Warragul

Thursday, 25th Jul 2019


RACE 1
WARRAGUL ST LEGER HEATS AUG. 6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 23.464 6.5
2 5 5SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis 23.669 2.7
3 3 3BOYDTOWN BANDIT Bryce Templeton 23.67 4
4 6 6CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 24.136 6
5 2 2CHILL OUT DUSTY Michael Chilcott 24.27 9.3
6 1 1GREYSYND CRUISE Julie Chilcott 24.5 9.1
7 7 10AEROPLANE MISS Corey Fulford 24.735 39.9
S - 7NIALL BALE Luke Harris 0
S - 8INTER NICK Joe Interligi 0
R - 9SISTERS LEE Vincent Daffy 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CILLA GEM Keith Brew 23.601 6.7
2 4 4TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 23.804 13.8
3 6 6ALL FOR NOW Trevor Whitford 23.811 4.3
4 1 1COME ON LEVENDI Stavros Kipirtidis 23.859 3.5
5 7 7GIN LEE'S JOE John Van-konynenburg 23.926 5.4
6 3 3DELTA'S TIARA Deborah Churchill 23.969 4.8
7 5 9LOZIN' MUST Corry Kas 24.016 35.6
8 8 8RAVEN RICH John Paterson 24.186 47.4
S - 5MUZA'S BELLE Kerry Minne 0
R - 10DREAMLINER Christa Spiteri 0
RACE 3
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPEEDY READIE Mark Busuttil 23.287 3.7
2 4 4BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 23.38 2.8
3 5 5SMOKE SIGNALS Margaret Grindley 23.667 6.4
4 7 7ROOEY Jan Brooks 23.689 19
5 2 2CHILL OUT ISLA Michael Chilcott 23.713 6
6 8 9TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 23.92 24.3
7 3 3DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 24.023 7.3
S - 6STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 0
S - 8ON DEGOEY Vincent Daffy 0
R - 10WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 0
RACE 4
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HAVING WORDS Graeme Jose 23.32 4
2 6 6SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 23.429 21.7
3 1 1GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 23.489 12.5
4 2 2TIBBY SHORE Gino Micallef 23.518 1.7
5 4 4PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 23.519 18.3
6 8 8ASTON JEWEL Jason Formosa 23.568 11.4
7 7 7PAW LICIOUS Jordan Formosa 23.653 17.4
8 3 3HOPEFUL Dylan Cortese 23.677 23.5
R - 9JUST BURNING Aiden Andrews 0
R - 10SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 0
RACE 5
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SABAKAT Ian Brown 26.521 1.6
2 1 1SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 26.748 6.6
3 4 4BEANOLOGY Jordan Carrodus-nagy 26.86 79
4 8 8POTERE Chris Johannsen 26.891 16.2
5 5 5SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 26.972 4.2
6 6 6MILO AND MILK Luke Harris 27.024 62.6
7 7 7ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 27.049 25.5
8 3 3MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 27.09 25.3
R - 9KIRANNA BLUE John Burch 0
R - 10PUNT ROAD GIRL Paul Radstock 0
RACE 6
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VICTORY POST Bruce Russell 26.395 3.2
2 1 1WALK WOODY WALK William Read 26.407 7.9
3 6 6KEEN GEM Bruce Russell 26.474 8.3
4 8 8MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 26.486 3
5 5 5ASTON KLARA Jason Formosa 26.557 11.9
6 3 3NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 26.81 12.4
7 7 7ST. LEO Beverley Proctor 27.735 7.7
S - 4GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 0
R - 9JUST BURNING Aiden Andrews 0
RACE 7
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6INSPIRE US Daryl Holmes 26.78 4
2 1 1JANIYA BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.841 9.1
3 4 4WRAP AROUND Trevor Whitford 26.863 21.4
4 3 3TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 26.88 5.1
5 2 2YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 27.028 5.6
6 8 8VICTOR LEONE Maria Musselwhite 27.051 6.8
7 5 5GREYSYND BLUE Michael Chilcott 27.144 5
8 7 7BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 27.323 19.8
R - 9ZOE'S INTENTION Christian Schmidt 0
R - 10WYOMING EXPRESS Dennis Pulis 0
RACE 8
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 26.619 2.1
2 3 3RODEO John Carr 26.714 10.9
3 4 4KARAKA Robert Moles 26.737 3.8
4 2 2WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 26.768 10.7
5 7 7LONESOME SPRING Diane Ireland 26.783 29.9
6 6 6JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 26.825 22.9
7 5 5GREYSYND MERCURY Trevor Whitford 27.055 35.4
8 8 8AIRLY WITH GRACE Lesley Russell 27.119 6.7
R - 9JUST BURNING Aiden Andrews 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 23.55 9.9
2 2 2JUGUNGAL BLACK Geoffrey Howell 23.599 1.9
3 4 9EARLY KING Lindsay Fulford 23.676 25.1
4 3 3ADRIEL David Basile 23.732 11.8
5 8 8FAIRY WHERE Terry Proctor 23.755 3.3
6 7 7MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 23.83 28.8
7 5 5MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 24.026 9.6
S - 4DEEP CREEK GIRL William Donlon 0
S - 6FLASHING OAKS Shaun Mifsud 0
R - 10TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 0
RACE 10
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WILD ANGEL William Read 23.069 8.6
2 4 4ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 23.226 17.5
3 8 8GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 23.32 3.5
4 2 2PILOT PETE Lisa Davis 23.328 4.3
5 6 6CHARCOAL AVENUE Peter Dedes 23.405 4
6 7 7GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 23.487 7.3
7 5 5VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 23.558 16
8 1 1JAN'S STAR David Basile 23.594 24.7
R - 9YOHAN Jordan Formosa 0
R - 10RED QUEEN Christine Cortese 0
RACE 11
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 23.202 2.8
2 4 4VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 23.276 9.9
3 3 3NINETYMILE LENNY Martyn Empson 23.443 4.6
4 2 2LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 23.463 6.7
5 7 7BOWIE BOY Daniel Despard 23.479 14.4
6 5 5HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 23.551 5.6
7 6 6TURN HIM AROUND Steve Kaltsis 23.706 14.6
8 8 8SUPER STOKED Sheila Donlon 23.739 23
R - 9LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 0
R - 10BLONDE BELLA Tony Cortese 0
RACE 12
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.177 9.7
2 5 5LEKTRA MISS Julie Belsham 23.26 5
3 1 1COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 23.338 1.8
4 3 3MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 23.457 40.8
5 6 6TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 23.467 22.8
6 8 8ZIPPING LUCKY Kathleen Fogarty 23.489 8.1
7 4 4RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Lindsay Fulford 23.614 40.9
8 7 9LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 23.749 8.2
S - 7ABBY'S TOY Jordan Formosa 0
R - 10GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 0
Click here for more detailed results