Warragul

Thursday, 8th Aug 2019


RACE 1
WARRAGUL ST LEGER 10/8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DARCON RAIDER Robert Conway 26.831 3.4
2 7 7CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 26.935 7.1
3 6 6TEE TEE James Atkinson 26.986 9.2
4 2 2NIALL BALE Luke Harris 27.063 11.6
5 8 8RUN LIKE RHYS Arend Gringhuis 27.426 4.2
6 1 1SPOLLY'S ANGEL Steven Spoljaric 27.478 4.3
7 5 5CHILL OUT DUSTY Trevor Whitford 27.544 18
8 3 3SISTERS LEE Vincent Daffy 28.375 46.3
S - 9SPOLLY DOLLY Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 2
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING AFRO Kenneth Mccann 23.72 6.6
2 1 1GRAB THAT EARN Georga Gray 23.745 2.2
3 2 2WAVERLY BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.763 7.2
4 5 5INTER NICK Jan Brooks 23.837 14.7
5 4 10SILVERY SOMETIME Kenneth Mccann 24.111 26
6 8 8BRAEMAR CAMILITA Jennifer Holden 24.249 14.4
7 6 6FOXY PRINCESS Lindsay Fulford 24.439 17.9
T 7 7BRAEMAR BIG YIN Yvonne Cassidy 4.7
S - 4SHE'LL BE WHITE Mark Busuttil 0
R - 9THUG ROSE Rebecca Romyn 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MUZA'S BELLE Kerry Minne 23.33 3
2 6 6AKHENATEN Margaret Campbell 23.413 13.8
3 2 2ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 23.483 6
4 5 5PENNINE WAY Maria Musselwhite 23.524 4.5
5 1 1JUSTIN ROSE Corey Fulford 23.591 6.5
6 3 3DREAMLINER Christa Spiteri 23.702 54.3
7 7 7BRAEMAR SASSY Yvonne Cassidy 23.71 22.5
8 4 4IDLE GEM Kym Russell 23.718 5.7
R - 9ORIENTAL GRACIE Theresa Welsh 0
R - 10QUEEN LITA Melissa Biggins 0
RACE 4
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 22.893 1.9
2 2 2NINETYMILE LENNY Martyn Empson 23.15 3.9
3 5 5GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 23.341 24.5
4 1 1MILO AND MILK Luke Harris 23.396 30.3
5 3 3STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 23.447 37.9
6 4 4COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 23.534 5.5
7 6 6SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 23.687 10.9
8 7 7MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 23.694 43.1
R - 9SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 0
R - 10LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 0
RACE 5
MORLAND'S MEATS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 26.434 3.5
2 1 1WYOMING EXPRESS Dennis Pulis 26.685 4.5
3 6 6KIRANNA BLUE John Burch 26.813 5
4 7 7MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 26.883 35.6
5 8 8IT'S A DATE Corey Fulford 26.994 15.2
6 2 2FINNISS VISION Georga Gray 27.051 12.6
7 4 10BLACK OPAQUE Jason Wickham 27.283 9.5
8 3 3INTER ROSE Tony Interligi 27.408 5.1
S - 4GALLOPING BLUBOY 0
R - 9EGOLINE ZEB Adrian Smit 0
RACE 6
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa 26.127 4.2
2 5 5NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 26.699 4.8
3 3 3KEEN GEM Bruce Russell 26.726 4.3
4 2 2NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 26.801 4.3
5 6 6URBAN BOURBON Gary Sciortino 26.844 12.6
6 4 4TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 26.93 29.4
7 7 7WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 26.954 7.6
8 8 8GREYSYND MERCURY Trevor Whitford 26.983 45.3
RACE 7
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRICABRAC Gregory Minne 26.263 2.5
2 3 3VICTORY POST Bruce Russell 26.476 4.1
3 7 7ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 26.581 6.8
4 1 1GALWAY ICON Luke Harris 26.642 8.4
5 6 6HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 26.939 20.6
6 4 4SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 26.984 19.9
7 8 8VANISHKA Phillis Brown 27.09 5.8
RACE 8
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 26.619 3.9
2 6 6URBAN SHIRAZ Gary Sciortino 26.795 3.1
3 5 5BEANOLOGY Jordan Carrodus-nagy 26.898 9.7
4 4 4SMOKE SIGNALS Margaret Grindley 27.024 5.8
5 3 3MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 27.115 12.4
6 2 2AIRLY WITH GRACE Lesley Russell 27.148 4.1
S - 1JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 0
S - 7MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 0
RACE 9
WARRAGUL TOYOTA (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CILLA GEM Maria Musselwhite 23.306 13.8
2 6 9FLASH SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 23.359 3
3 2 2KEEP 'EM KEEN Colleen Mason 23.628 32.6
4 7 7NO SUGAR Sharlene Whitford 23.692 60.3
5 5 5STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 23.759 12.5
6 1 1IS ALL Donald Rhodes 23.858 3.6
7 4 4SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 23.94 32
8 3 3BRAEMAR KEELIE Yvonne Cassidy 23.995 3
S - 6PATIENT PANDA David Phillips 0
R - 10GYPSY KIOWA Owen Fraser 0
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LEXI CRISTALLE Darren Langley 22.892 2.8
2 8 8MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 23.2 2.9
3 5 5PAW LICIOUS Jordan Formosa 23.27 12.9
4 1 1BLONDE BELLA Tony Cortese 23.355 9.8
5 4 4MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate 23.38 9.9
6 3 3YOHAN Jordan Formosa 23.41 12.5
7 7 7GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 23.52 12.4
8 6 6HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 23.773 26.5
R - 9SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 0
R - 10LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 0
RACE 11
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PILOT PETE Lisa Davis 23.24 2.7
2 7 7MOSSY OAK Steve Kaltsis 23.405 6.3
3 8 8TURN HIM AROUND Steve Kaltsis 23.441 7.7
4 5 5SPEEDY READIE Mark Busuttil 23.489 10.3
5= 2 2ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 23.495 12.7
5= 4 4BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 23.495 5
7 6 6DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 23.526 23.8
8 3 3IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 23.737 9.3
R - 9SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 0
R - 10LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VALLEY REAPER Christa Spiteri 22.993 2.6
2 1 1SPOLLY'S GIRL Pasqualino Romagnino 23.321 3.4
3 2 2COVFEFE Paul Cusack 23.557 24.3
4 4 4BILL HEENY Peter Elston 23.611 3.7
5 3 3ROOEY Jan Brooks 23.651 27.4
6 6 6MISS WALT Jan Brooks 23.767 25.5
7 5 5MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 23.808 25.3
8 8 8BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 24.438 12.6
R - 9SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 0
R - 10LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 0
Click here for more detailed results