Warragul

Tuesday, 23rd Jun 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MY ERA RICO Phillis Brown 22.757 9.9
2 1 1INVICTUS ATTICUS Graham James 22.902 1.4
3 7 7PONTIAC MOON Brian Selleck 23.102 17.5
4 8 8BEARING GOLD Christopher Watson 23.162 32.8
5 5 10XELLA BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.602 13.5
6 2 2IT'S ALL LUCK Ian Brown 23.691 13.4
7 4 9SELECT CHARLIE Ken Bailey 23.705 20.8
8 3 3ZIPPING DJANGO Steven Collins 23.765 10.8
S - 4PANDORA'S BLUE Jason Wickham 0
S - 5ARMANI ARBY Susan Dalton 0
RACE 2
SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAJOR GIBLET Daniel Gibbons 26.061 4.5
2 3 3ZIPPING WHOOPI Heather Collins 26.222 6.7
3 2 2SLICK INTENTION Lyn Smith 26.288 2.5
4 7 7AGENT PIPER Leslie Hughes 26.451 29.6
5 4 4EILISH Jason Thompson 26.492 4
6 6 6ROLL YOUR EYES Debbie Selleck 26.759 12.2
7 8 8LADY LUNA Ashlee Griffiths 26.77 46.3
8 1 1SYMBOL FOR YOU Wendy Fasoli 26.87 53.6
R - 9PRECONCEIVED Ken Bailey 0
R - 10MY BOY WILL John Boreland 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JEBRYNAH ECHO Darrell Saunders 22.775 20.2
2 1 1WHY NOT DOT Gregory Carter 22.804 3.6
3 6 6PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous 22.947 9.9
4 7 7CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 23.175 61.7
5 3 3ALL GOOD SENOR Dalton Templeton 23.189 3.6
6 8 8IGNITE THE STARS Leanne Burke 23.369 2.9
7 2 2TAMOU BALE David Condon 23.408 14.9
8 4 4LITTLE RAGE Jeff Galea 23.67 20.1
R - 9VELOCITY ANIFRID Dawn Johnston 0
R - 10TURN HIM AROUND Michael Ferguson 0
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DARNUM DASHER Peter Handley 39.102 2.4
2 6 6MY FATHER'S SON Michael Chilcott 39.23 3
3 5 5PRISCILLA WANG Mark Strahan 39.343 7.8
4 2 2GRACE AMAZING Michael Chilcott 39.635 6.9
5 7 7DEWANA CHIC Brendan Dewan 40.622 9
6 1 1PARUMBA BARTY Phillip Repici 40.695 59.9
7 3 3ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 40.856 77
8 8 8ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 40.875 71.1
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6I'M NOT BUDGING Michael Chilcott 26.082 5
2 4 4TRUE ALPHA Dennis Pulis 26.157 4.6
3 5 5PERCY'S DIVA Nathan Rooney 26.182 2.5
4 7 7SHIMA ROCK Geoffrey Scott-smith 26.281 6.3
5 8 8CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 26.406 66.5
6 1 1WHODAT DARE Davide Fasoli 26.444 19.1
7 3 3DEWANA MILKSHAKE Matthew Dewan 26.673 7
S - 2WILLIAM ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 0
S - 9THISTLE ROCK James Absalom 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BAILEYS ON ICE Dawn Johnston 26.27 7
2 7 7CANOWINDRA Wayne Boreland 26.467 8.2
3 1 1BRAVE TRAVELLER Bronwyn Pulis 26.469 8.3
4 2 2LOCKED IN Yvonne Andrews 26.507 4.1
5 4 4BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 26.519 30.6
6 6 6MATILDA HOOK Robert Neocleous 26.603 2.5
7 5 5ASTON SELECT Michael Chilcott 26.688 7.9
S - 3STORMCAST Wendy Fasoli 0
S - 9THISTLE ROCK James Absalom 0
RACE 7
TOP RUN IMAGES (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RIOLI Nathan Rooney 39.593 2.3
2 3 3SHE WIGGLES Dawn Johnston 39.636 5.1
3 4 4SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan 39.728 7.5
4 2 2FLECK Gavin Burke 39.802 3.3
5 6 6SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 39.807 28
6 1 1GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway 39.866 65.9
7 7 7FINE TACTICS Sharyn Combridge 40.165 18
RACE 8
KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KINGFISHER ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.885 3
2 4 4ABELERO BALE Mark Delbridge 25.897 4
3 1 1SWIFT TIMING Jess Grima 25.933 2.6
4 5 5OUR MANNY Ashlee Griffiths 26.277 42.8
5 6 6PRETTY LILY Jeff Galea 26.357 24.4
6 2 2DYNA ROMY Rebecca Gibbons 26.458 14.4
7 7 7SKITTLE Kellie Morrison 26.535 18.4
8 8 8MOROKA MAGIC Jodie Elston 26.545 24.9
R - 9SO MUCH MOJO Kerry Houlahan 0
R - 10DELANCY BALE Luke Harris 0
RACE 9
BLUE STREAM PICTURES FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IVORIA BALE Mark Delbridge 22.725 2.5
2 8 8NICHOLAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 22.774 6.1
3 7 7ZIPPING LACH Chris Johannsen 22.824 15.6
4 5 10STORMCAST Wendy Fasoli 23.03 28.2
5 3 3TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 23.153 5
6 2 2EMMA BANJO Ray Cunneen 23.186 3.9
7 1 1KROOS Benjamin George 23.295 15.4
S - 4FLORENTINE BALE Simon Rhodes 0
S - 5PRIVATE Jason Thompson 0
S - 9MINTER ZOOM Robert Reinke 0
RACE 10
LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EARN THE MAGIC Lyn Smith 22.513 3.2
2 2 2RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 22.527 4.2
3 1 1SHANTELLE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 22.738 11.5
4 3 3KISSES FOR CHLOE Steven Bruce White 22.803 2.7
5 5 5THANDIE BALE Steven Collins 22.928 33.3
6 4 10LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 23.152 58.1
7 6 6WHY NOT COLBY Gregory Carter 23.158 8.5
8 7 7OH SUZIE Lisa Delbridge 23.246 74.1
S - 4ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 0
R - 9HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 11
THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 22.766 11.9
2 5 5TOTALLY BULLISH Ray Cunneen 22.771 9.9
3 8 8EASTERN FAITH Brett Mackie 22.928 2.4
4 6 6SNAP DECISION Trevor Whitford 23.164 12.1
5 2 2MUZA'S GIFT Yvonne Andrews 23.194 16.8
6 1 1BAZ THE ROCKET Christopher Watson 23.541 5.8
7 3 3CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan 23.63 7.4
8 4 4XENIA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.635 8.2
R - 9HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana 0
R - 10LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 0
RACE 12
GAP PROGRAM VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DUCE ROYAL Benjamin George 26.192 2
2 2 2SODA KING Susan Northway 26.324 3.5
3 6 6LOADED James Absalom 26.429 7.9
4 4 4WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 26.464 12.3
5 1 1MORE DONUTS Ken Bailey 26.465 12.7
6 5 5WHAT'S UP SKIP Raymond Floyd 26.556 15
7 7 9TURN HIM AROUND Michael Ferguson 26.781 75.2
8 8 8SAPPHIRE POWER Chris Johannsen 27.015 34.4
S - 7PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 0
Click here for more detailed results