Warragul

Thursday, 6th Jun 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EBONY LAKES Justin Bowman 23.271 4.3
2 5 5IDLE GEM Kym Russell 23.361 5.5
3 2 2CROWN XENA Correy Grenfell 23.601 3.2
4 3 3PRINCE FERNO Lindsay Fulford 23.985 20.7
5 4 4UZZI BALE Luke Harris 24.068 12.3
6 6 6ACER Christa Spiteri 24.089 21.3
7 8 8GRAB THAT EARN Georga Gray 24.105 4.3
8 1 10AEROPLANE MISS Corey Fulford 24.353 21.8
S - 1RAPID REVENUE Domenic Paterno 0
R - 9CAPITAL LETTERS Robert Moles 0
RACE 2
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 26.829 7.9
2 1 1SCOTTISH PRIDE Kate Gorman 26.845 3.9
3 3 3BANJO'S GHOST Robert Colpoys 26.85 26.8
4 2 2JANIYA BALE Luke Harris 26.853 48.3
5 4 10SAM'S SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 27.067 16.6
6 6 6VICTOR LEONE Maria Musselwhite 27.172 25.2
7 5 5BANDWAGON Peter Presutto 27.235 1.7
8 7 9BRAEMAR CAMILITA Jennifer Holden 27.597 20.2
S - 4CROWN VINNIE Correy Grenfell 0
S - 7MAEVE Rohan Gladman 0
RACE 3
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MERAKI Damian Meade 23.032 5.5
2 8 8SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 23.108 11.3
3 7 7NESSIE BALE Correy Grenfell 23.44 5.6
4 5 5RAYLENE BALE Correy Grenfell 23.614 5.9
5 3 3DELTA'S TIARA Deborah Churchill 23.642 5.6
6 4 4FIGURE EIGHT Joseph Xerri 23.771 10.3
7 6 10BRAEMAR SASSY Yvonne Cassidy 24.496 19.6
8 2 2ASHBY QUICK Chloe Dew 24.584 4.3
S - 6TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 0
R - 9DREAMLINER Christa Spiteri 0
RACE 4
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BROTHER BROTHER Stephen Kyriacopoulos 22.618 1.5
2 8 8CROWN BENJI Correy Grenfell 23.099 5.2
3 7 7KRISBAR IMMY Robert Colpoys 23.195 13.1
4 3 3BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 23.391 23.7
5 2 2TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 23.475 11.9
6 4 4SPEEDY READIE Mark Busuttil 23.577 8.6
7 6 6EBBY'S PLAN Lisa Farquhar 23.785 79.2
8 5 5HURRICANE CRAIG Victoria Sultana 24.014 63.6
R - 9CRACKERJACK GAS David Basile 0
R - 10HEIDI INTENTION Marlene Schmidt 0
RACE 5
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CROWN SIMBA Correy Grenfell 26.453 1.9
2 8 8CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn 26.911 2.7
3 7 7FEDERAL EXPRESS Matthew Height 27.089 61.3
4 5 5ZOE'S INTENTION Christian Schmidt 27.144 15.8
5 1 1BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 27.188 33.3
6 2 2SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 27.339 16.4
7 6 6MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 27.481 44.1
F 4 4SAM I'M MIKADO Paul Jones 8.6
R - 9OUR CENTURION Corry Kas 0
R - 10HESTON FLYER Damien Belsham 0
RACE 6
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2POISON GAS Leon Lacy 26.434 4.4
2 1 1SEMINOLE WIND Nicole Mcrae 26.553 5.8
3 5 5MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 26.666 3.2
4 8 8IRINKA JENNA Marlene Schmidt 26.708 5.4
5 7 7CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 26.768 16.5
6 4 4THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 26.96 5.8
7 6 6TILLEY'S PIE Deborah Churchill 26.995 42.7
8 3 3ROOEY Jan Brooks 27.101 39.9
R - 9JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 0
R - 10SECRET MESSAGE John Martinovic 0
RACE 7
WWR SAWDUST (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 26.458 12.1
2 2 2VIVIAN SHIRAZ Steven Spoljaric 26.623 5.5
3 4 4SPOLLY'S JET Steven Spoljaric 26.645 2.7
4 8 8FROST US Robert Wynd 26.69 3.4
5 3 3CROSSFIRE ICON Peter Mckenzie 26.722 33.7
6 7 7ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 26.732 11.8
7 1 1TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 26.826 27.5
8 5 5GALWAY ICON Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.9 9.7
S - 10HIGH KINGS Peter Sutcliffe 0
R - 9YA YA YA Lyn Smith 0
RACE 8
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOONANG Raymond Gilmore 26.046 3.3
2 5 5ASTON KLARA Jason Formosa 26.315 11.7
3 2 2HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 26.664 15.4
4 8 10DEANO'S SMIDGE Gregory Graham 26.674 16.9
5 4 4MAGGIE MIKADO Paul Jones 26.681 15.2
6 6 6ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 26.755 4
7 3 3MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 26.861 4.2
8 7 7SPECTRA STYLE Chloe Dew 26.98 8.7
S - 8JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 0
R - 9RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Lindsay Fulford 0
RACE 9
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEXI CRISTALLE Darren Langley 22.981 3.9
2 6 6SABAKAT Maureen Brown 23.185 2.7
3 1 1HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 23.201 33.7
4 8 8WOODY'S MY NAME Robert Moles 23.358 3.9
5 2 2SPECTATOR Donald Hill 23.386 22.3
6 4 10WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 23.675 22.6
7 3 3NITRO GEE Jordan Formosa 23.711 24.5
8 5 5NAVY STORM Christopher Langley 24.064 7
S - 4TANJIL ACE Ronald Winter 0
R - 9CRACKERJACK SOC Carly Poulter 0
RACE 10
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 23.277 5
2 7 7BANJO SALLY Garry Barnsley 23.296 7.8
3 5 5WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 23.303 3.7
4 1 1CHOPPING SPUDS Sharlene Whitford 23.438 28.4
5 2 2DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 23.484 4.9
6 3 3DISCO LEMONADE Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.652 18.1
7 6 6SUPER STOKED Sheila Donlon 23.744 21.2
8 4 4DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 24.039 4.1
R - 9HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 0
RACE 11
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DODGE COUPE Andrew Wood 22.922 5.7
2 7 7SUPA SHALALA Donald Hill 23.15 20.4
3 1 1LADY MIKADO Maria Barber 23.223 2.6
4 8 8ANOTHER NALIN Trevor Whitford 23.231 13.6
5 6 6BRING THE SPRING Dominic Crisafi 23.356 13.5
6 4 4HOT CRUISER Jess Grima 23.359 15.3
7 5 5VLADIMIR ROSE Gary Mcmillan 23.482 9.7
8 2 2AIRLY WITH GRACE Lesley Russell 23.586 3.8
R - 9KINGSBRAE BOOF Corey Fulford 0
R - 10VEETEE MIST Kerry Minne 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MENZIES AVENUE Darren Langley 23.201 2.5
2 4 4TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 23.45 25.9
3 2 2GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 23.458 50.5
4 5 5DAINTREE DYNAMO Scott Sinclair 23.504 5.8
5 3 3GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 23.571 3.1
6 6 6GENE MAN Kaylah Thorburn 23.711 8.2
7 8 8LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 23.818 26.9
8 7 7COOL DE BEERS Damien Belsham 23.875 13.8
R - 9ADRIEL David Basile 0
R - 10BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 0
Click here for more detailed results