Warragul

Thursday, 4th Jul 2019


RACE 1
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 22.831 9.6
2 7 10IDLE GEM Kym Russell 23.314 3.9
3 2 2CILLA GEM Keith Brew 23.44 23.1
4 5 5PRINCE FERNO Lindsay Fulford 23.625 39.8
5 6 6DUSTY'S INK Gerard O'keeffe 23.644 2.8
6 1 1GRUMPY RAY Raymond Ashworth 23.693 8.2
7 3 3LUCKNOW MAGIC Maria Musselwhite 23.712 15.2
8 4 4PENNINE WAY Maria Musselwhite 23.726 4.9
S - 7AEROPLANE MISS Corey Fulford 0
S - 8PADDY RAY Ann Ashworth 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACK OPAQUE Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.621 2
2 3 3RUN LIKE RHYS Arend Gringhuis 26.632 11.2
3 7 7BANJO'S GHOST Robert Colpoys 26.682 7.2
4 2 2AKINA IVY Phillip Rowley 26.741 16.4
5 5 5CYCLONE RHONDA Elaine Cartechini 26.814 6.5
6 4 4JUSTIN ROSE Corey Fulford 26.927 7.4
7 8 8AKINA SPICE Samantha Mckay 26.976 11.1
8 6 6SMART ZERO Peter Terry 27.176 34.9
RACE 3
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WEEONA LUCKY Stephen Whyte 23.368 1.8
2 2 2DREAMLINER Christa Spiteri 23.51 33.6
3 8 8DELTA'S TIARA Deborah Churchill 23.513 3.6
4 3 3SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 23.546 7.3
5 7 7BLUEFLASH LENNY Daniel Despard 23.58 12.8
6 5 5SHE IGNITES Christopher Sinclair 23.801 20.1
7 1 1MIDNIGHT GIEGER David Basile 24.169 34
8 4 4KENDRA VEGAS Tammy Kennedy-harris 24.281 23.4
R - 9AKHENATEN Margaret Campbell 0
R - 10HEIDI INTENTION Marlene Schmidt 0
RACE 4
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OSHKOSH NAR Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.65 5.1
2 1 1ZOE'S INTENTION Christian Schmidt 26.656 5.9
3 7 7WYOMING EXPRESS Dennis Pulis 26.699 3.8
4 3 3AKINA ERROR Phillip Rowley 26.782 12
5 5 5SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 26.894 5.4
6 4 4MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 26.994 27.9
7 6 6HOT STRATTY GIRL Gary Sciortino 27.076 5
8 8 8NO PROBLEM JOHN Mario Cortese 27.318 20.5
R - 9RAVEN RICH John Paterson 0
RACE 5
TAB MULTIPLIER (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IMPENDING Peter Terry 26.239 2.3
2 8 8SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 26.405 2.8
3 5 5BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 26.724 22.7
4 1 1SPECTATOR Donald Hill 26.753 41.5
5 3 3UZZI BALE Luke Harris 26.889 8.8
6 4 4BLUWY Phillis Brown 27.061 10.9
7 6 6TURN HIM AROUND Steve Kaltsis 27.115 8.7
8 7 7DOUBLE BLACK William Dawes 27.194 79.3
RACE 6
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 26.409 7.2
2 7 7KARAKA Robert Moles 26.612 3.6
3 5 5MERAKI Damian Meade 26.75 8
4 8 8BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 26.774 14
5 3 3VICTORY POST Bruce Russell 26.787 3.3
6 1 1KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 26.817 7.6
7 2 2ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 26.866 23.3
8 6 6WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 26.882 11
R - 9NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 0
R - 10KHALEESI GIRL Tony Cortese 0
RACE 7
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON MILLA Aaron Debattista 22.854 1.8
2 2 2GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 23.059 30.6
3 4 4FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor 23.104 6.4
4 1 1PILOT PETE Lisa Davis 23.205 4.1
5 3 3BANJO SALLY Garry Barnsley 23.299 13
6 7 7HOPEFUL Dylan Cortese 23.472 32.6
7 6 6VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 23.491 38.4
8 5 5IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 23.612 17.2
R - 9WEEONA ROGER Stephen Whyte 0
R - 10VANISHKA Maureen Brown 0
RACE 8
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLAZIN' ABOUT Graeme Jose 26.307 2
2 7 7THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 26.336 8.6
3 4 4TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 26.765 28.8
4 2 2SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 26.794 29.2
5 3 3BEANOLOGY Jordan Carrodus-nagy 26.971 24
6 1 1AIRLY WITH GRACE Lesley Russell 27.464 2.4
T 5 5MADAM KINLOCH Kenneth Mccann 18.8
S - 6MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 0
R - 9NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 0
R - 10KHALEESI GIRL Tony Cortese 0
RACE 9
MORLAND'S MEATS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PARUMBA TAYLAH Eddie Lieshout 22.875 12.3
2 1 1SHAUN JOHN John Carr 22.963 1.7
3 7 7HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 23.146 5.2
4 6 6STYLISH EVIE Graeme Jose 23.196 8.1
5 8 8GALLOPING BLUBOY Robert Lesjak 23.244 34.6
6 3 3ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 23.556 13.3
7 4 4WOODY'S MY NAME Robert Moles 23.656 13.7
8 5 5QUEEN OF SPRITE Christa Spiteri 23.737 38.3
R - 9KEEP 'EM KEEN Colleen Mason 0
R - 10RAGING ROY David Basile 0
RACE 10
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6INVICTUS LAWLESS Christian Schmidt 23.292 3.2
2 3 3ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.297 25.5
3 1 1ADRIEL David Basile 23.3 6.5
4 2 2BILL HEENY Peter Elston 23.358 2.3
5 8 8TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 23.578 16.9
6 7 7KUBLA DE KAHN Leon Lacy 23.648 10.6
7 4 4DE BELIN Ronald Dunne 23.656 21.1
8 5 5TILLEY'S PIE Deborah Churchill 23.933 20.6
R - 9BOWIE BOY Daniel Despard 0
R - 10JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 0
RACE 11
FIND US ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 23.205 14.2
2 6 6MISSY MEGHAN Alan Hunter 23.218 12.3
3= 1 1MOSSY OAK Steve Kaltsis 23.299 2.7
3= 3 3ZHARNEL Jason Formosa 23.299 6.9
5 4 4SUPERIOR CHARRY Joyce Condon 23.348 3.3
6 7 7SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 23.546 18.6
7 8 8LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 23.564 12.9
8 5 5DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 23.569 11.4
R - 9ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 0
R - 10JAN'S STAR David Basile 0
RACE 12
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 23.396 5.1
2 7 7MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 23.433 2.1
3 5 5SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 23.46 14.8
4 4 4MILO AND MILK Luke Harris 23.708 20
5 2 2KINGSBRAE BOOF Corey Fulford 23.779 30.3
6 8 8DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 23.812 13.2
7 1 1PINK TIARA Robert Colpoys 23.826 4.1
T 6 6SHREK'S TYPHOON Robert Lesjak 18.8
R - 9NINETYMILE LENNY Martyn Empson 0
R - 10BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 0
Click here for more detailed results