Warragul

Sunday, 5th Jan 2020


RACE 1
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9GOOD OLD PENDLES Gail Saunders 25.992 2
2 8 8SEPTEMBER DREAM Neville Wakefield 26.263 6.6
3 7 7MOMBASA Ben Joske 26.596 3.1
4 2 2HOOK ALONG MINT Robert Colpoys 26.729 28.5
5 3 3GREAT ACE Steve Kaltsis 26.893 56.3
6 6 6BIG COIN BUDDY Pasqualino Romagnino 26.947 27.1
7 1 1FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson 26.97 22.6
8 4 4MONTARO Damian Meade 27.43 14.1
S - 5HE'S BOARIN' Janet Cottrell 0
R - 10MY ERA RICO Vicki Karabitsakos 0
RACE 2
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SOLE TRADER Janet Cottrell 25.824 9.4
2 2 2ZIPPING WADE Carolyn Jones 25.963 7.9
3 4 4SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 26.234 91.5
4 5 5CATCH THE THIEF Matthew Clark 26.452 1.5
5 6 6ENTWINED Jason Nibbs 26.475 10.5
6 7 7TIGER'S CREST Mark Delbridge 26.608 15.4
7 1 1POPPO'S GRINNING Kate Gorman 26.725 13.7
8 8 8MURRAY NAN Joy Reinke 26.79 19.3
R - 9ZELMA BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10FIDELIA Thomas Currie 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski 22.601 3.1
2 5 5BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic 22.841 21.8
3 8 8BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 22.957 20.4
4 3 3UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil 23.036 6.7
5 6 6NANGAR RIPPA William Rudd 23.043 2.8
6 7 7HOLLY'S AFFAIR John Clay 23.119 4.9
7 2 2BLOKE'S ADVICE Maxwell Jones 23.135 40.1
8 4 4ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 23.293 36.2
R - 9COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 10JONATHAN'S ROSE Corey Fulford 0
RACE 4
BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHARANGO Wendy Neocleous 26.058 4.3
2 6 6MINTER ZOOM Robert Reinke 26.087 4.5
3 1 1ABELERO BALE Mark Delbridge 26.237 6.2
4 4 4RED LIGHT RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 26.408 2.7
5 3 3FROZEN PARADISE Gerard O'keeffe 26.49 7.5
6 7 7SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis 26.546 32.2
7 5 5RUN LIKE RHYS Arend Gringhuis 26.708 28.2
S - 8TAFFETA BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 9SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 0
R - 10STANDBY BLUE Thomas Sharp 0
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IT'S A TIGER Maureen Brown 25.866 4
2 2 2GET REAL Lisa Delbridge 26.143 4.5
3 7 7PUNK LASS ROCKS Mario Briganti 26.197 4.7
4 1 1ROSE ROYCE Mark Delbridge 26.231 4.3
5 5 5ZIPPING CEDRIC Ian Dann 26.397 38.8
6 8 8RISING MOON Peter Schofield 26.532 27.4
7 6 6MISS DINA Nicole Mcrae 26.701 14.4
8 4 4ROLL YOUR EYES Debbie Selleck 26.805 7.3
R - 9MY WAY James Absalom 0
R - 10BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PADRINO ROCKS Mario Briganti 26.185 2.9
2 3 3BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen 26.254 3.2
3 2 2LIGHTNING BEACH John Jarkis 26.267 3.7
4 1 9DUNDEE ACE Eddie Lieshout 26.585 13.6
5 8 10THREADIN' MIKADO Paul Jones 26.683 50.7
6 4 4MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 26.698 9.9
P 7 7HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 14.6
S - 1BEAU GEM John Connor 0
S - 5NO TALKING Brian Selleck 0
S - 8SPRING BOMBER Geoffrey Green 0
RACE 7
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CALLUM ARI Lisa Davis 22.606 3.3
2 1 1GOLDRUSH ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 22.895 4.9
3 2 2LET'S ROLL Ian Dann 23.261 30.2
4 7 7PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous 23.275 4.2
5 3 3TRUE GEM John Connor 23.298 20.5
6 6 10BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 23.382 60.2
7 4 4PERCY'S CURSE Nathan Rooney 23.411 3.1
8 5 5LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 23.447 50.2
S - 6IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 0
R - 9BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 8
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOURBSKI BAR Michael Whyte 26.021 5.2
2 7 7STAR NIGHT Michael Whyte 26.038 22
3 8 8RAZOR SHARP Jason Thompson 26.177 1.6
4 4 4BRING YOUR BANJO Lisa Davis 26.275 4.8
5 1 1MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 26.322 44.8
6 2 2FACING THE MUSIC Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.543 31.6
7 5 5ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.63 16.7
8 3 3LOADED James Absalom 26.691 45.3
R - 9JEBRYNAH GREEN Darrell Saunders 0
R - 10BRICABRAC Gregory Minne 0
RACE 9
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GOTHAM DUCHESS Sean Lithgow 22.762 2.3
2 2 2MAVERICK NACHO Melissa Bourke 22.951 3.3
3 6 6WINLOCK KIN Lisa Delbridge 23.044 6.5
4 8 8PARABELLUM Thomas Currie 23.061 17.5
5= 3 3FRENCH SUGAR Gary Joske 23.118 9.7
5= 5 5AKINA SPOT Phillip Rowley 23.118 32.1
7 4 4GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 23.354 71.5
8 1 1PARUMBA REBEL Eddie Lieshout 23.421 12
R - 9ZIPPING SAMARA Carolyn Jones 0
R - 10DAYANA BALE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 10
WWR SAWDUST VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 26.137 4.2
2 2 2PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge 26.367 11
3 3 3EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 26.47 1.5
4 1 1KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 26.498 8.4
5 7 7LOTTIE GLENDA Corey Lindrea 26.545 32.7
6 4 4SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 26.603 25.9
T 8 8YOGI MIKADO Maria Barber 81.7
S - 5ANTS IN PANTS Brian Selleck 0
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STREAK AHEAD Lisa Delbridge 23.012 7.5
2 4 4TEXT ME LATER Terrence Churchill 23.049 2.6
3 3 3PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford 23.168 12.6
4 6 6TOTALLY BULLISH Ray Cunneen 23.242 3.7
5= 1 10UZZI BALE Luke Harris 23.332 32
5= 8 8BANJO SALLY Garry Barnsley 23.332 11.9
7 5 5JUSTIN ROSE Lindsay Fulford 23.386 10
8 7 7PINK TIARA Robert Colpoys 23.425 10.5
S - 1SULTAN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
R - 9SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 0
RACE 12
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BRAYDEN LENNOX Steve Kaltsis 22.708 5.7
2 4 4WEEONA YOSHI Michael Whyte 22.852 3
3 2 2MAC'S MAYHEM Michael Ferguson 22.908 6.8
4 5 5AKINA COSMO Samantha Mckay 22.935 5.8
5 6 6TOP GEM John Connor 23.029 4.3
6 1 1KRAMER BALE Max Cameron 23.097 14.3
7 7 7MERAKI Damian Meade 23.199 46.2
8 8 8JACKSON'S VALLEY Eddie Lieshout 23.225 38.7
R - 9KINGSBRAE BOOF Corey Fulford 0
R - 10GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 0
Click here for more detailed results