Warragul

Thursday, 22nd Aug 2019


RACE 1
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RUN LIKE RHYS Arend Gringhuis 26.695 4.6
2 1 1BLAZIN' BAZZA Graeme Jose 26.741 2.6
3 6 6NIALL BALE Luke Harris 26.744 7
4 7 7DARCON LASS Robert Conway 27.104 5.1
5 4 4CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 27.149 7.1
6 2 2FLYING BANJO Donna Beasley 27.214 14.6
7 8 8CHILL OUT DUSTY Trevor Whitford 27.321 40.5
RACE 2
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PRINCE FERNO Lindsay Fulford 23.736 7
2 3 3BRAEMAR CAMILITA Jennifer Holden 23.96 6
3 4 4PAMMA Ronald Wood 23.964 4.6
4 6 6INTER NICK Jan Brooks 24.204 8.8
5 5 5NORWOOD Paul Cusack 24.234 14.8
6 1 1ROCK ME LLOYD Ian Dann 24.242 3.1
7 7 7NATIONAL GIRL Nicholas Barnett 24.298 9.3
8 2 2SILVERY SOMETIME Kenneth Mccann 24.498 22.4
S - 10PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 0
R - 9SHE'LL BE WHITE Mark Busuttil 0
RACE 3
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ADO CARR Lesley Russell 23.19 1.9
2 5 5JUSTIN ROSE Corey Fulford 23.247 23.4
3 2 2VICTOR LEONE Maria Musselwhite 23.466 9.8
4 1 1IDLE GEM Kym Russell 23.63 4
5 3 3ACER Paul Spiteri 23.703 10.7
6 4 4LOVES ME NOT Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.737 6.3
7 6 6QUEEN LITA Melissa Biggins 24.08 42
S - 8ALL FOR NOW Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 4
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 23.148 2.9
2 8 8ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 23.382 13.8
3 7 7ZIPPING AFRO Kenneth Mccann 23.544 11.5
4 5 5TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 23.59 3.4
5 6 6MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 23.788 63.3
6 2 2LOZIN' MUST Corry Kas 23.807 10.2
7 4 4NO PROBLEM JOHN Mario Cortese 23.861 27.4
8 1 1BRAEMAR SASSY Yvonne Cassidy 24.445 4.4
RACE 5
WARRAGUL TOYOTA (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil 26.374 2.4
2 3 3JANIYA BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.615 12
3 5 5LOOBY SKY Constance Mcmillan 26.816 25.9
4 6 6ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 26.849 12.2
5 8 8ONCE A SECRET Maria Musselwhite 26.952 6.4
6 1 1MUZA'S BELLE Kerry Minne 26.986 4.9
7 4 4MODERN HERO Des Douch 27.285 6.1
8 2 2OUR CENTURION Corry Kas 27.45 23.7
R - 9PENNINE WAY Maria Musselwhite 0
R - 10WYOMING EXPRESS Dennis Pulis 0
RACE 6
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BUDDY BLINX Ian Dann 26.691 3.3
2 8 8BLONDE BELLA Tony Cortese 26.764 9.5
3 6 6TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 26.804 22.3
4 2 2DISCO HIPS James Absalom 26.841 6.7
5 4 4KEEN GEM Bruce Russell 26.884 4.1
6 3 3GALWAY ICON Luke Harris 26.892 12
7 1 1HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 27.13 3.9
S - 7BRICABRAC Gregory Minne 0
R - 9TROPHY TROPHY Kate Gorman 0
R - 10BOYCEY ROAD Gail Saunders 0
RACE 7
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BANJO SALLY Garry Barnsley 23.057 6.3
2 5 5JUST BURNING Aiden Andrews 23.122 2
3 4 4ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 23.193 6.5
4 2 2ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 23.319 13
5 6 6MEEHAN DEANO Christa Spiteri 23.345 10.5
6 1 1GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 23.389 8.3
7 7 7DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 23.6 29.1
8 8 8ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.625 21.6
R - 9BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 0
R - 10BLOKE'S ADVICE Maxwell Jones 0
RACE 8
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VANISHKA Phillis Brown 26.521 3
2 5 5CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 26.671 17.2
3 4 4JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 26.836 5.6
4 2 2RODEO John Carr 26.904 5.3
5 3 3GREYSYND MERCURY Trevor Whitford 26.936 40.8
6 6 6BRANDEEN FI Susan Northway 27.007 44.3
7 8 8TARIKA TARA Terrence Churchill 27.094 7.7
8 1 1UZZI BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 27.12 4.1
R - 9TROPHY TROPHY Kate Gorman 0
R - 10ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 0
RACE 9
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BELT UP LIBBA Lee Rowe 22.915 2.6
2 5 5JAXON'S EXPRESS Maureen Brown 23.198 4
3 6 6HEAVY FUEL Dennis Pulis 23.291 5.8
4 4 4SHAUN JOHN John Carr 23.356 5.5
5 8 8ETHAN ZANE Corey Fulford 23.38 53.7
6 7 7BRAEMAR KEELIE Yvonne Cassidy 23.505 11.3
7 1 1NITRO GEE Jason Formosa 23.781 19.3
8 2 2HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 23.86 24.6
R - 9KEEP 'EM KEEN Colleen Mason 0
R - 10NO SUGAR Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 10
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 23.155 3.6
2 2 9YOHAN Jordan Formosa 23.276 3.7
3 8 8IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 23.279 19.2
4 1 1PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 23.348 7.5
5 6 6ONYA JAKIT Andrew Wood 23.427 3.8
6 5 5ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 23.494 10.6
7 4 4CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 23.516 10.4
S - 2MOSSY OAK Steve Kaltsis 0
S - 7CALFURAY David Kerr 0
R - 10WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 0
RACE 11
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AYIA SOPHIA Jeff Gorgioski 23.052 1.6
2 3 3WHITE LINE LASS Robert Redenbach 23.434 5
3 8 8LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 23.611 25.8
4 2 2TURN HIM AROUND Steve Kaltsis 23.711 22.4
5 5 5SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 23.721 36.3
6 1 1COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 23.778 11.6
7 7 7TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 23.903 32.2
8 6 6TRAP QUEEN Andrew Cracknell 23.99 6.6
R - 9THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 0
R - 10GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 23.224 3.9
2 2 2MISS WALT Jan Brooks 23.38 12.9
3 8 8LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 23.409 12.4
4 5 5TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 23.413 34
5 3 3TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 23.573 5.3
6 6 6EARLY KING Lindsay Fulford 23.593 24.1
7 7 7ROOEY Jan Brooks 23.752 17.2
8 4 4CHARDY David Bottrell 24.024 2.2
R - 9MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 0
R - 10MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 0
Click here for more detailed results