Warragul

Tuesday, 28th Jan 2020


RACE 1
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SALLY'S PRIDE Kerry Minne 22.773 5.5
2 3 3PARUMBA BARCIA Eddie Lieshout 23.134 12.9
3 2 2CAPTURE COURTNEY Michael Pirani 23.297 9
4 1 1SNEAKIN' SALLY Robert Palmer 23.401 5
5 8 8TEXAS METAL Dennis Pulis 23.405 2.1
6 4 4DEWANA STEP Matthew Dewan 23.606 10.7
7 7 7ISHMY DOZER Joseph Sultana 23.845 137.2
8 5 5DARCON LASS Robert Conway 23.851 22.7
R - 9ANGEL'S PROPHET Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 22.684 4.5
2 8 8IT'S ALL LUCK Phillis Brown 22.731 7.3
3 1 1MAC'S SECRET Rebecca Romyn 22.801 3.1
4 2 2DEWANA CHIC Brendan Dewan 22.907 5.3
5 5 5SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 23.121 4.8
6 3 3ZEREVA Damian Meade 23.392 20.9
7 7 7SOCIAL BYTE Robert Conway 23.847 23.1
8 4 4LONG AWAITED Elaine Johannsen 23.918 59.8
R - 9ANGEL'S PROPHET Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 3
PAUA RACING KENNELS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OLD SCHOOL COOL Darren Archer 22.474 1.8
2 4 4CIMARRON STRIP Maddison Toner 22.509 4.3
3 3 3RUN ROBYN RUN Chris Johannsen 22.625 10.9
4 7 7TRUE ALPHA Dennis Pulis 22.833 9
5 1 1ROCKIN' RICHARD Ian Dann 22.857 40.2
6 5 5MONTARO Damian Meade 23.097 40.9
7 2 2EASTERN FAITH Brett Mackie 23.17 9
8 6 6EAGLE JET Brian Sonneman 23.19 31.8
R - 9JOHNNY BE GOOD Donna Dean 0
R - 10BLACK HOG RIDE Terri-maree Morris 0
RACE 4
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZAMBORA LION Wayne Vassallo 25.76 6.5
2 2 2RIVERSIDE DASH Chris Johannsen 26.222 8.9
3 7 7MOROKA MAGIC Chris Johannsen 26.225 5.4
4 5 5SHARNI'S MY GIRL David Knocker 26.327 4.8
5 1 9DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 26.413 45
6 4 4SLICK PAWS John Boreland 26.548 32.3
F 6 6DARK ARROW Carol Westerlo 2.1
S - 1HE SHALL RODGER David Crawford 0
S - 3DO A RUNNER Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (0-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SCREEN SHOT Daniel Pell 39.402 2
2 2 2MRS. FLINTSTONE David Mckenzie 39.476 9.2
3 6 6MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 39.555 62.8
4 8 8SPIN THE TROLLEY Susan Northway 39.61 24.5
5 4 4DARNUM DASHER Peter Handley 39.762 2.3
6 7 7GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway 40.157 18.1
7 3 3ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber 40.736 45.2
RACE 6
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RAZOR SHARP Jason Thompson 25.782 1.5
2 7 7BRICABRAC Gregory Minne 26.068 13.8
3 3 3THANDIE BALE Steven Collins 26.355 27.5
4 5 5RIDE HIGH Daniel Pell 26.416 10.7
5 8 8MEGAPASCAL Garry Selkrig 26.42 5.6
6 1 1CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 26.552 39.9
7 4 4PERCY'S CURSE Nathan Rooney 26.886 7.6
S - 6AXLE WHELAN Brendan Whelan 0
S - 9ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAHJONG BUDDY Neville Wakefield 25.967 8.2
2 2 2FLASH PAWS John Boreland 26.079 12.2
3 3 3WEEONA YOSHI Michael Whyte 26.217 8.8
4 5 5SARCASMIC Ann Panetta 26.258 34.3
5 6 6REICHMAN Lyn Smith 26.296 2.5
6 4 4LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 26.399 24.3
7 7 7IT'S A TIGER Maureen Brown 26.542 2.7
8 8 8MAHJONG NICKEL Neville Wakefield 27.279 33.4
S - 9ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 8
TOP RUN IMAGES VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DUCE ROYAL Benjamin George 25.89 3.9
2 7 7PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 26.23 1.2
3 3 3ISHMY GIRL Chris Johannsen 26.256 25.7
4 8 8MAHI INDIAN Ashlee Griffiths 26.283 39.7
5 4 4SODA FLAKES Chris Johannsen 26.311 20
6 6 6BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 26.561 47.8
S - 1DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAVERICK NACHO Melissa Bourke 22.503 1.9
2 3 3EMMA BANJO Ray Cunneen 22.707 11.3
3 8 8SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis 22.929 31.4
4 6 6BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 23.133 10.4
5 5 5GELLAR BALE Steven Collins 23.145 7
6 1 1UNIT BALE Steven Collins 23.263 3.9
7 4 4ROCK ME LLOYD Ian Dann 23.37 41.7
8 7 7WHISTLIN MISSILE Joseph Sultana 23.708 74.8
S - 10MAVERICK ROSA Nicholas Kosky 0
R - 9BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 0
RACE 10
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROLL OUT Deborah Mowat 22.695 2.1
2 6 9MAXIMUM JODIE Anita Gibbons 22.927 18
3 1 1ELITE PAWS John Boreland 22.986 5.9
4 8 8FIND THE TIME Reginald Boyce 22.996 2.4
5 7 7BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 23.222 19.3
6 3 10GYPSY KIOWA Owen Fraser 23.411 56.8
S - 2ULTIMATE POISON Brett Mackie 0
S - 3NO TICKLES Donald Rhodes 0
S - 4HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana 0
S - 6MIA'S HAND 0
RACE 11
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TALULAH BALE Heather Collins 22.613 11.5
2 7 9BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 22.641 39.1
3 8 8MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett 22.724 3.5
4 3 3WEEONA PETE Michael Whyte 22.797 6.1
5 4 4WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown 22.871 3.9
6 1 1IT'S NOT FUN Maureen Brown 22.912 3.2
7 6 6WINLOCK DYNO Anita Gibbons 23.159 26.7
8 5 10ROCK ME XANTHE Ian Dann 23.362 53.6
S - 5PATCH WHELAN Brendan Whelan 0
S - 7ROCK ME DAVID David Crawford 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE FRIDAY NIGHT 31 JAN.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FINE FOR ME Sandra Collins 22.879 5.2
2 2 2RIO DIXIE John Boreland 22.967 8.7
3 6 6ONE STEP FORWARD Michael Gibbons 23.08 61.2
4 3 3CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Gibbons 23.161 38.2
5 5 5BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic 23.285 3.9
6 7 7KULLAROO Darren Ryan 23.386 2.3
7 1 1KIWI AL Ian Dann 23.466 10.2
8 8 8GOKART JIGGS John Bosnich 23.629 25.3
S - 9NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 0
R - 10BLAIR BALE Heather Collins 0
Click here for more detailed results