 1 1SHANLYN DEANO Amy Lauterboom 26.111 34.6
5 5 5SPRIGHTLY FABIO Kaylah Thorburn 26.121 11.7
6 2 2HARD STYLE RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 26.249 1.9
S - 4ROCK ME DAVID David Crawford 0
S - 6WHY NOT DOT Gregory Carter 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 25.989 2.8
2 4 4WHODAT LOOKIN' Stanley Ralph 26.097 18.8
3 7 7NICHOLAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 26.166 11.8
4 8 8STIRLING LIGHTS Kate Gorman 26.198 2.1
5 5 5ASTON KENJI Gary Mcmillan 26.291 42.1
6 2 2WHY NOT LUV Gregory Carter 26.655 8.9
7 3 3JAYVILLE ROMAN Todd Chatwin 26.937 10.7
S - 6ROCK ME ELIJAH David Crawford 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON TOPAZ Graeme Jose 25.908 1.6
2 5 5LILLY LANCASTER Lisa Delbridge 25.969 6.3
3 7 7TEXT ME LATER Terrence Churchill 26.293 10.7
4 2 2TIMMY TUNGA Brad Sands 26.478 32.2
5 6 6MARSHA William Mcmahon 26.86 7
6 3 3JAYVILLE TORPEDO Todd Chatwin 26.93 22.1
7 1 1THURSDAY THUNDER Alana Mammone 26.939 19.1
8 8 8AKHENATEN Margaret Campbell 27.099 29.1
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON ONYX Glenn Rounds 25.757 1.5
2 4 4SHANLYN ROB Stanley Ralph 25.874 6.5
3 6 6SPRIGHTLY BRO Kaylah Thorburn 26.015 7.6
4 5 5LOUFIE William Mcmahon 26.096 10.5
5 8 8BEARING GOLD Christopher Watson 27.078 22.2
6 1 1CARPARK FLAME John Boreland 27.722 27.8
F 2 2BIGWIG Brad Sands 21.9
F 7 7BERNMAR JUNIOR Peter Borradale 37.2
RACE 6
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CROUCHER Ronald Wood 25.913 30.7
2 7 7UP AND ABOUT Gerard O'keeffe 25.964 5
3 2 2ROCK IT FERNANDO Mario Briganti 25.989 3.2
4 4 4ZIPPING POPPY Tanya Sincock 26.051 4
5 8 8BIG BELLA Brian Alford 26.103 13
6 3 3LOADED James Absalom 26.185 17.5
7 1 1SHANLYN MAGIC Stanley Ralph 26.431 3.9
S - 6HOLLY'S AFFAIR John Clay 0
S - 9YOGI MIKADO Maria Barber 0
S - 10MONTEY JACK Garry Johnson 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GIN LEE'S DREAM John Van-konynenburg 25.865 2.1
2 6 6ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.03 5.1
3 4 4GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 26.036 6
4 7 7STREAK AHEAD Lisa Delbridge 26.373 6.8
5 3 3FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 26.434 14.1
6 5 5EMERLEY NOLEN Pasqualino Romagnino 26.524 31.5
F 2 2OWLETTE Christa Spiteri 9.8
S - 1VALLEY REAPER Christa Spiteri 0
S - 9YOGI MIKADO Maria Barber 0
S - 10SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 0
RACE 8
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LITTLE TUBBSY Nicole Mcrae 25.784 4.1
2 5 5ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 26.084 3.6
3 7 7GO PAPPA GO Mark Delbridge 26.117 8.4
4 1 1BANDWAGON Peter Presutto 26.241 3
5 6 6GENDARME Lisa Delbridge 26.509 16.4
6 3 3UNSOUND MIND Kate Gorman 26.521 16
7 8 8SPLINTER Ronald Winter 26.621 24
8 4 4HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 26.809 22.6
S - 9MONTEY JACK Garry Johnson 0
S - 10SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 0
RACE 9
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IT'S A DRAMA Phillis Brown 22.564 3.2
2 2 2AS ONLY IS Clint Leviston 22.852 6.9
3 7 9STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 22.953 4.1
4 5 5ROCK ME XANTHE Ian Dann 23.25 6.2
5 6 10WICKED REASON John Bosnich 23.57 59.7
6 3 3OCEAN MASTER Kate Gorman 23.785 4
7 8 8DARCON RAIDER Robert Conway 23.938 31.5
8 4 4TIGER SPOLLY John Bosnich 24.144 47.1
S - 6RED ON BLACK Steven Van Oirschot 0
S - 7ROCK ME LLOYD Ian Dann 0
RACE 10
TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPOTTED PANTHER Brian Alford 22.431 4.1
2 6 6MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 22.73 28.8
3 2 2ROSE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 22.959 5.3
4 5 5PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 22.985 31.8
5 1 1RUSTY MODEL Donna Dean 23.003 7.3
6 4 4QUILLAN BALE Mark Delbridge 23.009 2.5
7 7 9OVER TALKING Debbie Selleck 23.066 9.8
8 3 3ANTS IN PANTS Brian Selleck 23.232 21.5
S - 7ZIPPING BENNY Steven Collins 0
R - 10CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 0
RACE 11
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 22.119 1.7
2 4 4QUERENCIA Steven Bruce White 22.671 2.3
3 8 8VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot 22.997 24.3
4 2 2NATURAL CRUISER Frank Andrighetto 23.016 7.3
S - 1RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 0
S - 5TINK Yvonne Andrews 0
S - 6FINE FOR ME Sandra Collins 0
S - 7ZEMIRA MIKADO Maria Barber 0
S - 9MAHI INDIAN Rebecca Romyn 0
S - 10HOT PIES Ronald Winter 0
RACE 12
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 22.69 65.4
2 8 8SHANLYN GEORGIE Amy Lauterboom 22.764 3.8
3 4 4DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 22.925 17.5
4 2 2SWEET SWAGGER Nicole Mcrae 22.95 18.2
5 1 1CURLIN' MERLIN Garry Selkrig 23.016 1.8
6 6 6ONE THRILL Joseph Abela 23.127 9
7 5 5MIA TESORO Kate Gorman 23.301 10.2
8 3 10EARLY PROMISE Tanya Sincock 23.446 28.1
S - 3SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 0
S - 9VLADIMIR ROSE Gary Mcmillan 0
Click here for more detailed results